Results from Tropicana Cup 2009 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 16 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tropicana Cup 2009
Poland - Mikolajki Thursday, 16 April 2009

Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 16 April 2009

Final

1  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
2  Fabio Scuderi & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
3  Vsevolod Bezruchenko & Darya Kasparova Russia
4  Nikolay Andruschenko & Darya Seyko Russia
5  Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Russia
6  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
7  Bogdan Velykgolova & Diana Grechana Ukraine
9  Denis Medvedev & Elena Yakimchuk Russia
10  Maksym Ryzhykov & Anna Ponomar Ukraine
10  Volodymyr Sudoplatov & Viktoriya Lyaschenko Ukraine
12  Oleksandr Khodenko & Taisiia Babiuk Ukraine
13  Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
14  Maksim Stepanov & Kerstin Kruuse Estonia

Quarter-final

15  Vladislav Petrov & Dilyara Bliznyuk Russia
16  Marcello Nuzio & Giulia Nuzio Italy
17  Aleksey Pieiganovich & Kristina Kudelko Byelorussia
17  Sergey Potemkin & Mariya Potemkina Russia
19  Andrey Kalinichenko & Mariya Kolycheva Russia
20  Dmitrijs Golasko & Alina Zavadska Latvia
21  Oleg Kulyba & Anna Karetskaya Byelorussia
22  Edgaras Brazas & Laurita Stasiunaite Lithuania
22  Klavs Kantoris & Madara Treimane Latvia
24  Yuriy Kopylov & Kristina Komarova Russia
24  Jakub Pyras & Justyna Czerwiak Poland

Round 1 (top 34)

26  Bogdan Kolos & Karina Zubzhutska Ukraine
27  Andrejs Moisejenko & Laura Valta Latvia
27  Rostislav Zakrochinskiy & Kristina Pozdnysheva Russia
29  Artur Dvoretskiy & Anastasiya Karpacheva Russia
29  Sebastian Wierzbicki & Mariya Shirshova Poland
31  Karlis Kemlers & Ieva Kemlere Latvia
32  Deniss Artemjevs & Undine Papule Lithuania
33  Sergey Chekanov & Anna Zuykova Russia
33  Aleksejs Harkovskis & Kristine Titoka Latvia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}