Results from Tropicana Cup 2008 - Youth Under21 Standard Sunday, 13 April 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tropicana Cup 2008
Poland - Mikolajki Thursday, 10 April 2008

Youth Under21 Standard Sunday, 13 April 2008

Final

1  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
2  Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
3  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
4  Sergey Potemkin & Mariya Potemkina Russia
5  Fiorenzo Rocco & Angela Taglianetti Italy
6  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeniy Barskiy & Ksenia Isakova Russia
8  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
9  Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Poland
10  Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
11  Anatoly Novoselov & Alina Merenkova Russia
12  Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
13  Janis Mednis & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
14  Salvatore Cacciottelli & Antonietta Spagnuolo Italy

Quarter-final

15  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
16  Mikhail Belonozhko & Nastia Krivosheeva Russia
16  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
18  Sergiy Bylina & Muminat Minatullayeva Ukraine
19  Alessandro Di Cunzolo & Sabrina Lo Sasso Italy
20  Andrey Papaev & Darya Muksinova Russia
21  Niks Bisenieks & Kristine Lopeta Latvia
22  Dariusz Mycka & Joanna Wojnilowicz Poland
22  Sergey Zorin & Ekaterina Naumova Russia
24  Dmitriy Nesterov & Taisa Finenkova Russia

Round 1 (top 48)

25  Mikhail Belous & Ekaterina Andronova Russia
26  Reinis Audarins & Liene Sinicka Latvia
26  Arkadiusz Skrok & Ewa Plakwicz Poland
28  Maris Loja & Madara Freiberga Latvia
28  Gennadiy Shevchuk & Iulia Zhuk Ukraine
30  Andrejs Tarasovs & Stella Novaha Latvia
30  Andrij Zubko & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
32  Andris Grapens & Lelde Strazdina Latvia
32  Vitaliy Pidchenko & Kateryna Parfenova Ukraine
34  Georgiy Cholan & Viktoriya Marinyak Ukraine
34  Aleksey Karpychov & Larysa Karpychova Russia
34  Wojciech Kowalski & Malgorzata Borsuk Poland
34  Maksym Zubenko & Alina Kornyenko Ukraine
38  Tautvydas Sinkevicius & Egidija Kalinauskaite Lithuania
39  Lev Ermakov & Sofia Burshtein Russia
40  Aleksey Sidorov & Irina Belyaeva Russia
41  Konstantyn Gladkyy & Aleksandra Rusakova Ukraine
41  Evgeniy Koptev & Natalya Savitskaya Russia
43  Oleg Lychkatyy & Yuliya Deynershteyn Ukraine
44  Alexander Gurdisov & Dariya Merzlyakova Russia
44  Jacek Janda & Milena Duch Poland
44  Roman Klochko & Anna Manzina Ukraine
47  Yaroslav Belazan & Sofi Belazan Russia
47  Dmytro Smoljannikov & Elina Vorobey Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}