Results from The International Championships - Under 21 Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2003

Under 21 Latin Tuesday, 07 October 2003

Final

1  Mark Ballas & Julianne Hough USA
2  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Sandra Udis USA
3  Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
4  Anders Jacobsson & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
5  Alexei Plakhotnikov & Anna Savelieva Russia
6  Nikita Bazev & Natalia Borodaenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [32] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
7  [32] Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany
9  [28] Ryan Terry & Katerina Gontarenko England
9  [28] Valentin Voronov & Yulia Musikhina Russia
11  [27] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
11  [27] Vladimir Karpov & Olga Barannikova Russia
13  [25] Nino Langella & Luisana Di Fiore Italy
14  [19] Ilya Maleko & Kimberley Taylor England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [14] Konstantin Kasper & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
15  [14] Anton Marchuk & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
15  [14] Gary Wright & Kate Walton England
18  [12] Grygoriy Boldyrev & Anna Jelnikova Russia
18  [12] Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
20  [11] Sune Hartmann & Liza Lebedeva Denmark
20  [11] Giordano Pizzardi & Flavia Rudilosso Italy
22  [10] Igor Alexandrov & Anna Bulgakova Russia
22  [10] Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
24  [9] Stefano Oradei & Luisa Beliani Italy
24  [9] Kenneth Polischuk & Anna Tovbin USA
26  [8] Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
26  [8] Igor Mikhaylov & Lucy Jones England
26  [8] Anthony Noble & Leanne Noble England
26  [8] Mirco Risi & Ilenia Di Prete Italy
30  [7] Denis Shepelev & Anna Abakumova Russia
31  [6] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Alesya Leshchenko Italy
32  [5] Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
33  [2] Richard Still & Kate Moore England
34  [1] Anton Semionov & Maria Grigorieva Russia

Round 3 (top 56)

35  [15] Leonid Proskurov & Diana Olonetskaya USA
36  [14] Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
36  [14] Emiliano Palmieri & Federica Rai Italy
38  [13] Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
38  [13] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Nataliya Maidiuk Ukraine
40  [12] Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
40  [12] Alexandro Ravazzolo & Stefania Romani Italy
40  [12] Andrea Silvestri & Francesca Berardi Italy
43  [11] Marc Christensen & Tine Dahl Denmark
43  [11] Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
43  [11] Simone Papi & Francesco Buccisano Italy
46  [10] Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
46  [10] Igor Drobyazko & Isabelle Babot USA
46  [10] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
49  [9] Giovanni Leanza & Vanessa Iudice Italy
49  [9] Roman Lerner & Julia Tamarkina USA
51  [8] Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
52  [7] Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
53  [6] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
53  [6] Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
55  [5] Ivan Kruk & Ksenia Koshkina Russia
56  [4] Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italy

Round 2 (top 97)

57  [18] Ivan Anichkhin & Ekaterina Zubareva Russia
57  [18] Troels Bager & Maria Hvolby Denmark
57  [18] Micki Chow & Kimmie Sorensen Denmark
57  [18] Sergey Oseychuk & Oxana Lebedew Germany
57  [18] Marco Rosso & Selene Magno Italy
57  [18] Yuriy Sokyrko & Kateryna Silchenko Ukraine
57  [18] Lars Alexander Wiulsurd & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
64  [17] Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti New Zealand (Aotearoa)
64  [17] Andrey Levitskiy & Marina Frolova Russia
64  [17] Jozsef Schmidt & Madlena Fejer Hungary
64  [17] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
64  [17] Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
69  [16] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
69  [16] Dmitry Evseev & Anastasia Merzliakova Russia
69  [16] Daniel Garry & Amy Humble England
69  [16] Sergiy Georgiyev & Nadiya Bychkova Ukraine
69  [16] Daniele Muzi & Jessica Intravaia Italy
69  [16] Greg Ryan & Hayley Symons England
69  [16] Mads Vad & Anna Moreborg Denmark
76  [15] Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
76  [15] Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
76  [15] Mateusz Parys & Natalia Wojdak Poland
79  [14] Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
80  [13] Riccardo Morelli & Nancy Berti Italy
81  [12] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
81  [12] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
81  [12] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
84  [11] Juha Viermaa & Maarit Nuutinen Finland
85  [10] David Jorgensen & Anne Mette Skriver Denmark
86  [8] Steffen Frederiksen & Henriette Lindberg Denmark
86  [8] Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
88  [7] Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
89  [6] Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett England
89  [6] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
89  [6] Simon Völbel & Jennifer Kaiser Germany
92  [5] Thorbjorn Bech & Majken Riishede Denmark
92  [5] Mats Bjornstad & Silje Kristine Hoff Norway
92  [5] Timo Kanto & Niina Heikkilä Finland
92  [5] Anton Shishin & Violetta Sarkisyan Russia
96  [2] Alexander Bezzubov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
97  Alessandro Mazzotta & Alessia Mazzotta Italy

Round 1 (top 106)

98  [20] Damien Hey & Natalie Dodd England
98  [20] Alexei Kabirov & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
98  [20] Balazs Nagymihaly & Nora Nagy Hungary
98  [20] Anatoly Shir & Lana Girshik USA
102  [19] Ilia Russo & Yulia Russo Byelorussia
103  [17] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
104  [1] Nikolai Provatorov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
104  [1] Yevgeni Tabachnicov & Luda Tabachnicov Canada
104  [1] Zufar Zaripov & Natalia Fridmanovich Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}