Results from Tropicana Cup 2006 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 21 April 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tropicana Cup 2006
Poland - Mikolajki Thursday, 20 April 2006

Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 21 April 2006

Final

1  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
2  Igor Popov & Tatiana Volkova Russia
3  Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
4  Oleg Shik & Anna Fernebok Ukraine
5  Oleksandr Gaidash & Mariya Levchenko Ukraine
6  Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) Italy
8  Dmitri Kluchnikov & Anastasia Pristinskaya Russia
9  Alexey Betin & Valeria Kanaeva Ukraine
10  Oleg Kireev & Maria Poklady Ukraine
11  Maksim Stepanov & Kerstin Kruuse Estonia
12  Andriy Fedorenko & Kateryna Pukhkan Ukraine
13  Maksim Pimenov & Dayana Pyzhova Russia

Quarter-final

14  Artem Gordeev & Olena Sochenko Ukraine
14  Mykyta Lukianets & Iryna Poberezhets Ukraine
14  Valeriy Shokhin & Vera Litvinova Ukraine
17  Mykhaylo Lonskyy & Anna Shkuropatova Ukraine
17  Riccardo Morelli & Nancy Berti Italy
19  Sergiy Pavelko & Yuliya Ozhogova Ukraine
20  Pavel Lonshakov & Ekaterina Menshikh Russia
21  Sergiy Kunitskyy & Maria Volkovskaya Ukraine
22  Aleksandrs Aloshins & Margarita Smirnova Latvia
22  Artem Prykhodko & Tatyana Trakalyuk Ukraine
24  Sergey Kozaderov & Ekaterina Zhivolupova Russia

Round 1 (top 39)

25  Sergiy Tyutkalo & Yana Rusenyuk Ukraine
26  Adrian Bochacki & Magdalena Moleda Poland
26  Andrei Lekarev & Regina Lai Estonia
28  Danylo Zadorozhnyy & Tetyana Polishchuk Ukraine
29  Sergey Potemkin & Mariya Potemkina Russia
30  Andrey Kravtchenko & Anna Minakova Russia
31  Sergey Tredubov & Anna Trukhan Russia
32  Illya Paschenko & Olga Feschenko Ukraine
33  Saveliy Seleznev & Tamara Solovieva Russia
34  Maksim Sychev & Irina Uvarova Russia
35  Andrij Borisov & Olga Lashkova Ukraine
35  Jacek Parulski & Aneta Zarzecka Poland
37  Artiom Yermakov & Lera Pietrova Ukraine
38  Sergiy Ivanov & Elyzaveta Kulakova Ukraine
39  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}