Results from Tropicana Cup 2003 - IDSF Open Latin Saturday, 26 April 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tropicana Cup 2003
Poland - Mikolajki Thursday, 24 April 2003

IDSF Open Latin Saturday, 26 April 2003

Final

1  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
2  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
3  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
4  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
5  Przemek Lowicki & Yulia Rogozina Poland
6  Jan Kliment & Ewa Szabatin Czech Republic
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Grygoriy Boldyrev & Anna Jelnikova Russia
8  Anton Zherebtsov & Tatiana Gorodilina Russia
9  Nedas Grigaliunas & Olga Kosmina Estonia
10  Filipp Brykov & Daria Glukhova Russia
11  Sergejs Frolovs & Zane Svejcere Latvia
12  Kiril Malovanyy & Olga Malovanaya Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Evgeny Evseev & Olga Solod Russia
14  Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
15  Vladimir Baklanov & Leila Agaeva Russia
15  Adam Galazka & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
15  Valentin Voronov & Yulia Musikhina Russia
18  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
18  Dorin Frecautanu & Elena Rabinovici Moldova
20  Georgiy Korolyov & Marta Sztobryn Poland
21  Aleksandr Shmonin & Daria Bakaeva Russia
22  Michal Skawinski & Agnieszka Pomorska Poland
23  Yuriy Sokyrko & Kateryna Silchenko Ukraine
24  Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
25  Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Poland

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Dmitriy Ivanishin & Anastassia Vassilieva Russia
27  Igor Alexandrov & Anna Bulgakova Russia
27  Anton Niesmelow & Zenia Stiezak Russia
27  Dmitriy Nikolaev & Svetlana Gudyno Byelorussia
30  Marek Varres & Jana Kurilovitsh Estonia
30  Artiom Yermakov & Karina Eremian Russia
32  Evgeni Savatin & Ekaterina Arzhannikova Russia
33  Aleksey Sarayev & Daria Klimova Russia
34  Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
35  Peter Kiselov & Daria Karpova Russia
36  Denis Kihtenko & Galina Akopian Ukraine
36  George Osadchy & Irina Bubnova Russia
38  Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
38  Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
38  Andriy Shymanskyy & Veronika Stanishevska Ukraine
41  Andras Angyal & Emilia Goldberg Hungary
41  Igor Antisferov & Anastasija Erofeeva Russia
41  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
44  Yevgen Borovik & Olena Martyshenko Ukraine
45  Roman Mamonin & Svetlana Karpova Russia
46  Dimitri Lomakin & Elena Zlotnikova Russia
46  Aleksei Redkin & Ksenia Sanko Russia
48  Alexander Mogolin & Ekaterina Yakovenko Russia

Round 1 (top 80)

49  Vladislav Talybin & Anna Tseluk Russia
50  Alexei Oleinikov & Natalya Titova Russia
51  Agris Bertulsons & Olga Karnauhova Latvia
52  Pavel Goniukov & Tatiana Zharova Russia
53  Dmytro Yarosh & Anna Zagrebina Ukraine
54  Harijs Loze & Marina Martinova Latvia
55  Igor Boyev & Irina Savueshkina Ukraine
55  Sergei Kurkatov & Yulia Kornienko Russia
57  Sergiy Chyslov & Karyna Lunyachek Ukraine
58  Ruslan Estemirov & Ekaterina Viktotova Russia
59  Rene Lauk & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Estonia
59  Maxym Litiyushkin & Ganna Yaskevich Ukraine
59  Oleksii Zahorujko & Kateryna Leonenko Ukraine
62  Kristaps Serebriakovs & Ieva Zabrauska Latvia
63  Evgen Gurin & Iryna Shamanovska Ukraine
64  Jakub Kowalczyk & Bettina Molendowska Poland
65  Aleksandrs Aloshins & Inguna Blumbaha Latvia
65  Krzysztof Jelenski & Monika Kotowicz Poland
65  Denis Kuzenkow & Natalia Diesperova Russia
65  Yaroslav Senchilo & Krystyna Gordienko Ukraine
69  Roman Denisenko & Katia Kosachola Russia
70  Alexander Zituk & Marina Chernoshei Byelorussia
71  Stepan Pikulkin & Kristina Podernia Ukraine
71  Jakub Pyras & Anna Bakalarska Poland
73  Svyatoslav Knyaz & Irina Voloshyn Ukraine
73  Michal Mroczkowski & Anna Kowalska Poland
75  Romans Peregrimovs & Evija Gintere Latvia
76  Sasza Miloshen & Lena Stiepan Russia
77  Oleksandr Gotochkin & Lana Gomol Slovenia
77  Michal Lech & Izabela Jundzil Poland
77  Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia
80  Michail Zaika & Anastasja Ermolenko Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}