Results from The International Championships - Amateur Standard Wednesday, 11 October 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2006

Amateur Standard Wednesday, 11 October 2006

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
3  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
4  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
5  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
6  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [31] Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
8  [28] Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
9  [24] Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
10  [19] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
11  [14] Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
12  [13] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
13  [11] Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
14  [10] Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [29] Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
16  [28] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
17  [25] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
18  [23] Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
19  [21] Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
19  [21] Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
19  [21] Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Ireland
22  [20] Christopher Short & Dominika Choroszko England
23  [16] Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
23  [16] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
25  [13] Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
26  [10] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
26  [10] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
28  [5] Craig Shaw & Katya Afanaseva USA
29  [3] Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
29  [3] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland

Round 4 (top 49)

31  [41] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
32  [40] Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Syria
32  [40] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
34  [38] Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
35  [36] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
36  [35] Hong Shen & Yujie Liang China
37  [34] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
38  [32] Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
38  [32] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
40  [31] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
41  [28] Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
41  [28] Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
41  [28] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
41  [28] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
41  [28] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
46  [26] Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
47  [25] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Slovakia
48  [22] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
49  [21] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China

Round 3 (top 83)

50  [15] Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
50  [15] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
50  [15] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russia
53  [14] Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
53  [14] Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
53  [14] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
56  [13] Nikita Brovko & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
56  [13] Andrea Faraci & Erica Ridgeway USA
56  [13] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
56  [13] Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
60  [12] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
60  [12] Aleksandr Sergeev & Evgenia Bekova Russia
60  [12] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
60  [12] Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
64  [11] Janis Kukainis & Ieva Kemlere Latvia
65  [10] Stephen Arnold & Gemma-louise Arnold England
65  [10] Gianni Caliandro & Ilenia Spedicato Italy
65  [10] Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
65  [10] Denis Donskoy & Natalia Smirnova Russia
65  [10] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
65  [10] Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
71  [8] Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
72  [7] Anton Kurttila & Riikka Junno Finland
72  [7] Danny Li & Louise Sun China
72  [7] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
72  [7] Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
76  [6] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russia
76  [6] Qiang Yu & Zhengying Yang China
78  [5] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
78  [5] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
80  [4] Mairold Millert & Amanda Couper England
80  [4] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
82  [2] Egor Dulebenets & Natalya Schennikova Russia
82  [2] Matteo Vazzano & Alice Di Pede Italy

Round 2 (top 144)

84  [17] Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
84  [17] Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italy
84  [17] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
84  [17] Anton Semenov & Evgenia Kayukova Russia
88  [16] Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
88  [16] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
88  [16] Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
88  [16] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
92  [15] Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
92  [15] Rüdiger Homm & Friederike Tischendorf Germany
92  [15] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
92  [15] Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russia
96  [14] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
96  [14] Dmitry Golubkin & Olesya Golubkina Russia
96  [14] Roman Goncharov & Mariya Sekistova Russia
96  [14] Livio Palmirotta & Valentina Palcani Italy
96  [14] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
96  [14] Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australia
96  [14] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
96  [14] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
104  [13] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
104  [13] Andrei Porokhine & Anastasia Sergievskaia Russia
106  [12] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
106  [12] Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
106  [12] Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
106  [12] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
106  [12] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Julie Thagesen Denmark
106  [12] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
112  [11] Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
112  [11] Alessandro Di Ponzio & Giusy Piccoli Italy
112  [11] Luca Francesco Nuzzi & Veronica Nuzzi Italy
112  [11] Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
112  [11] Evgeni Tereshyn & Elizaveta Nosova Russia
117  [10] Giuseppe Albanese & Sandy Lezza Italy
117  [10] Glenn Hulkes & Larisa Locke Australia
117  [10] Petr Kashinski & Evgenia Zakharova Russia
120  [9] Luca Belometti & Katia Moraschi Italy
120  [9] Martin Køhler & Marion Tamm Denmark
120  [9] Giuseppe Zaccaro & Marcella Di Mase Italy
120  [9] Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Svetlana Ershova Russia
124  [8] Tommi Skogberg & Elina Katainen Finland
124  [8] Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
126  [7] Mirco Napoletano & Alessia Laraspata Italy
126  [7] Duncan Trever & Hannah-louise Annetts England
128  [6] Cristian Gatti & Alice Barbieri Italy
128  [6] Jori Lukkari & Marita Alatalo Finland
128  [6] Eriberto Milli & Denise Milli Italy
128  [6] Valerio Vetriolo & Fabiola Sole Italy
132  [5] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
132  [5] Vito Conenna & Lucia Calo Italy
132  [5] Igor Gorokhov & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
132  [5] Andrea Mascello & Ada Spinetta Italy
136  [4] Nunzio Bianco & Irma Carpignani Italy
136  [4] Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett England
136  [4] Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
136  [4] Ben Taylor & Teele Kruuse England
140  [2] Fabrizio Ferrini & Elisa Romano Italy
140  [2] Morten Sondermand & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Denmark
142  [1] Christopher Cadovius & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
142  [1] Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Denmark
144  David Brown & Katherine Giannini England

Round 1 (top 179)

145  [24] Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
145  [24] Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italy
147  [23] Jack Beale & Aneta Zarzecka England
147  [23] Antonio Gentile & Uliana Quaranta Italy
147  [23] Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
147  [23] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
147  [23] Christopher Page & Anita Levanat Australia
147  [23] Alen Pavlec & Tara Bohak Slovenia
147  [23] Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
147  [23] Oleg Storozhuk & Snizhana Baydelyuk Ukraine
155  [22] Stefano Di Brino & Alessia Maruggi Italy
155  [22] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
155  [22] Carmine Petrillo & Stefania Valente Italy
155  [22] Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
159  [20] Michele Armiento & Elisabetta Capizzi Italy
159  [20] Andrew Maguire & Melanie Strong Ireland
159  [20] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
162  [19] Giuseppe Lionetti & Simona Metta Italy
162  [19] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
162  [19] Alexander Steinsbu & Trine Lise Akselsen Norway
165  [18] Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italy
165  [18] Ludovic Moureau & Grace Bowyer England
165  [18] Dmitry Smirnov & Diana Khayrulina Russia
168  [16] Hiroki Koike & Miki Funazashi Japan
168  [16] Yuri Rezepin & Veronika Rezepina Russia
170  [15] Joni Turunen & Katariina Lantto Finland
171  [14] Alberto Rinaudo & Marika Pugliese Italy
172  [13] Bjorn Ingi Palsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
173  [12] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
174  [11] Daniel Kinane & Olga Kozlova Ireland
174  [11] David Sheridan & Abigail Sheridan England
176  [8] Rasmus Jensen & Marie Yde Sondergaard Denmark
177  [7] Luke Williams & Lynne Mockridge England
178  [6] Danny O'sullivan & Julie Flintham England
179  [4] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}