Results from Tropicana Cup 2010 - IDSF European Youth Standard Saturday, 10 April 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tropicana Cup 2010
Poland - Mikolajki Thursday, 08 April 2010

IDSF European Youth Standard Saturday, 10 April 2010

Final

1  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
2  Viktor Burchuladze & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
3  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
4  Dmitri Kolobov & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
5  Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy
6  Wojciech Jeschke & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Dawid Skrzydlowski & Karolina Woch Poland
8  [15] Karlis Treijs & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
9  [12] Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
10  [10] Angelo Gaetano & Martina Cerra Italy
11  [8] Oleksiy Nuzhdov & Kateryna Kozma Ukraine
11  [8] Valeriu Ursache & Tatiana Scheghiriova Moldova

Quarter-final

13  [19] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
14  [18] Ruslan Polovandoshvili & Viktoriya Burnos Byelorussia
14  [18] Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
16  [17] Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
17  [16] Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
18  [15] Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
19  [14] Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia
20  [11] Adam Brestansky & Dominika Chrapekova Slovakia
20  [11] Alexander Stendel & Jasmin Ringwelski Germany
22  [10] Zymantas Kucikas & Agne Peceliunaite Lithuania
22  [10] Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
24  [6] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [26] Stanislav Badanov & Olena Kovalenko Ukraine
25  [26] Karl Andres Saul & Gerli Vinkel Estonia
27  [23] Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
28  [22] Nikolay Lazarov & Lora Cherneva Bulgaria
29  [17] Hristo Grachki & Vesela Dimova Bulgaria
29  [17] Joona Heikkila & Janita Heikkila Finland
29  [17] Mindaugas Strazdas & Evelina Butkaite Lithuania
32  [15] Pierre-Henri Larcher & Amirana Chichua France
33  [7] Lars Mosberg & Helene Foereland Norway
34  [3] Bertalan Hegyes & Violetta Kis Hungary
35  [2] Andre Lundal Nilsen & Marie Grung Norway
36  [1] Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands

Round 1 (top 49)

37  [21] Tine Kranjc & Sasa Ul Slovenia
37  [21] Peter Udvary & Louise Ragnar Sweden
39  [14] Dénes Bödi & Bettina Farkas Hungary
40  [9] Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
41  [7] Valentin Jacob & Melanie Vadillo France
41  [7] Fernando Lareu Magdaleno & Noelia Pintos Spain
41  [7] Peter Pipp & Eva Osolnik Slovenia
44  [5] Marek Estocin & Simona Feckova Slovakia
45  [4] Freythor Ossunrarson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
46  [3] Michael Azimov & Maria Azimov Israel
47  [1] Marjan Bilonic & Paula Jericevic Croatia
48  Joe Atkinson & Chantal Green England
48  George Bowyer & Zoe Stacey England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}