Results from The International Championships - Professional Rising Star Latin CSRP(J) Tuesday, 10 October 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2006

Professional Rising Star Latin CSRP(J) Tuesday, 10 October 2006

Final

1  Danny Liang Zhao & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
2  Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
3  Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
4  Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
5  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
6  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [36] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
8  [33] Savino Cuocci & Laura Marinaro Italy
9  [30] Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
10  [26] Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala Finland
10  [26] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
12  [23] Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
13  [11] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
13  [11] Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan

Quarter-final

15  [15] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
15  [15] Sun Zhe & Shirley Rui Huang Hong Kong
17  [14] Sinisa Vasic & Natalia Fridmanovich Serbia
18  [13] Lyubomir Asenov & Veronika Simeonova USA
18  [13] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
20  [11] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
21  [9] Massimiliano Matta & Elvia Martis Italy
22  [8] Anton Efremov & Julia Polai Austria
22  [8] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
22  [8] Ryugo Suzuki & Akiko Baba Japan
25  [7] Aleksandr Golomysov & Yulia Belousova Russia
25  [7] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
27  [6] Andrey Strinadko & Olga Kinnard USA
28  [5] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
29  [4] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
30  [3] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
31  [1] Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France

Round 1 (top 60)

32  [15] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
32  [15] Darius Penkauskas & Darina Jeleva USA
32  [15] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
35  [14] Nicola Lonardi & Monica Barrale Italy
36  [13] Antonio Ferrara & Maria Giuseppina Orecchia Italy
36  [13] Hu Fu & Hu Qing Qing China
36  [13] Jun He & Min Zhang China
36  [13] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
36  [13] Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
41  [12] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
42  [11] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
43  [10] Luca Di Giacomantonio & Valentina Alviani Italy
44  [9] Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italy
45  [8] Yoji Moriizumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
45  [8] You You & Li Li Xiao China
47  [7] Riccardo Del Nista & Maria Roberta Santini Italy
48  [6] Oleg Miroshnichenko & Elena Feitliher Israel
48  [6] Pasi Suomi & Reija Riitta Lehtinen Finland
48  [6] Ryno van den Berg & Svetlana Tishina South Africa
51  [5] Hiroko Okamura & Nami Akimoto Japan
51  [5] Takuhiro Shoji & Kazumi Ogata Japan
53  [4] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
53  [4] Richard Tandy & Teresa Lindley England
53  [4] Qui Wie & Wang Yan China
56  [3] Andrea Leandri & Cristina Trevisol Italy
57  [2] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
57  [2] Raffaele Esposito & Pina Esposito Italy
59  [1] Stephen Thomas & Ketevan Zaalishvili England
60  Ken Yin & Betty Wong China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}