Results from The International Championships - Youth U21 Standard WTFQ(V) Wednesday, 11 October 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 10 October 2006

Youth U21 Standard WTFQ(V) Wednesday, 11 October 2006

Final

1  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
2  Nikita Brovko & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
3  Mairold Millert & Amanda Couper England
4  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
5  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
6  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [36] Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
8  [35] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
9  [32] Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
10  [30] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China
11  [20] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
12  [17] Gianni Caliandro & Ilenia Spedicato Italy
13  [14] Petr Kashinski & Evgenia Zakharova Russia
14  [11] Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia

Quarter-final

15  [13] Andres End & Liis End Estonia
15  [13] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
17  [12] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
17  [12] Jörgen Kapp & Aleksandra Zeregelja Estonia
17  [12] Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
17  [12] Andrei Porokhine & Anastasia Sergievskaia Russia
17  [12] Ben Taylor & Teele Kruuse England
22  [11] Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
22  [11] Qiang Yu & Zhengying Yang China
24  [10] Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
25  [9] Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
26  [8] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
26  [8] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
28  [7] Maxim Furtuna & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
28  [7] Eriberto Milli & Denise Milli Italy
30  [3] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland

Round 3 (top 59)

31  [16] Lasse Legaard & Milla Lykke Denmark
31  [16] Evgeni Tereshyn & Elizaveta Nosova Russia
33  [15] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
33  [15] Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
33  [15] Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
36  [14] Andrea De Angelis & Ekaterina Vaganova Italy
36  [14] Egor Dulebenets & Natalya Schennikova Russia
36  [14] Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
36  [14] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
40  [13] Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
40  [13] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
40  [13] Alen Pavlec & Tara Bohak Slovenia
40  [13] Valerio Vetriolo & Fabiola Sole Italy
44  [11] Ludovic Moureau & Grace Bowyer England
45  [10] Ivo Lodesani & Ida Sicilia Italy
45  [10] Andrea Mascello & Ada Spinetta Italy
45  [10] Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
48  [9] Giuseppe Albanese & Sandy Lezza Italy
48  [9] Jori Lukkari & Marita Alatalo Finland
48  [9] Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
48  [9] Danny Stowell & Anna Matthews England
48  [9] Giuseppe Zaccaro & Marcella Di Mase Italy
53  [8] Luca Belometti & Katia Moraschi Italy
53  [8] Carmine Petrillo & Stefania Valente Italy
53  [8] Denys Samson & Veronica Prybok Ukraine
56  [7] Christopher Cadovius & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
57  [6] Cristian Gatti & Alice Barbieri Italy
57  [6] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar India
59  [5] Dmitry Smirnov & Diana Khayrulina Russia

Round 2 (top 78)

60  [21] Nikolay Fanagin & Yuliya Kotsenko Russia
60  [21] Fabrizio Ferrini & Elisa Romano Italy
60  [21] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
60  [21] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
60  [21] Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
65  [20] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
65  [20] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
65  [20] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
68  [19] Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
68  [19] Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova Byelorussia
70  [18] Christopher Millward & Sammy Jo Shirley England
70  [18] Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Denmark
72  [17] Jack Beale & Aneta Zarzecka England
72  [17] David Brown & Katherine Giannini England
72  [17] Christopher Page & Anita Levanat Australia
72  [17] Anton Yefremov & Angelina Sergeeva Russia
76  [16] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
76  [16] Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer USA
78  [15] Miha Stefl & Ursa Tomazic Slovenia

Round 1 (top 104)

79  [21] Michele Armiento & Elisabetta Capizzi Italy
79  [21] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russia
79  [21] Igor Gorokhov & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
79  [21] Danny Li & Louise Sun China
79  [21] Mirco Napoletano & Alessia Laraspata Italy
79  [21] Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sweden
79  [21] Luca Francesco Nuzzi & Veronica Nuzzi Italy
79  [21] Earle Williamson & Kallyanne Brown Australia
87  [20] Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
87  [20] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
87  [20] Bjorn Ingi Palsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
90  [19] Stefano Di Brino & Alessia Maruggi Italy
90  [19] Kristopher Guren & Karen Sofie Moholth Norway
90  [19] Yuri Rezepin & Veronika Rezepina Russia
93  [18] Daniel Kinane & Olga Kozlova Ireland
93  [18] Dmitri Nakostenko & Olga Kupriyanova Russia
93  [18] Stanislavs Tarasovs & Rebecca Jackson England
96  [17] Erich Klann & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
96  [17] Henri Ranta & Kira Salonen Finland
96  [17] Alexander Steinsbu & Trine Lise Akselsen Norway
96  [17] Luke Williams & Lynne Mockridge England
100  [16] Andrew Maguire & Melanie Strong Ireland
101  [15] Ville Karki & Sofia Rovenskaya Finland
102  [12] Rasmus Jensen & Marie Yde Sondergaard Denmark
103  [11] Yang Yu Hang & Wan Yang China
104  [10] David Olsson & Konstancija Kisonaite Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}