Results from The International Championships - Junior Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2003

Junior Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2003

Final

1  Anton Popichenko & Alexandra Bogdanova Russia
2  Wen Li & Zhen Li Chen China
3  Alexandre Protasov & Ksenia Bobrovskaia Russia
4  Alexander Meshcheryakov & Veronica Blagodarskaya Russia
5  Vitaliy Didenko & Darya Lugareva Russia
6  Gleb Snimshchikov & Valeria Semochkina Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrea De Angelis & Virginia Nocella Italy
8  Diego Martinez & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
9  Stefano Vidoni & Pamela Lorusso Italy
10  Alexander Mordvintsev & Daria Voronina Russia
11  Frederico D'agostino & Sara Cibelli Italy
12  Miha Vodicar & Anna De Domizio Slovenia
13  Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
14  Henrik Sperling & Mette Elkjaer Denmark

Quarter-final

15  [15] Pavel Borozdov & Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
15  [15] Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
17  [14] Davide Barone & Michela Rossi Italy
18  [13] Anton Kananen & Mona Redsven Finland
18  [13] Stanislav Zubik & Irina Guschina Russia
20  [12] Ivan Kryuchek & Anna Naryshkina Russia
20  [12] Massimo Sordi & Marianna Gentile Italy
20  [12] Aleksandr Zimin & Evgenia Zakharova Russia
23  [9] Stephen Vincent & Bryony Fielding England
24  [8] Timur Valiakchmetov & Elena Svinarchuk Russia
25  [7] Callum Powell & Kristen Pulsakowska England
26  [6] Kirill Ganopolskyy & Nelli Reiser Germany
26  [6] Gordey Levchenko & Elena Kolyagina Russia
28  [4] Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy
29  Anton Azanov & Maria Kudriashova Russia
29  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England

Round 2 (top 62)

31  [15] Nicklas Hemming-Larsen & Henriette Elsberg Denmark
31  [15] Andrey Sirbu & Anna Martsenko Russia
33  [14] Denis Balan & Irina Dolinta Moldova
33  [14] Thorlerfur Einarsson & Asta Bjarnadottir Iceland
33  [14] Sergey Onik & Nora Tulchina USA
33  [14] Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Mia Caroe Nielsen Denmark
37  [13] Andres End & Liis End Estonia
37  [13] Ivan Montis & Veronica Arrais Italy
39  [12] Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
39  [12] Simone Pigliacelli & Francesca Tocca Italy
41  [11] Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
41  [11] Alex Ryan & Anna Matthews England
43  [10] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Linn Ueland Maarnes Norway
43  [10] Zhi An Wun & Jun Jie Yu China
45  [9] Ludovic Moureau & Katherine Giannini England
46  [8] Martin Pape & Julie Vendal Denmark
47  [7] Ivan Avdienko & Arina Lelina Russia
47  [7] Johann Bauer & Kim Pätzug Germany
47  [7] Damian Blackburn & Hannah Davis England
47  [7] Bradley Gregory & Khrystyne Barton USA
47  [7] Anatoly Novoselov & Alina Merenkova Russia
47  [7] Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
53  [6] Ashley Bentham & Joanne Simmons England
53  [6] Morten Löwe & Michelle Wojciechowski (aka Poulsen) Denmark
53  [6] Anton Shumov & Olga Muravskaya Russia
56  [5] Andrey Nikitinskiy & Vera Solovieva Russia
57  [4] Christopher Jones & Faith Kelly England
58  [3] Jonathan Komang-Sonderbaek & Sofie Koborg Denmark
58  [3] Pavel Stepanchuk & Katya Kovalyova USA
58  [3] Daniel Thomassen & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
61  [1] Petr Khalfen & Irina Kalashnik Russia
61  [1] Denis Samsonov & Polina Bouger Russia

Round 1 (top 95)

63  [16] Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Stalmachova Czech Republic
63  [16] Bjorn Einar Bjornsson & Soley Emilsdottir Iceland
63  [16] Pavel Krivcov & Olga Tarasova Russia
66  [15] Stefano Sirch & Erica Gori Italy
67  [14] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
67  [14] Carl Taylor & Florence Edge England
69  [13] Matej Filipancic & Tara Bohak Slovenia
69  [13] Kyle Fisher & Kerri Ann Hallbrook England
69  [13] Craig Jones & Vicky Bissell England
69  [13] Lewis Ryland & Laura Grant England
69  [13] Arkadiy Stepanchuk & Anora Isayeva USA
74  [12] Leon Garner & Rebecca Jackson England
74  [12] Aleksander Kadykov & Aleksandra Burova Russia
74  [12] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Edda Gudrun Gisladottir Iceland
74  [12] Andres Liiv & Teele Kruuse Estonia
74  [12] Daniel Silva & Yasmin Priestnall England
79  [11] Andrew Escolme & Amy Ward England
80  [10] David Brown & Lucy Verrechia England
80  [10] Jonathan Jones & Amy Louise Baker England
82  [9] Chay Liddiment & Samantha Pownall England
83  [8] Karl Bernburg & Asa Karen Jonsdottir Iceland
83  [8] Alexander Steinsbu & Trine Lise Akselsen Norway
85  [7] Bjorn Ingi Palsson & Asta Bjorg Magnusdottir Iceland
86  [5] Daniel Power & Adele Forman England
87  [3] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Helga Gudjonsdottir Iceland
87  [3] Alexander Mateev & Erla Bjorg Kristjansdottir Iceland
89  Giuseppe Emiliano Di Sarno & Concetta Altobelli Italy
89  Dmytro Korovkin & Karina Karapetian Ukraine
89  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
89  Ilia Kutsenko & Yelizaveta Kolodiy Ukraine
89  Serguei Makarov & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
89  Andras Szeles & Alexandra Dáné Hungary
89  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Anastasiya Melnikova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}