Results from Tilburg Moves 2012 - WDSF Adult Standard Saturday, 25 February 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tilburg Moves 2012
Netherlands - Tilburg Friday, 24 February 2012

WDSF Adult Standard Saturday, 25 February 2012

Final

1  Nikolai Darin & Natalya Seredina Russia
2  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
3  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
4  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
5  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
6  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Steeve Gaudet & Marioara Cheptene France
8  [21] Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina Russia
8  [21] Pasquale Nudo & Yulia Saikina Italy
10  [17] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Austria
10  [17] Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia
12  [7] Vjaceslavs Suhtins & Anastasija Volkonska Latvia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [33] Igor Kruglov & Anna Aseeva Russia
13  [33] David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
15  [29] Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
16  [21] Vladislav Korotchenko & Olga Gandembul Russia
17  [14] Egor Dulebenets & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia
17  [14] Aleksandr Koshkin & Aleksandra Rygina Russia
19  [13] Sergei Sutirin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
20  [11] Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
21  [10] Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
22  [9] Mario Cicala & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
22  [9] Earle Williamson & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
24  [8] Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [34] Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
26  [31] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russia
27  [30] Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
28  [25] Oleksander Mazur & Olga Bogdanova Ukraine
29  [22] Mauro Di Stefano & Noemi Biamonte Italy
30  [21] Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
30  [21] Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
32  [20] Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
33  [18] Bruno Petit & Severine Asnar France
34  [15] Stefan Ciubotaru & Isolde Vandaele Belgium
35  [7] Bas Willems & Leonie Borneman Netherlands
36  [6] Jacopo Casotto & Maria Delitoneva Bulgaria
37  [4] Ferdinando Lamberti & Valentina Minervino Italy
38  [3] Nicolai Bouet & Helle Kogsboll Denmark
38  [3] Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
38  [3] Jan Willem Mostert & Kenda Kraus Netherlands
41  [2] Andreas Pohl & Elisabeth Beck Austria
41  [2] Wesley Van Riel & Wies Van Haren Netherlands
43  [1] Andrea D'onofrio & Olga Romanenko Italy
43  [1] Davide Manfrin & Eleonora Taddei Italy
45  Rogier Dasselaar & Floor Disveld Netherlands
45  Sander Kampert & Miloe Grunsven Netherlands
45  Sergey Katkov & Irina Mirsaetova Russia
45  Marek Necas & Lucie Novotna Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 67)

49  [26] Valeri Malikov & Vusala Gasanova Azerbaijan
50  [25] Mohsen Askar & Femke Boonstra Netherlands
50  [25] Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Netherlands
50  [25] Tim Steinmetz & Lisa-Sophie Runge Germany
53  [21] Miguel Zurita & Nerea Sotelo Tiebo Spain
54  [19] Mantas Bruder & Anastasia Shamis Germany
55  [15] Jeroen Ricken & Edmée Bouwman Netherlands
56  [12] George Borisov & Ada Au England
57  [7] Joep Mutsaerts & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Switzerland
58  [6] Philippe Berne & Flore Merlier France
59  [2] Bart Simons & Marlous Beyer Netherlands
60  [1] Danny Meesters & Jennifer Mandelli Netherlands
60  [1] Thom Van Staay & Maaike Van Wezel Netherlands
62  Thomas Bergmeijer & Nynke Evers Netherlands
62  Robin Boon & Mariska Daamen Netherlands
62  Arno Van Den Boom & Marieke Van Den Boom Netherlands
62  Erik Fiktorie & Jessica van den Heetkamp Netherlands
62  Marcel Koningstein & Shannon Kastelan Netherlands
62  Steven Luijten & Saskia De Groot Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}