Results from The International Championships - Amateur Latin Tuesday, 10 October 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2006

Amateur Latin Tuesday, 10 October 2006

Final

1  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Stokkebroe Denmark
2  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
3  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
4  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italy
5  Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
6  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
8  [23] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
9  [21] Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
10  [18] Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
11  [16] Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
11  [16] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
13  [10] Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
14  [5] Denis Kuznetsov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
15  [3] Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Lithuania

Quarter-final

16  [28] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
17  [27] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
18  [22] Andrei Kiselev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
19  [21] Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
20  [20] Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
20  [20] Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
22  [18] Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
23  [16] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
23  [16] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
23  [16] Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
26  [14] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
27  [12] Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England
28  [11] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
29  [6] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
30  [5] Evgeni Voronin & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
31  [4] Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria

Round 4 (top 44)

32  [45] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
32  [45] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
34  [42] Mikhail Kolomiets & Anna Gudyno Russia
34  [42] Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
36  [40] Anton Puzravin & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
37  [39] Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
38  [38] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
39  [37] Joshua Keefe & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
39  [37] Alex Zampierollo & Yulia Podshivalova Italy
41  [34] Krzysztof Hulboj & Janja Lesar Poland
42  [32] Evgeny Stepanov & Anna Savelieva Russia
43  [31] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
44  [20] Mikhail Soloviev & Kristina Tsvetkova Russia

Round 3 (top 80)

45  [17] Justinas Duknauskas & Karina Eremian Lithuania
45  [17] Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
45  [17] Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
45  [17] Denis Shepelev & Anna Abakumova Russia
49  [16] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
49  [16] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
49  [16] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
49  [16] Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Russia
49  [16] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
54  [15] Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
55  [14] Alexei Kabirov & Veronika Klyushina Russia
55  [14] Giancarlo Salvati & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
55  [14] Denis Weinberg & Viktoriya Fadina Germany
58  [13] Sergey Gorbunov & Polina Kolodizner Germany
58  [13] Dmitry Khudyakov & Kristina Plescheva Russia
58  [13] Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Russia
61  [12] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
61  [12] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
61  [12] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
64  [11] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
66  [10] Vladimir Fetisov & Farida Galieva Russia
66  [10] Clive Uter & Helga Helgadottir England
68  [9] Maxim Kochura & Olga Aleshina Russia
68  [9] Simone Papi & Chiara Vernile Italy
70  [8] Anton Karpov & Anna Volkova Russia
70  [8] Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
72  [7] Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
72  [7] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
72  [7] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
75  [6] Boris Leokumovich & Nicole Volynets USA
75  [6] Igor Popov & Tatiana Volkova Russia
75  [6] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
78  [5] Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
79  [4] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
79  [4] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anne Bruun Baden Ireland
81  [3] Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy

Round 2 (top 142)

82  [16] Urban Aljancic & Katsiaryna Mychkova Slovenia
82  [16] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
82  [16] Nuno Fernandes & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
82  [16] Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti England
82  [16] Giovanni Leanza & Bryony Fielding England
82  [16] Wen Li & Zhou Ya Xu China
82  [16] Dmytro Paladiy & Kateryna Trishyna Ukraine
82  [16] Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
82  [16] Ruben Rodriguez & Maria Zamora Spain
82  [16] Sergey Tanchev & Elena Boychennko Russia
92  [15] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
92  [15] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
92  [15] Anton Kananen & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
92  [15] Stefano Oradei & Michela Rossi Italy
96  [14] Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
96  [14] Stig Bo Andersen & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
96  [14] Jake Davies & Loren James England
96  [14] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina USA
100  [13] Alessio Di Veronica & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
100  [13] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
100  [13] Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
103  [12] Giuseppe Emiliano Di Sarno & Maria Oliva Italy
103  [12] Cristian Groza & Cristina Muzica Moldova
103  [12] Pasquale La Rocca & Marika Fondi Italy
103  [12] Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Louise Heise Denmark
103  [12] Vladimir Shulga & Polina Lukovskaya Ukraine
108  [11] Arsen Agamalian & Oksana Vasileva Russia
108  [11] Andrei Andronic & Ekaterina Dosan Moldova
108  [11] Sergey Maksyuta & Charlotte Stella Denmark
108  [11] Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova Byelorussia
112  [10] Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
112  [10] David Jühlke & Debbie Seefeldt Germany
112  [10] Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
112  [10] Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
112  [10] Daniele Muzi & Jessica Intravaia Italy
112  [10] Matic Rodica & Anna Matus Slovenia
118  [9] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
118  [9] Manuel Gallo & Cristina Pandolfi Italy
118  [9] Oleksandr Gorodetskyy & Natalya Sergienko Ukraine
118  [9] Simon Richardson & Melanie Lowe England
118  [9] Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
124  [8] Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
124  [8] Dmytro Kovalenko & Vyktoryya Lukovskaya Ukraine
124  [8] Damiano Lonardi & Valentina Castioni Italy
124  [8] Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
124  [8] Li Zhi Peng & Wang Gui Ying China
129  [7] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Iceland
129  [7] Matti Puro & Anne Jänkälä Finland
131  [6] Mattia Galante & Federica Bonardo Italy
131  [6] Sune Hartmann & Liza Lebedeva Denmark
131  [6] You Long Long & Wang Fei China
131  [6] Dimitri Neuendank & Andreia Gaspar Luxembourg
135  [5] Marco Aloisi & Federica Brugiati Italy
135  [5] Vincenzo Ciullo & Anna Maria Limongelli Italy
135  [5] David Jorgensen & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
135  [5] Domenico Palmisano & Veronica D'asti Italy
135  [5] Federico Sanna & Claudia Mele Italy
135  [5] Janne Talasma & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
141  [4] Domenico Labate & Lucia Caccavale Italy
141  [4] Earle Williamson & Kallyanne Brown Australia
143  [3] Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
145  [2] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia

Round 1 (top 181)

146  [22] Luca Damiano & Laura Pinnelli Italy
146  [22] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
146  [22] Rodolfo Prete & Emanuela Di Pasquale Italy
149  [21] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
149  [21] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
149  [21] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
152  [20] Andrea Loi & Laura Padroni Italy
152  [20] Wilfried Sammartino & Nicola Hughes England
152  [20] Riccardo Spina & Francesca Ambu Italy
155  [19] Flavio Coiana & Giulia Pirrello Italy
155  [19] Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
155  [19] Marco Rossi & Valentina De Santis Italy
155  [19] Cody Stephens & Nicole Louise New Zealand (Aotearoa)
155  [19] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
160  [18] Claudio Loddo & Valeria Siddi Italy
160  [18] Oliver Papp & Laura Wimmer Finland
163  [16] Alisher Ahmetov & Ekaterina Zubaryeva England
163  [16] Henri Ranta & Kira Salonen Finland
165  [14] Gabriele Beltramo & Michela Oliva Italy
165  [14] Dmitri Nakostenko & Olga Kupriyanova Russia
165  [14] Paul Radtke & Lisa Nüssemeyer Germany
168  [13] Giuseppe Brocchi & Valeria Brocchi (aka Poddighe) Italy
168  [13] Floriano Contu & Cristina Ambu Italy
168  [13] Damien Hey & Hannah Davis England
168  [13] Francesco Madeddu & Veronica Cazzuto Italy
168  [13] David Meighan & Elizabeth Elves Scotland
168  [13] Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
174  [12] Davide Di Nezza & Ilaria Butera Italy
174  [12] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
176  [11] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
177  [10] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Gudmundsdottir Iceland
178  [9] Paolo Obinu & Claudia Olla Italy
179  [8] Paolo Amadi & Sara Cavalleretti Italy
180  [7] Teemu Hirvimäki & Janina Areva Finland
180  [7] Vim Kumaratunga & Gait Viravaidya England
182  [6] Andras Zsak & Lisa Luck England
183  [4] Ville Karki & Sofia Rovenskaya Finland
183  [4] Michael White & Danielle Jordan England
185  [3] Antony Rau & Popi Spyridis South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}