Results from The International Championships - Junior Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2007

Junior Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2007

Final

1  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
2  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
3  Gerds Ivuskans & Ketija Bardina Latvia
4  Evgeni Kuzin & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
5  Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
6  John Giannini & Stevie Jones England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [37] Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
8  [34] Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy
9  [33] Michele Marco Lo Riso & Maria Attanasio Italy
10  [28] Sergey Kravchenko & Kseniya Garaeva Russia
11  [23] Valeriy Pavlov & Elizaveta Shibaeva Russia
12  [21] Ilya Sizov & Anastasiya Inozemceva Russia
13  [19] Kirill Kolpashchikov & Sofya Shutkina Russia
14  [10] Salvatore Cacciottelli & Antonietta Spagnuolo Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [16] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
15  [16] Andrea Brunacci & Veronica Moretti Italy
15  [16] Kun Wang & Wei-li Ying USA
18  [15] Argo Oblikas & Epp Mäekivi Estonia
18  [15] Dmitro Paley & Anastasiya Kuzmina Ukraine
20  [14] Filipp Borisenok & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Russia
21  [12] Nikita Bryzgalov & Ekaterina Ryabogina Russia
22  [11] Maksim Orlov & Darya Grishko Russia
22  [11] Nikita Tabachkov & Ekaterina Kostochkina Russia
22  [11] Jiang Ji Ying & Lin Jia Ming China
25  [10] Errol Williamson & Katrine Nissen Denmark
26  [7] Martin Jul Jensen & Sofie Funch-Nielsen Denmark
26  [7] Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
28  [6] Sidney Chong & Danielle Toal England
29  [5] Elliot Plate & Sophie Jones England
30  [4] Nikolai Mikadze & Yuliya Kulmatitskaya Russia

Round 2 (top 59)

31  [18] Angelo Gaetano & Martina Cerra Italy
31  [18] Lawrence James & Zoe Stacey England
31  [18] Karl Andres Saul & Gerli Vinkel Estonia
31  [18] Janis Vilkajs & Madara Rudzite Latvia
35  [17] Tom Verrechia & Bella Verrechia England
36  [16] Edgars Kravalis & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
37  [15] Alessandro Casu & Gianna Azzena Italy
38  [14] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Björk Gudmundsdottir Iceland
39  [13] Luca Cordo & Francesca Macheda Italy
39  [13] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
41  [12] Yury Makshakov & Elizaveta Gudkevich Russia
42  [11] Edmund Ault & Nikita Vince England
42  [11] Salvo Gianino & Sabrina D'amico Italy
44  [10] Paolo Iacone & Sara Volpi Italy
44  [10] Frederik Lund & Cecilie Sejerbo (aka Willumsen) Denmark
44  [10] Richie Putt & Clara Roy England
44  [10] Antonio Spena & Fabiola Spena Italy
48  [9] Artyom Alexandrov & Anastasiya Kostyuk Russia
49  [8] Matthew Mackay & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
50  [7] Roberto Carano & Valentina Ricco Italy
50  [7] Leonid Khokhlov & Anastasiya Okladnikova Russia
50  [7] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Maigaard Iversen Denmark
53  [6] Oleksandr Gorbenko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
53  [6] Troels Lading & Emma Ginge Denmark
53  [6] Artem Valiev & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
56  [5] Roman Doroshenko & Kateryna Berezovskaya Ukraine
57  [3] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
57  [3] Leonid Juashkovsky & Daniella Karagach USA
57  [3] Darren Morrissey & Joanne De Jager Australia

Round 1 (top 83)

60  [20] Yang Jin Bin & Zhu Ming Yue China
60  [20] Lorenzo Romano & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
60  [20] Ding Jia Wen & Huang Xin China
63  [19] Giovanni Dipinto & Ylenia Imperato Italy
63  [19] Federico Novacchi & Sara Lauri Italy
65  [17] Sigtryggur Hauksson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
66  [15] Hilmar-steinn Gunnarsson & Elisabet Halldorsdottir Iceland
66  [15] Yuriy Meshkov & Anastasiya Glukhova Ukraine
66  [15] Samuel Sweeney & Alexandra Harradine England
69  [14] Asger Bjornker & Sasja Handberg Denmark
69  [14] Aarron Feeney & Jessica Padmore England
71  [13] Thorkell Jonsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
71  [13] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
73  [12] Frederick De Bruyn & Chanel Van Heerden South Africa
73  [12] Andrea Girolami & Michela Vita Italy
73  [12] Eetu Hagman & Emmi Hagman Finland
73  [12] Tapio Jokinen & Kiia Konttinen Finland
73  [12] Petteri Pitkänen & Katariina Neumanen Finland
73  [12] Andrey Skriptsov & Polina Victorova Russia
73  [12] Vegard Soetvik Krogh & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
80  [11] Kiichi Hanashina & Rena Ichiki Japan
80  [11] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
82  [7] Christian Molver Nissen & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
83  [4] Hin Ting Lam & Yinn Chau China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}