Results from The International Championships - Professional Latin Tuesday, 10 October 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2006

Professional Latin Tuesday, 10 October 2006

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Elena Khvorova Russia
3  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
4  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
5  Maxim Kozhevnikov & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
6  Paul Richardson & Olga Rodionova England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [29] Andrei Gavriline & Elena Kryuchkova USA
8  [26] Egor Vyshegorodtsev & Natalia Petrova Russia
9  [25] Markus Homm & Elena Kalugina Germany
10  [15] Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
11  [14] Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
11  [14] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
13  [9] Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin Ireland
14  [4] James Jordan & Aleksandra Jordan (aka Grabowska) England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [26] Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
16  [25] Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
17  [24] Danny Liang Zhao & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
18  [22] Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
19  [21] Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
20  [19] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
21  [18] Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
22  [16] Alexander Berezine & Irina Pechenova Russia
22  [16] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
24  [12] Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
24  [12] Sun Zhe & Shirley Rui Huang Hong Kong
26  [11] Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
27  [9] Marek Gorski & Elzbieta Marszalek Poland
27  [9] Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
29  [8] Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala Finland
29  [8] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
31  [7] Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
32  [4] Arkady Polezhaev & Alyona Zarnitsina Russia

Round 3 (top 44)

33  [40] Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Ekaterina Trofimova Russia
34  [39] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
35  [38] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
36  [35] Lyubomir Asenov & Veronika Simeonova USA
36  [35] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
38  [30] Sinisa Vasic & Natalia Fridmanovich Serbia
39  [28] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
40  [27] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
41  [26] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
41  [26] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
43  [24] Martin Schurz & Sofia Bogdanova Germany
44  [23] Anton Efremov & Julia Polai Austria

Round 2 (top 70)

45  [17] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
46  [16] Jun He & Min Zhang China
46  [16] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
46  [16] Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
49  [14] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
49  [14] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
49  [14] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
52  [13] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
52  [13] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
54  [12] Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
54  [12] Savino Cuocci & Laura Marinaro Italy
56  [11] Aleksandr Golomysov & Yulia Belousova Russia
56  [11] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
56  [11] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
56  [11] Yoji Moriizumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
60  [10] Hu Fu & Hu Qing Qing China
60  [10] Ryugo Suzuki & Akiko Baba Japan
62  [9] Oleg Miroshnichenko & Elena Feitliher Israel
63  [8] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
64  [7] Ryno van den Berg & Svetlana Tishina South Africa
65  [6] Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
66  [5] Nicola Lonardi & Monica Barrale Italy
66  [5] Massimiliano Matta & Elvia Martis Italy
66  [5] Darius Penkauskas & Darina Jeleva USA
66  [5] Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
70  [2] Antonio Ferrara & Maria Giuseppina Orecchia Italy

Round 1 (top 84)

71  [24] Andrey Strinadko & Olga Kinnard USA
71  [24] Ken Yin & Betty Wong China
73  [23] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
73  [23] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
75  [22] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
76  [21] You You & Li Li Xiao China
77  [19] Qui Wie & Wang Yan China
78  [18] Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italy
79  [13] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
79  [13] Pasi Suomi & Reija Riitta Lehtinen Finland
81  [7] Richard Tandy & Teresa Lindley England
82  [5] Stephen Thomas & Ketevan Zaalishvili England
83  [4] Raffaele Esposito & Pina Esposito Italy
84  [3] Hiroko Okamura & Nami Akimoto Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}