Results from The International Championships - Youth U21 Latin CSRP(J) Tuesday, 10 October 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2006

Youth U21 Latin CSRP(J) Tuesday, 10 October 2006

Final

1  Andrei Kiselev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
2  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
3  Nikita Brovko & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
4  Anton Puzravin & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
5  Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
6  Alexei Kabirov & Veronika Klyushina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [34] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
8  [27] Dmitriy Sorokin & Nataliya Burmistrova Russia
9  [23] Andrea De Angelis & Ekaterina Vaganova Italy
10  [21] Ruben Rodriguez & Maria Zamora Spain
11  [20] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
12  [19] Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
13  [16] Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
14  [15] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark

Quarter-final

15  [16] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
15  [16] Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
17  [14] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
17  [14] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
19  [11] Wen Li & Zhou Ya Xu China
20  [9] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina USA
21  [8] Stig Bo Andersen & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
21  [8] Manuel Fraboni & Melania Pandolfi Italy
23  [7] Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
23  [7] Giuseppe Emiliano Di Sarno & Maria Oliva Italy
23  [7] Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy
26  [6] Nikolay Fanagin & Yuliya Kotsenko Russia
26  [6] Sergey Maksyuta & Charlotte Stella Denmark
28  [5] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
28  [5] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
30  [2] Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
30  [2] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia

Round 3 (top 64)

32  [14] Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
33  [13] Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
33  [13] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
33  [13] Lasse Legaard & Milla Lykke Denmark
33  [13] Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer USA
33  [13] Dmytro Rosenko & Dariya Babay Ukraine
38  [12] Mattia Galante & Federica Bonardo Italy
38  [12] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
40  [11] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
40  [11] Yang Yu Hang & Wan Yang China
40  [11] Erich Klann & Mirona Gliga Romania
40  [11] Matic Rodica & Anna Matus Slovenia
44  [10] Anton Kananen & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
44  [10] Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
44  [10] Dmytro Paladiy & Kateryna Trishyna Ukraine
44  [10] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anne Bruun Baden Ireland
48  [9] Davide Barone & Carlotta Frisardi Italy
48  [9] Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
48  [9] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
51  [8] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
51  [8] Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sweden
51  [8] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
51  [8] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
55  [7] Igor Gorokhov & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
55  [7] David Jorgensen & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
57  [6] Dmytro Kovalenko & Vyktoryya Lukovskaya Ukraine
57  [6] Earle Williamson & Kallyanne Brown Australia
59  [5] Bernie Goldenberg & Sarah Gleyzer USA
59  [5] Anton Yefremov & Angelina Sergeeva Russia
61  [4] Marco Aloisi & Federica Brugiati Italy
61  [4] Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
61  [4] Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
64  [2] Yi Rui Peng & Meng Ting Wang China

Round 2 (top 101)

65  [16] Pasquale La Rocca & Marika Fondi Italy
65  [16] Domenico Labate & Lucia Caccavale Italy
65  [16] Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
65  [16] Yan Panfilenko & Ksenia Kotochigova Russia
70  [15] Maxim Furtuna & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
70  [15] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
70  [15] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
70  [15] Valeriy Sasin & Tetyana Sushynska Ukraine
70  [15] Danny Stowell & Anna Matthews England
75  [14] Henri Ranta & Kira Salonen Finland
75  [14] Denys Samson & Veronica Prybok Ukraine
75  [14] Miha Stefl & Ursa Tomazic Slovenia
75  [14] Alexander Steinsbu & Trine Lise Akselsen Norway
79  [13] Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
79  [13] Rodolfo Prete & Emanuela Di Pasquale Italy
79  [13] Stanislavs Tarasovs & Rebecca Jackson England
82  [12] Daniele Graziosi & Barbara Di Filippo Italy
82  [12] Jonathan Komang-Sonderbaek & Henriette Elsberg Denmark
82  [12] You Long Long & Wang Fei China
82  [12] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
86  [11] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
86  [11] Floriano Contu & Cristina Ambu Italy
86  [11] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
86  [11] Alberto Rinaudo & Marika Pugliese Italy
86  [11] Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Louise Heise Denmark
91  [10] Alejandro Hernandez & Kate Moore England
91  [10] Christopher Page & Anita Levanat Australia
91  [10] Bjorn Ingi Palsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
94  [9] Dimitri Neuendank & Andreia Gaspar Luxembourg
94  [9] Alen Pavlec & Tara Bohak Slovenia
96  [7] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar India
97  [6] Manuel Gallo & Shana Barchetti Italy
97  [6] Teemu Hirvimäki & Janina Areva Finland
97  [6] Andrea Loi & Laura Padroni Italy
97  [6] Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
101  [5] Luca Damiano & Laura Pinnelli Italy
101  [5] Andres End & Liis End Estonia

Round 1 (top 129)

103  [18] Urban Aljancic & Katsiaryna Mychkova Slovenia
103  [18] David Brown & Katherine Giannini England
103  [18] Anton Karpov & Anna Volkova Russia
103  [18] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
103  [18] Claudio Loddo & Valeria Siddi Italy
103  [18] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
103  [18] Oliver Papp & Laura Wimmer Finland
110  [17] Gabriele Beltramo & Michela Oliva Italy
110  [17] Daniel Falkenberg & Malene Meihlen Denmark
110  [17] Francesco Madeddu & Veronica Cazzuto Italy
110  [17] Dmitri Nakostenko & Olga Kupriyanova Russia
110  [17] Alex Ryan & Danielle Booth England
116  [16] David Olsson & Konstancija Kisonaite Sweden
116  [16] Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Carolina Ek Sweden
116  [16] Domenico Palmisano & Veronica D'asti Italy
116  [16] Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova Byelorussia
116  [16] Dmitry Smirnov & Diana Khayrulina Russia
121  [15] Guido Cappone & Eleonora Migliorati Italy
121  [15] Ville Karki & Sofia Rovenskaya Finland
121  [15] Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
124  [14] Christopher Cadovius & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
124  [14] Kristopher Guren & Karen Sofie Moholth Norway
124  [14] Paul Radtke & Lisa Nüssemeyer Germany
124  [14] Yuri Rezepin & Veronika Rezepina Russia
128  [13] Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
128  [13] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Gudmundsdottir Iceland
130  [12] Simone Vertuccio & Erika Attisano Italy
130  [12] Luke Williams & Lynne Mockridge England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}