Results from The Imperial Championships - Professional Latin Sunday, 10 October 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The Imperial Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 10 October 2004

Professional Latin Sunday, 10 October 2004

Final

1  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
2  Paul Richardson & Olga Rodionova USA
3  Andrei Gavriline & Elena Kryuchkova USA
4  Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italy
5  Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Zhang Ru China
6  Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
8  Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
9  Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
10  Danny Liang Zhao & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
11  Sergei Saprikin & Maria Ermatchkova Russia
12  Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Alexander Litvinenko & Elena Pashkova Russia
14  Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova USA
15  Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
17  Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
18  Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
19  Uapan Snidovongs & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
20  Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
21  Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
22  Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
23  Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
23  Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China

Round 1 (top 46)

25  Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
26  Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
26  Enrico Stey & Hanna Juntikka Finland
26  Stephen Thomas & Inga Haas Australia
29  David Byrnes & Donna Juncken Australia
29  Simone Onnis & Manuela Paderi Italy
31  Yang Zou & Lin Shi China
32  Massimiliano Matta & Elvia Martis Italy
33  Jun He & Min Zhang China
33  Yuuta Tanaka & Anna Tanaka Japan
33  Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
36  Aleksandr Golomysov & Elena Poushnya Russia
36  Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
38  Yoshiaki Saito & Misato Fujiyama Japan
39  Andrea Leandri & Cristina Trevisol Italy
40  Takuya Aoki & Lily Aoki Japan
41  Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
42  Sergei Saltykov & Svetlana Kassyanova Russia
43  Jacky Yuan Lee & Jessica Yu Taiwan
44  Anthony Spencer Irving & Ingrid Beate Thompson Sweden
45  Daxing Zhou & Michelle Loi Ka Macau
46  Chi Hang Kwok & Min Li China
47  Richard Tandy & Teresa Lindley England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}