Results from The International Championships - Professional Rising Star Standard WTFQ(V) Wednesday, 11 October 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2006

Professional Rising Star Standard WTFQ(V) Wednesday, 11 October 2006

Final

1  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk USA
2  Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Canada
3  Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
4  Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
5  Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
6  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [32] Lucas Chockuba & Paulina Malinowska USA
8  [29] Stephen Sysum & Lesya Sinitsa USA
9  [28] Slavyko Baylov & Irena Kaklamonova USA
9  [28] Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
11  [23] Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
12  [12] Luca Di Giacomantonio & Valentina Alviani Italy
12  [12] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
14  [10] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
15  [8] Basil Issaev & Tone Jacobsen Norway

Quarter-final

16  [12] Maurizio Circelli & Carolina Tassi Italy
16  [12] Giovanni Gentile & Biagina Calignano Italy
16  [12] Tohru Maeda & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
16  [12] Akiji Minegishi & Kyoko Miwa Japan
20  [11] Mika Honkanen & Satu Suomi Finland
20  [11] Nikita Novikov & Karolina Szpiech USA
20  [11] Francesco Paris & Christine Thibault Canada
20  [11] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
20  [11] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
20  [11] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
20  [11] Tobias Wallin & Helena Fransson Sweden
27  [8] Sergei Bezrodnov & Olga Bezrodnov USA
27  [8] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
27  [8] Mike Otake & Kim Yotusmoto Japan
30  [6] Martin Reinbold & Liene Reinbold (aka Skrastina) Latvia
31  [5] Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
32  [2] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland

Round 2 (top 59)

33  [16] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
33  [16] Janis Vanags & Maria Krylova Latvia
35  [14] Massimiliano Grassi & Liza Caturelli (aka Lazzeri) Italy
35  [14] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
35  [14] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
35  [14] Zhou Ji Tian & Sun Yajie China
35  [14] Tsuyoshi Yoshida & Aki Yoshida Japan
40  [13] Alexei Lapin & Evgeniya Rozhkova Russia
40  [13] Guo Yong Zhang & Huan Huan She China
42  [12] Say Iwaki & Yuuka Kondo Japan
42  [12] Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
42  [12] Slava Sergiev & Katia Sergiev USA
45  [11] Matti Kantola & Tea Kantola (aka Liikanen) Finland
45  [11] Oleg Vechkasov & Olga Ovchinnikova Russia
47  [10] Takayuki Iwasaki & Mishiyo Iwasaki Japan
48  [9] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
48  [9] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
50  [8] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
50  [8] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
52  [7] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
52  [7] Akira Suzuki & Shizue Saito Japan
54  [6] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
55  [5] Shintaro Masuyama & Yoko Araya Japan
56  [4] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
56  [4] Hirotaka Yamaguchi & Ayako Yashima Japan
58  [1] Craig Bedwell & Angela Painting England
59  Moon Jong Baek & Moung Sook Jung Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 63)

60  [17] Lev Sidelnikov & Marina Aleshina Russia
60  [17] Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
62  [15] Adam Stone & Jennifer Cornish (aka Stone) Australia
63  [3] De Xiong Xie & Doris Lee Yukkam China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}