Results from The International Championships - Junior U14 Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2007

Junior U14 Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2007

Final

1  Valeriy Pavlov & Elizaveta Shibaeva Russia
2  Zhang Yi Xuan & Xie Xin China
3  Leonid Akulenko & Alena Parkhomenko Russia
4  Zhang Chi & Zhao Shan Shan China
5  Viacheslav Karasev & Ekaterina Bykova Russia
6  Daniil Kapitanov & Tatyana Nastechena Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [36] Nikita Tabachkov & Ekaterina Kostochkina Russia
8  [29] Vladimir Tkachuk & Polina Mamykina Russia
9  [28] Maksim Orlov & Darya Grishko Russia
10  [26] Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine
11  [19] Li Jin Ming & Wang Ya Li China
12  [18] Dmytro Yevterev & Maria Lukyanova Ukraine
13  [16] Yury Makshakov & Elizaveta Gudkevich Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [14] Leonid Khokhlov & Anastasiya Okladnikova Russia
14  [14] Roman Redzyuk & Anastasiya Lisovska Ukraine
16  [13] Giovanni Dipinto & Ylenia Imperato Italy
16  [13] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
16  [13] Oleksandr Gorbenko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
16  [13] Gao Yang & Yin Xue Qin China
20  [10] Vladyslav Gurev & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
20  [10] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
22  [7] Artyom Alexandrov & Anastasiya Kostyuk Russia
23  [6] Roberto Carano & Valentina Ricco Italy
23  [6] Zhou Peng & Xi Yu Luo China
25  [5] Yang Jin Bin & Zhu Ming Yue China
25  [5] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
25  [5] Ding Jia Wen & Huang Xin China
28  [4] Richie Putt & Clara Roy England
28  [4] Artem Valiev & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia

Round 1 (top 44)

30  [18] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
30  [18] Denis Megdalski & Irina Severenchik Russia
32  [16] Martino Alberto Hojlo & Michala Schultz Denmark
32  [16] Petteri Pitkänen & Katariina Neumanen Finland
32  [16] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
35  [15] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
36  [14] Andrey Skriptsov & Polina Victorova Russia
37  [12] Shane Leen & Ciara O'donoghue Ireland
37  [12] Andri Petursson & Helga Ingolfsdottir Iceland
39  [11] Eetu Hagman & Emmi Hagman Finland
39  [11] Hin Ting Lam & Yinn Chau China
41  [10] Frederick De Bruyn & Chanel Van Heerden South Africa
41  [10] Christian Molver Nissen & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
43  [7] Thorkell Jonsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
44  [6] Kiichi Hanashina & Rena Ichiki Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}