Results from The International Championships - Professional Standard Wednesday, 11 October 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2006

Professional Standard Wednesday, 11 October 2006

Final

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  Timothy Howson & Joanne Bolton England
3  Jonathan Wilkins & Katusha Demidova USA
4  Christopher Hawkins & Justyna Hawkins England
5  Jonathan Crossley & Lyn Marriner England
6  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [35] Roberto Villa & Morena Colagreco Italy
8  [31] Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
9  [16] Tony Dokman & Amanda Dokman (aka Owen) England
10  [11] Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
11  [7] Victor Fung & Anna Mikhed USA
12  [6] Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
13  [2] Mirko D'agostino & Arianna D'amico Italy
13  [2] Giampiero Giannico & Anastasia Muravyova USA

Quarter-final

15  [30] Seiji Tanido & Emi Hayano Japan
16  [28] Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italy
17  [25] Linas Koreiva & Ieva Pauksena USA
18  [21] Craig Draper & Snezhana Sheviakova England
19  [14] Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk USA
19  [14] Grant Barratt-thompson & Mary Paterson England
21  [11] Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
22  [10] Jeffrey Zhi Feng Qi & Ling Hou China
23  [8] Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
24  [6] Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
25  [5] Michele Boschi & Barbara Grifoni Italy
25  [5] Garry Gekhman & Rita Gekhman USA
25  [5] Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
25  [5] Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
29  [3] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
30  [2] Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland

Round 3 (top 47)

31  [39] Alessandro Tataranni & Alla Kolobova Russia
32  [38] Giuliano Nironi & Simonetta Vecchi Italy
33  [37] Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
34  [36] Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Canada
35  [35] Girolamo Zaccaro & Tina Albanese Italy
36  [32] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
37  [30] Tohru Maeda & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
38  [27] Lucas Chockuba & Paulina Malinowska USA
39  [24] Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
40  [23] Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
40  [23] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
40  [23] Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
43  [21] Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
44  [18] Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan
45  [17] Akiji Minegishi & Kyoko Miwa Japan
46  [14] Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
47  [3] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan

Round 2 (top 78)

48  [18] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
49  [16] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
50  [15] Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
51  [14] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
51  [14] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
53  [13] Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
53  [13] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
53  [13] Slava Sergiev & Katia Sergiev USA
53  [13] Zhou Ji Tian & Sun Yajie China
57  [12] Slavyko Baylov & Irena Kaklamonova USA
57  [12] Basil Issaev & Tone Jacobsen Norway
59  [11] Sergei Bezrodnov & Olga Bezrodnov USA
59  [11] Sergei Gladkikh & Tatiana Gladkikh Russia
59  [11] Naoki Iezumi & Tomomi Iezumi Japan
62  [10] Mika Honkanen & Satu Suomi Finland
63  [9] Say Iwaki & Yuuka Kondo Japan
63  [9] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
65  [8] Giovanni Gentile & Biagina Calignano Italy
65  [8] Oleg Vechkasov & Olga Ovchinnikova Russia
67  [7] Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
67  [7] Alexei Lapin & Evgeniya Rozhkova Russia
67  [7] Nikita Novikov & Karolina Szpiech USA
67  [7] Francesco Paris & Christine Thibault Canada
67  [7] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
67  [7] Tsuyoshi Yoshida & Aki Yoshida Japan
67  [7] Guo Yong Zhang & Huan Huan She China
74  [6] Luca Di Giacomantonio & Valentina Alviani Italy
74  [6] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
76  [5] Martin Reinbold & Liene Reinbold (aka Skrastina) Latvia
77  [4] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
78  [3] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan

Round 1 (top 100)

79  [20] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
79  [20] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
79  [20] Janis Vanags & Maria Krylova Latvia
79  [20] Tobias Wallin & Helena Fransson Sweden
83  [19] Akira Suzuki & Shizue Saito Japan
84  [18] Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
84  [18] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
86  [17] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
86  [17] Takayuki Iwasaki & Mishiyo Iwasaki Japan
86  [17] Hirotaka Yamaguchi & Ayako Yashima Japan
89  [15] Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
90  [13] Matti Kantola & Tea Kantola (aka Liikanen) Finland
90  [13] Lev Sidelnikov & Marina Aleshina Russia
92  [12] Moon Jong Baek & Moung Sook Jung Korea (South)
92  [12] Mike Otake & Kim Yotusmoto Japan
94  [10] Shintaro Masuyama & Yoko Araya Japan
95  [9] Craig Bedwell & Angela Painting England
96  [8] Peter Ingris & Iliyana USA
97  [7] Massimiliano Grassi & Liza Caturelli (aka Lazzeri) Italy
98  [4] Timothy Palmer & Linda Chatterley England
99  [3] De Xiong Xie & Doris Lee Yukkam China
100  [1] Adam Stone & Jennifer Cornish (aka Stone) Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}