Results from Tropicana Cup 2008 - Junior I Latin Sunday, 13 April 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tropicana Cup 2008
Poland - Mikolajki Thursday, 10 April 2008

Junior I Latin Sunday, 13 April 2008

Final

1  Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
2  Sergej Skripcenko & Goda Zajauskaite Lithuania
3  Andrey Khripkov & Mariya Eliseeva Russia
4  Denis Kazakov & Katerina Sahanenko Ukraine
5  Vladyslav Bernyk & Alina Koshlakova Ukraine
6  Artur Mesropyan & Karolina Kobzar Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Karls Aniscenko & Paula Kukute Latvia
8  Denis Golikov & Olesya Frolova Russia
9  Oliver Kips & Kristina Morozjuk Estonia
10  Piotr Wojcik & Natalia Szypulska Poland
11  Aleksandrs Aniscenko & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
12  Ranno Aigro & Carmen Kreinin Estonia
13  Artem Marchuk & Valentina Vilchak Ukraine

Quarter-final

14  Vlad Bejan & Lina Vartic Moldova
14  Tomas Fainsil & Akvili Sinkeviciute Lithuania
14  Nikita Smolnikov & Anastasiya Yurchuk Russia
14  Vadym Yaroslavtsev & Zlata Prykhodko-bosova Ukraine
18  Oleksander Panchuk & Yuliya Sorokata Ukraine
18  Stanislav Vares & Julia Tepljasina Estonia
20  Kyrylo Grynchenko & Evgeniya Glovatskaya Ukraine
20  Vladislav Tammi & Diana Gavrilova Estonia
22  Natans Katkovskis & Jelizaveta Manija Latvia
23  Nikolay Paschenko & Ekaterina Fayruzova Russia
23  Lukas Slekys & Gabriele Siriunaite Lithuania

Round 1 (top 42)

25  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
25  Artur Skrzypek & Paulina Mrowczynska Poland
27  Dmytro Rybalko & Dana Zhmudskaya Ukraine
28  Alexey Viacheslavov & Alina Voyna Russia
29  Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
30  Arturs Voicehovics & Anastasija Golubova Latvia
31  Viesturs Varavs & Anna Priedina Latvia
32  Michal Maluga & Kornelia Niziolek Poland
33  Kaspars Ivanovs & Jelizaveta Jermilova Latvia
34  Evgeniy Gribachev & Tamara Lukina Russia
34  Janis Kalkis & Sanda Igaune Latvia
36  Arsenijs Jevstafjevs & Evelina Zvirbule Latvia
36  Andrey Marinich & Viktoria Dorofeeva Russia
38  Igor Kitaygorodskiy & Ekaterina Koloskova Russia
38  Kristers Zuika & Endija Zuika Latvia
40  Szymon Butnicki & Gabriela Moczydlowska Russia
40  Taras Dovbyus & Lubov Chayka Russia
40  Aleksandr Tkachev & Valeryya Klochkovych Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}