Results from The International Championships - Junior Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2007

Junior Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2007

Final

1  Yuriy Indichenko & Yulia Steshenko Ukraine
2  Volodymyr Sudoplatov & Viktoriya Lyaschenko Ukraine
3  Francesco Bertini & Noemi Urso Italy
4  Xiang Sun & Huang Bao Er China
5  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
6  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Sofya Shutkina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [36] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
8  [31] Denis Yaremenko & Darya Byelikova Ukraine
9  [29] Wei Liu & Tian Xin China
10  [28] Evgeni Kuzin & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
10  [28] Maksym Pavlovskyy & Yuliya Gyrda Ukraine
12  [17] Yao-nan Xu & Liu Si Yong China
13  [16] Valeriy Pavlov & Elizaveta Shibaeva Russia
14  [10] Ding Jia Wen & Huang Xin China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [15] Leonid Juashkovsky & Daniella Karagach USA
16  [14] Ilya Sizov & Anastasiya Inozemceva Russia
16  [14] Xia Zhang & Shi Chao Xu China
18  [13] Frederik Lund & Cecilie Sejerbo (aka Willumsen) Denmark
19  [12] Yang Jin Bin & Zhu Ming Yue China
19  [12] Dmitro Paley & Anastasiya Kuzmina Ukraine
21  [10] Roman Grytsyna & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
22  [9] Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
22  [9] Kun Wang & Wei-li Ying USA
24  [7] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
24  [7] Marco Lo Russo & Stefania Zappullo Italy
26  [6] Marco De Angelis & Federica Di Russo Italy
27  [5] John Giannini & Stevie Jones England
27  [5] Nikolai Mikadze & Yuliya Kulmatitskaya Russia
29  [4] Edmund Ault & Nikita Vince England
30  [3] Sidney Chong & Danielle Toal England

Round 2 (top 62)

34  [16] Filipp Borisenok & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Russia
34  [16] Nikita Bryzgalov & Ekaterina Tabachkova (aka Ryabogina) Russia
34  [16] Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
37  [15] Alessio Galocchio & Sara Alu Italy
38  [14] Lorenzo Romano & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
38  [14] Nikita Tabachkov & Ekaterina Kostochkina Russia
38  [14] Errol Williamson & Katrine Nissen Denmark
41  [12] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Björk Gudmundsdottir Iceland
41  [12] Lawrence James & Zoe Stacey England
41  [12] Sergey Kravchenko & Kseniya Garaeva Russia
41  [12] Simone Mezzetti & Elisa De Grossi Italy
41  [12] Maksim Orlov & Darya Grishko Russia
41  [12] Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy
47  [11] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
47  [11] Simono Ceravolo & Marta Cogno Italy
47  [11] Karl Andres Saul & Gerli Vinkel Estonia
50  [10] Stefano Grassi & Giulia Ardizzoni Italy
50  [10] Edgars Kravalis & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
50  [10] Allen Rudman & Michelle Tuzman USA
53  [8] Andriy Pyatakha & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
54  [7] Leonid Khokhlov & Anastasiya Okladnikova Russia
54  [7] Federico Novacchi & Sara Lauri Italy
56  [5] Darren Morrissey & Joanne De Jager Australia
57  [4] Meng Jia Cui & Jin Yi Zhao China
57  [4] Martin Jul Jensen & Sofie Funch-Nielsen Denmark
57  [4] Hin Ting Lam & Yinn Chau China
57  [4] Antonio Spena & Fabiola Spena Italy
61  [3] Francesco Impellizzeri & Valentina Fiorini Italy
62  [2] Mirko Cardi & Sharon Cardi Italy
63  [1] Luca Di Pumpo & Marta Botta Italy
63  [1] Yury Makshakov & Elizaveta Gudkevich Russia
63  [1] Andrey Skriptsov & Polina Victorova Russia

Round 1 (top 93)

66  [17] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
67  [16] Morten Debel & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
67  [16] Richie Putt & Clara Roy England
67  [16] Artem Valiev & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
70  [15] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
70  [15] Andri Petursson & Helga Ingolfsdottir Iceland
72  [14] Artyom Alexandrov & Anastasiya Kostyuk Russia
72  [14] Giuseppe Daddato & Ilaria Vino Italy
72  [14] Troels Lading & Emma Ginge Denmark
72  [14] Elliot Plate & Sophie Jones England
76  [13] Sigtryggur Hauksson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
76  [13] Thorkell Jonsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
78  [12] Janis Vilkajs & Madara Rudzite Latvia
79  [11] Asger Bjornker & Sasja Handberg Denmark
79  [11] Aarron Feeney & Jessica Padmore England
79  [11] Salvo Gianino & Sabrina D'amico Italy
79  [11] Matthew Mackay & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
79  [11] Petteri Pitkänen & Katariina Neumanen Finland
84  [10] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Maigaard Iversen Denmark
85  [9] Adam Brunyee & Sophie Denton England
85  [9] Frederick De Bruyn & Chanel Van Heerden South Africa
85  [9] Eetu Hagman & Emmi Hagman Finland
85  [9] Tapio Jokinen & Kiia Konttinen Finland
85  [9] Shane Leen & Ciara O'donoghue Ireland
90  [8] Andrea Bellinvia & Jessica Lo Rosso Italy
90  [8] Vegard Soetvik Krogh & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
90  [8] Samuel Sweeney & Alexandra Harradine England
93  [7] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
94  [5] Hilmar-steinn Gunnarsson & Elisabet Halldorsdottir Iceland
95  [4] Pelle Nielsen & Line Riding Denmark
96  [2] Kiichi Hanashina & Rena Ichiki Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}