Results from The International Championships - Professional Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2003

Professional Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2003

Final

1  Bryan Watson & Carmen Vincelj Germany
2  Paul Killick & Hanna Karttunen England
3  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Karina Smirnoff USA
4  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
5  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
6  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Paul Richardson & Olga Rodionova USA
8  [22] Markus Homm & Charlotte Egstrand Germany
9  [20] Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Russia
10  [15] Vlad Pavlov & Svetlana Polyanina Russia
11  [11] Brendan Cole & Camilla Dallerup England
12  [6] Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
12  [6] Andy Kainz & Kelly Kainz (aka Beesley) England
14  [5] Egor Vyshegorodtsev & Natalia Petrova Russia
15  [1] Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Elena Grinenko USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [32] Jussi Väänanen & Katja Koukkula Finland
17  [24] Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
18  [22] Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
18  [22] Andrei Gavriline & Elena Kryuchkova USA
20  [19] Ilia Borovski & Liya Borovski (aka Salakhoutdinova) USA
21  [14] Mark Robertson & Luana Fanni Italy
22  [12] Igor Mikhalkov & Daria Reznikova Russia
22  [12] Scott Montague & Serena Martellucci Italy
24  [11] Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
25  [8] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
26  [7] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
27  [6] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
28  [5] Ian Waite & Daisy Croes England
29  [4] Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italy
30  [3] Sergey Tokarenko & Mira Tokarenko Russia
31  [1] Ilia Danilov & Tatiana Rybalko Russia

Round 3 (top 47)

32  [41] Roman Chechel & Olessia Kaluzhnaya Russia
32  [41] Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
34  [39] Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
35  [37] Aigars Stolcers & Julia Polai Austria
36  [33] Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
37  [31] Frederic Puaux & Mylene Clary France
37  [31] Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
39  [28] Miguel Jones Casimiro & Kate Pothecary Portugal
40  [27] Martin Schurz & Lone Pihl Christensen Denmark
41  [26] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
42  [25] Kiyoshi Ninomiya & Fumie Taira (aka Ninomiya) Japan
43  [24] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
44  [23] Jonathan Roberts & Anna Trebunskaya USA
45  [21] Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Zhang Ru China
46  [19] Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
47  [1] Paul Green & Aleksandra Gisher USA

Round 2 (top 69)

48  [17] Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
48  [17] Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
50  [16] David Yin Wei Dong & Angel Long China
51  [15] Michael Jun Ma & Shirley Rui Huang China
51  [15] Oliver Seefeldt & Anna Mosmann Germany
53  [14] Yob Morlizumi & Tomoko Okawara Japan
54  [12] Xu Zhi Gang & Helen Xu Yalin China
55  [11] Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
55  [11] Danny Liang Zhao & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
57  [10] Alexei Alexanov & Marina Alexanova (aka Smaguina) Germany
58  [9] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
58  [9] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
60  [8] Ivan Calicchia & Alessandra Verna Italy
60  [8] Aleksandr Golomysov & Elena Poushnya Russia
60  [8] Enrico Stey & Hanna Juntikka Finland
63  [7] Jiang Hong Hu & Yu Long China
63  [7] Andrea Placidi & Valentina Vincenzi Italy
63  [7] Stefano Ubaldi & Serena Magnanelli Italy
66  [6] Katsuya Ayabe & Miho Ayabe (aka Kurihara) Japan
66  [6] Shin Kato & Kumi Akiya Japan
68  [4] Bruce Lait & Crystal Main England
69  Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia

Round 1 (top 100)

70  [21] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
70  [21] Nicola Lonardi & Paola Corsini Italy
70  [21] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
73  [14] Fabrizio Franceschi & Lucia Dei Italy
74  [9] Kieran Kelly & Teresa Silk Ireland
75  [8] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Yamauchi Japan
76  [6] Hiro Kudo & Rika Kudo Japan
77  [1] Christian Bradbury & Cai Bradbury England
77  [1] Giuseppe Madeddu & Stella Chen Taiwan
77  [1] Skyland Chunyu Tang & Rita Yang Chan China
80  Bing Cheng & La Jia Qu China
80  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
80  Marek Gorski & Elzbieta Marszalek Poland
80  Aleksander Ivakhnov & Inga Haas Germany
80  Fang Jun & Chen Zhao China
80  Sasha Alexander Kostic & Olga Kinnard Canada
80  Dominic Lacroix & Delphine Romaire Canada
80  Mark Lunn & Louise Lidbury England
80  Daniele Missiroli & Sabrina Manuzi Italy
80  Izumi Nunokawa & Chie Nunokawa Japan
80  Darius Penkauskas & Tatiana Keegan (aka Logishev) USA
80  Maxim Podoprigora & Irina Dubovnik Russia
80  Sergei Saltykov & Svetlana Kassyanova Russia
80  Vladimir Schepletsov & Irina Schepletsov Russia
80  Vincent Simone & Flavia Cacace England
80  Uapan Snidovongs & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
80  Dennis Van Rench & Luise Dons Denmark
80  Steve Vasco & Tsha Marie USA
80  Kevin Wang Lian Wen & Carol Six Fu Xia China
80  David Yin Wei Dong & Long Wei Min China
80  Si Yuan Liang & Zhuo Ni Zhang China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}