Results from Tropicana Cup 2008 - IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 12 April 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tropicana Cup 2008
Poland - Mikolajki Thursday, 10 April 2008

IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 12 April 2008

Final

1  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
2  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
3  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Lithuania
4  Dumitru Doga & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
5  Pawel Wlodzimierz & Julita Krasnoborska Poland
6  Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
8  Vadym Litvinenko & Kateryna Kordonets Ukraine
9  Sergey Potemkin & Mariya Potemkina Russia
9  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia
11  Evgeniy Barskiy & Ksenia Isakova Russia
12  Fiorenzo Rocco & Angela Taglianetti Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
13  Grigoriy Kolomeets & Anna Kozyreva Russia
15  Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
16  Guerino Fraina & Irene Calo Italy
17  Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Poland
18  Nikita Zolotarev & Nikol Matiushenko Russia
19  Salvatore Cacciottelli & Antonietta Spagnuolo Italy
19  Yevgen Lisunov & Valeriya Zhuravliova Ukraine
21  Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
21  Roman Usmanov & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia
23  Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
23  Jüri Kagan & Margarita Kagan Estonia
25  Dmitriy Grigoryev & Anastasiya Bessalova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Janis Mednis & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
26  Vadym Terentev & Natalia Rusachenko Ukraine
28  Evgeniy Korshunov & Marina Frolova Russia
29  Sergiy Bylina & Muminat Minatullayeva Ukraine
29  Andrey Papaev & Darya Muksinova Russia
31  Alessandro Di Cunzolo & Sabrina Lo Sasso Italy
31  Maris Loja & Madara Freiberga Latvia
33  Mikhail Belous & Ekaterina Andronova Russia
34  Andrij Zubko & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
35  Reinis Audarins & Liene Sinicka Latvia
36  Sergey Zorin & Ekaterina Naumova Russia

Round 1 (top 44)

37  Niks Bisenieks & Kristine Lopeta Latvia
38  Georgiy Cholan & Viktoriya Marinyak Ukraine
39  Piotr Giglewicz & Inez Sadkowska Poland
40  Andrejs Tarasovs & Stella Novaha Latvia
41  Iurii Vladimirov & Olga Iekimova Ukraine
42  Ilya Firsov & Tatiana Dudenko Russia
43  Lev Ermakov & Sofia Burshtein Russia
44  Oleg Lychkatyy & Yuliya Deynershteyn Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}