Results from Tropicana Cup 2010 - Youth Standard Thursday, 08 April 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tropicana Cup 2010
Poland - Mikolajki Thursday, 08 April 2010

Youth Standard Thursday, 08 April 2010

Final

1  Dariusz Mycka & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
2  Wojciech Jeschke & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland
3  Kamil Pucko & Magdalena Kaminska Poland
4  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
5  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
6  Valeriu Ursache & Tatiana Scheghiriova Moldova
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Aleksandr Samosyuk & Sofya Aksenchik Byelorussia
8  Roberto Carano & Valentina Ricco Italy
9  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
10  Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Poland
11  Maksim Belikov & Katerina Shergina Russia
12  Michal Urbanski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland

Quarter-final

13  Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
14  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Germany
14  Daniil Kapitanov & Anna Aseeva Russia
16  Mikolaj Balcerzak & Malgorzata Rusiniak Poland
16  Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
18  Peteris Lapins & Paula Makarova-makaronoka Latvia
19  Mateusz Czyzyk & Marta Pilipczuk Poland
19  Francesco Iavarone & Arianna Gobbi Italy
21  Joona Heikkila & Janita Heikkila Finland
22  Ligitas Bernatavicius & Egle Valentaite Lithuania
23  Pavel Miryasov & Anastasiya Bodunova Russia
24  Jurijs Belezjaks & Evelina Valaine Latvia
25  Aleksandr Zahhartsuk & Johanna Nirk Estonia

Round 1 (top 43)

26  Dmitriy Scherbakov & Darya Gutselenko Russia
27  Ergo Lükk & Rutt Metusala Estonia
28  Timo Alavere & Anna Kustova Estonia
29  Davide Beretta & Diletta Bergantin Italy
29  Maksim Bykov & Irina Belyaeva Russia
31  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
31  Lars Mosberg & Helene Foereland Norway
31  Evgeniy Polyakov & Elyzaveta Ryzhkova Russia
34  Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
34  Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
34  Andre Lundal Nilsen & Marie Grung Norway
37  Oskar Zoladkiewicz & Alicja Kotarba Poland
38  Kristaps Kalva & Lesia Bogachova Latvia
38  Peter Udvary & Louise Ragnar Sweden
40  Aleksandr Tsvetkov & Alena Stadnik Russia
41  Nikita Starikov & Maria Tarasova Russia
42  Vasil Schudlik & Sofiya Schudlik Ukraine
42  Yuriy Seleznov & Yelyzaveta Maramon Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}