Results from Tropicana Cup 2009 - Junior II Standard Saturday, 18 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tropicana Cup 2009
Poland - Mikolajki Thursday, 16 April 2009

Junior II Standard Saturday, 18 April 2009

Final

1  Dmitriy Kapusta & Ekaterina Karaschuk Russia
2  Sergej Skripcenko & Goda Zajauskaite Lithuania
3  Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
4  Pawel Urbanski & Karolina Szostek Poland
5  Roberto Carano & Valentina Ricco Italy
6  Adrian Kopczynski & Natalia Glebocka Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alexandru Pogor & Irina Visinskaya Moldova
7  Aleksandr Samosyuk & Sofya Aksenchik Byelorussia
9  Jokubas Laukaitis & Patrisia Belousova Lithuania
10  Kirils Rasimjonoks & Jekaterina Suhareva Latvia
11  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
12  Yauheni Markevich & Andrea Gieleta Poland

Quarter-final

13  Maciej Rasinski & Martyna Michalik Poland
14  Filip Kopczynski & Zuzanna Kocko Poland
14  Artur Martea & Iulia Celpan Moldova
16  Valentin Pozdnyakov & Darya Zakharova Russia
17  Oskars Karklins & Elina Muceniece Latvia
18  Rafael Aleksanjan & Mariann Smolski Estonia
18  Oleksander Panchuk & Yuliya Sorokata Ukraine
20  Igor Akinshin & Mariya Savushkina Russia
21  Marius Bodiul & Lyubov Melnik Moldova
22  Stanislav Maksimov & Anna Ionichenok Russia
23  Mindaugas Strazdas & Karolina Sabaliauskaite Lithuania
24  Andrey Khripkov & Mariya Eliseeva Russia
25  Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania

Round 1 (top 41)

26  Yahor Savostau & Darya Polischuk Byelorussia
27  Artem Valiev & Polina Victorova Russia
28  Artem Podolskiy & Inna Sidorina Russia
30  Andrea Carubelli & Martina Di Dedda Italy
30  Rando Jurgens & Stella Raudsepp Estonia
30  Sander Kartau & Karolin Madsen Estonia
33  Stefan Velberg & Greta Korju Estonia
34  Silvestras Koroliovas & Viktorija Zaicenko Lithuania
34  Vladislav Tolstikov & Viktoriya Andreeva Russia
36  Mykola Gryban & Kateryna Khudyakova Ukraine
36  Arthur Niin & Alina Vesselova Estonia
38  Oleg Bolshun & Anastasiya Chirikina Russia
39  Kristaps Lankovskis & Jekaterina Harkovska Latvia
40  Grigoriy Manchulenko & Ekaterina Pavlova Russia
40  Antons Ruberts & Sanda Igaune Latvia
40  Konstantin Tikhonovich & Elena Konovalenko Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}