Results from The International Championships - Under 21 Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2003

Under 21 Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2003

Final

1  Mark Elsbury & Olga Alissievich England
2  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
3  Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
4  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
5  Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
6  Evgeni Grigorov & Aleksandra Yarovenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [29] Craig Shaw & Marina Voytsekhovich England
8  [28] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
9  [25] Ilya Maleko & Kimberley Taylor England
10  [24] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
11  [23] Dmitri Krupnov & Agata Kozhevnikova Russia
12  [22] Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
13  [21] Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
14  [16] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [13] Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
15  [13] Blaz Pocajt & Inna Berlizyeva Slovenia
17  [12] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
17  [12] Mikhail Lenski & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
17  [12] Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
17  [12] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
21  [11] Mikk Metstak & Catarina Wieth Denmark
22  [10] Richard Still & Kate Moore England
23  [9] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
24  [8] Konstantin Kasper & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
25  [7] Mikhail Orlov & Polina Fomina Russia
25  [7] Jie Tian Zo & Jun Jie Yu China
27  [6] Anton Semionov & Maria Grigorieva Russia
27  [6] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
29  [5] Micki Chow & Kimmie Sorensen Denmark
29  [5] Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark

Round 3 (top 49)

31  [18] Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
31  [18] Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
31  [18] Sergei Krivov & Yulia Saikina Russia
34  [17] Marc Christensen & Tine Dahl Denmark
34  [17] Dario Cianciotta & Chiara Rossiello Italy
34  [17] Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
34  [17] Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
34  [17] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
39  [16] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
40  [15] Piero Battista & Maria Favazzi Italy
40  [15] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
40  [15] Ivan Galan & Anna Galan Russia
40  [15] Sergiy Georgiyev & Nadiya Bychkova Ukraine
40  [15] Livio Palmirotta & Manuela Angileri Italy
45  [13] Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett England
45  [13] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
47  [12] Roger Niitmae & Kerttu Tanav Estonia
48  [9] Dmitry Evseev & Anastasia Merzliakova Russia
49  [8] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway

Round 2 (top 83)

50  [17] Stephen Arnold & Gemma-louise Arnold England
50  [17] Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
50  [17] Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
50  [17] Joachim Dahlström & Katrine Pathet Denmark
50  [17] Artem Lazarev & Katerina Zilkovska Ukraine
50  [17] Christopher Millward & Sammy Jo Shirley England
50  [17] Stepan Skok & Oksana Bulyga Russia
50  [17] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
50  [17] Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
59  [16] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
59  [16] Stas Khmel & Julia Pyrkhova Russia
59  [16] Andrey Levitskiy & Marina Frolova Russia
59  [16] Egor Shemetov & Ekaterina Shvetsova Russia
63  [15] Romeo Carbone & Cecilia Carbone Italy
63  [15] Ivan Kruk & Ksenia Koshkina Russia
63  [15] Daniele Zanini & Barbara Zanini Italy
66  [14] Adam Forman & Emma Perry England
66  [14] Denis Nordio & Martina Rengo Italy
66  [14] Luigi Trovarelli & Manuela Di Paolo Italy
69  [13] Alexander Bezzubov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
69  [13] Mario Pedercini & Elena Cadei Italy
69  [13] Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
69  [13] Lars Alexander Wiulsurd & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
73  [12] Alessandro Mazzotta & Alessia Mazzotta Italy
73  [12] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
75  [10] Timo Kanto & Niina Heikkilä Finland
76  [9] Michele Armiento & Francesca Basso Italy
76  [9] Mats Bjornstad & Silje Kristine Hoff Norway
76  [9] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
76  [9] Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
76  [9] Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
81  [8] Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
82  [7] Stuart Mills & Alexandra Hixson England
83  [6] Juha Viermaa & Maarit Nuutinen Finland

Round 1 (top 99)

84  [22] Ivan Anichkhin & Ekaterina Zubareva Russia
84  [22] Carlo Contezza & Stefania Caivazza Italy
84  [22] Daniele Dezi & Alessandra Scarmigliati Italy
84  [22] Sebastian Jorgens & Theresa Leopold Germany
84  [22] David Jorgensen & Anne Mette Skriver Denmark
89  [21] Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
89  [21] Massimo Meini & Claudia Pontenani Italy
89  [21] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
92  [20] Anton Domansky & Erica Ridgeway USA
92  [20] Anton Shishin & Violetta Sarkisyan Russia
94  [19] Simone Papi & Francesco Buccisano Italy
95  [18] Vladimir Lopatin & Svetlana Ershova Russia
96  [17] Giovanni Leanza & Vanessa Iudice Italy
97  [1] Andrey Begunov & Olga Sokol USA
97  [1] Vladimir Karpov & Olga Barannikova Russia
97  [1] Zoltán Katonka & Zsofia Kovalik Hungary
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}