Results from Tokyo International Open 2012 - WDSF Grand Slam Latin Sunday, 11 March 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tokyo International Open 2012
Japan - Tokyo Sunday, 11 March 2012

WDSF Grand Slam Latin Sunday, 11 March 2012

Final

1  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
2  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
3  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
4  Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
5  Armen Tsaturyan & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
6  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
8  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
9  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
10  Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Denmark
11  Andrea De Angelis & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
12  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania

Quarter-final

13  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
14  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
15  Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
16  Dmitriy Sorokin & Alina Zharullina Russia
17  Nikita Bazev & Zia James Germany
17  Igor Gorokhov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
17  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
17  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
21  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
22  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
23  Haein Lee & Sejin Jang Korea (South)
24  Sebastian Mureddu & Melissa Ferraro Belgium

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
25  Liu Nai Ming & Wei Rui China
27  Lee Ho Chang & Ye Rim Oh Korea (South)
27  Choi Hyung Jun & Hye Won Lee Korea (South)
29  Nam Giyong & Kim Su-kyung Korea (South)
30  Gu Taekyun & Lee Dajung Korea (South)
31  Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
32  Tae-hoon No & Sodam Hwang Korea (South)
33  Gyu Won Lee & Ga Young Kim Korea (South)
33  Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
33  Choma Sekine & Manami Numata Japan
36  Lee Haewook & Kim Sunju Korea (South)
36  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
36  Hong In Kim & Han Bin Song Korea (South)
36  Hak Min Kim & Jin Sol Choi Korea (South)
36  Lee Kyeongchan & Pak Chahee Korea (South)
36  Yasuhlro Nishimura & Mai Otake Japan
36  Masahiro Tajima & Mami Okayama Japan
36  Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
44  Woo Jin Kim & Woo Jin Lee Korea (South)
45  Hak Min Kim & Hye Won Park Korea (South)
45  Se Hyeon Oh & Ji Hyun Lee Korea (South)
47  Kim Jinho & Jeon Seunghee Korea (South)
47  Chi Anh Nguyen & Nha Khanh Nguyen Viet Nam
47  Choi Sunjin & Oh Suhyeon China

Round 1 (top 63)

50  Jae Hee Kim & Hyun Ji Gu Korea (South)
51  Koji Tsukada & Risa Toyama Japan
52  Seki Takahito & Kawaoka Hiromi Japan
53  Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
53  Abe Masaaki & Saitoh Mari Japan
53  Arai Mituto & Amari Konomi Japan
53  Toshiyuki Ote & Masami Takei Japan
53  Shimamura Yuji & Dobashi Asami Japan
58  Shiota Hiroaki & Matsuuchi Rika Japan
58  Tezuka Junichi & Nogi Manami Japan
58  Hasuo Takafumi & Iwagami Ayaka Japan
58  Norimichi Takesue & Yumiko Kimura Japan
58  Tomita Utyu & Miyazaki Yuki Japan
58  Iida Yamato & Mizuno Kicho Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}