Results from The International Championships - Junior U14 Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2003

Junior U14 Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2003

Final

1  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
2  Anton Azanov & Maria Kudriashova Russia
3  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
4  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
5  Andres End & Liis End Estonia
6  Nikolaj Eibye & Milla Lykke Denmark
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [31] Frederik Kuhl & Henriette Hansen Denmark
8  [30] Pavel Krivcov & Olga Tarasova Russia
9  [25] Andrey Nikitinskiy & Vera Solovieva Russia
11  [15] Daniel Silva & Yasmin Priestnall England
13  [12] Matej Filipancic & Tara Bohak Slovenia
14  [11] Andrew Escolme & Amy Ward England

Quarter-final

15  [18] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
17  [17] Leon Garner & Rebecca Jackson England
18  [16] Maksim Akkonen & Elisabet Kipper Finland
18  [16] Anatoly Novoselov & Alina Merenkova Russia
20  [13] Kyrylo Snitkov & Mariya Sviridova Ukraine
21  [9] Daniel Power & Adele Forman England

Round 1 (top 32)

22  [17] Lewis Ryland & Laura Grant England
23  [16] Bjorn Ingi Palsson & Asta Bjorg Magnusdottir Iceland
24  [15] Bradley Gregory & Khrystyne Barton USA
25  [14] Jonathan Jones & Amy Louise Baker England
26  [13] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Edda Gudrun Gisladottir Iceland
27  [11] Carl Taylor & Florence Edge England
28  [10] Karl Bernburg & Asa Karen Jonsdottir Iceland
29  [7] Pavel Stepanchuk & Katya Kovalyova USA
30  [5] Arkadiy Stepanchuk & Anora Isayeva USA
31  [2] Bogdan Tyaglyy & Anastasiya Melnikova Russia
32  [1] Alexandr Krasnenkov & Valeria Morgucheva Russia
32  [1] Ilia Kutsenko & Yelizaveta Kolodiy Ukraine
32  [1] Alexander Mateev & Erla Bjorg Kristjansdottir Iceland
32  [1] Earle Williamson & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}