Results from Tropicana Cup 2009 - IDSF Open Latin Friday, 17 April 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tropicana Cup 2009
Poland - Mikolajki Thursday, 16 April 2009

IDSF Open Latin Friday, 17 April 2009

Final

1  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
2  Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
3  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
4  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
5  Fabio Scuderi & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
6  László Kovács & Erika Kelemen Hungary
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [31] Daniele Sargenti & Eleonora Comparini Italy
8  [24] Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
9  [12] Pawel Muchewicz & Karolina Urban Poland
10  [9] Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Russia
10  [9] Volodymyr Sudoplatov & Viktoriya Lyaschenko Ukraine
12  [8] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
13  [3] Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

14  [21] Vsevolod Bezruchenko & Darya Kasparova Russia
15  [20] Maksym Ryzhykov & Anna Ponomar Ukraine
15  [20] Maksim Stepanov & Kerstin Kruuse Estonia
17  [19] Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
17  [19] Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
19  [16] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
20  [14] Bogdan Velykgolova & Diana Grechana Ukraine
21  [13] Nikolay Andruschenko & Darya Seyko Russia
21  [13] Balazs Nagymihaly & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
23  [9] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
24  [8] Andrey Kalinichenko & Mariya Kolycheva Russia

Round 1 (top 48)

25  [27] Adam Fedko & Paulina Majewska Poland
25  [27] Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
25  [27] Pawel Nesterowicz & Aleksandra Dawidczyk Poland
28  [25] Andriy Kamyshnyy & Yuliya Okroperidze Ukraine
29  [24] Oleksandr Khodenko & Taisiia Babiuk Ukraine
29  [24] Oleg Kulyba & Anna Karetskaya Byelorussia
29  [24] Vladislav Petrov & Dilyara Bliznyuk Russia
32  [23] Konstanty Kolesinski & Agata Koziol Poland
32  [23] Denis Medvedev & Elena Yakimchuk Russia
32  [23] Marcello Nuzio & Giulia Nuzio Italy
35  [22] Nerijus Jasaitis & Rolanda Maniuskaite Lithuania
35  [22] Kristaps Kalva & Jekaterina Hlopova Latvia
37  [20] Evaldas Racys & Julija Baneviciute Lithuania
38  [19] Donatas Bandzevicius & Zivile Vasiliauskaite Lithuania
39  [18] Roman Usmanov & Anna Trukhan Byelorussia
40  [13] Klavs Kantoris & Madara Treimane Latvia
41  [10] Artem Stolyarenko & Tonya Rudyaga Ukraine
42  [9] Edgaras Brazas & Laurita Stasiunaite Lithuania
42  [9] Patrizio Pirola & Carola Terraneo Italy
44  [8] Povilas Lasas & Ernesta Balcunaite Lithuania
45  [7] Sebastian Wierzbicki & Mariya Shirshova Poland
46  [6] Karlis Kemlers & Ieva Kemlere Latvia
47  [2] Jakub Pyras & Justyna Czerwiak Poland
48  [1] Aleksandr Teleshko & Natalia Zukowska Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}