Results from UK Open 1999 - Professional Standard Wednesday, 20 January 1999
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 1999
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 19 January 1999

Professional Standard Wednesday, 20 January 1999

Final

1  Luca Baricchi & Loraine Baricchi (aka Barry) England
2  Andrew Sinkinson & Charlotte Jorgensen England
3  Augusto Schiavo & Caterina Arzenton Italy
4  Christopher Hawkins & Hazel Newberry England
5  Timothy Howson & Joanne Bolton England
6  Fabio Selmi & Simona Fancello Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Davide Cacciari & Olga Garshina Russia
  Tony Dokman & Amanda Dokman (aka Owen) Netherlands
  Massimo Giorgianni & Alessia Giorgianni (aka Manfredini) Italy
  Heiko Kleibrink & Giselle Keppel Germany
  Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler (aka Reeve) England
  Masayuki Tachibana & Hiroko Tachibana Japan
  Jonathan Wilkins & Katusha Demidova USA

Quarter-final

  Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur-doucet Canada
  Hiro Furuya & Emi Furuya Japan
  Sam Kaiho & Mari Kaiho Japan
  Timothy Mason & Michele Mason (aka Chard) USA
  Darius Mosteika & Jolanta Mosteika USA
  Susumu Onda & Mariko Onda Japan
  Igor Suvorov & Irina Suvorov USA
  Ichiro Suzuki & Ayumi Suzuki Japan
  Matis Toome & Helen Klandorf Estonia
  Krzysztof Tretowski & Dorota Tretowska Poland
  Shintaro Yanagibashi & Kumiko Asami Japan

Round 2 (top 48)

  Philip Banyer & Sandra Baumann Switzerland
  Fabio Chiandetti & Katia Maestrutti Italy
  Raffaele Damin & Nicoletta Zabeo Italy
  Daniele Delpriori & Dalila Szczepanski Ireland
  Kenn Van Hauen & Malene Van Hauen Denmark
  Koji Hiyama & Kumiko Hiyama Japan
  Naoki Iezumi & Tomomi Iezumi Japan
  Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
  Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
  Massimo Pennati & Silvia Pennati Italy
  Igor Pilipenchuk & Polina Pilipenchuk USA
  Luca Riccio & Olga Malkina Italy
  Jens Roithner & Merete Roithner Denmark
  Daniel Sarti & Margit Sarti Germany
  Ivan Schiavo & Ornella Schiavo Italy
  John Shih & Jennifer Shih Taiwan
  Mark Shutlar & Jayne Shutlar England
  Manfred Stiglitz & Anastassia Stiglitz (aka Makarova) Austria
  Takuhide Takeda & Mayumi Takeda Japan
  Seiji Tanido & Yurie Yoshino Japan
  Peep Vardja & Ave Vardja (aka Soomets) Estonia
  Vadim Vladykin & Tatiana Bystrjitskaya Russia
  Hiroyoshi Washimi & Naoko Washimi Japan
  Manfred Zehender & Michaela Heintzinger Austria

Round 1 (top 82)

  Harri Antikainen & Niina Ahti Finland
  Erik Barckmann & Eva Maria Barckmann Denmark
  Christian Corsi & Simonetta Ambrosini Italy
  Luca Del'anna & Melita Missala Italy
  Gianluca De Dominics & Cinzia De Dominics Italy
  Francois Fouchet & Delphine Fouchet (aka Wannesson) France
  Akihiko Fujimoto & Terumi Fujimoto Japan
  Lorenzo Gargiulo & Tiziana Fioretti England
  Peter Gross & Sonja Schwarz Germany
  Mickey Higuchi & Yoko Haseba Japan
  Ricky Hitakatsu & Lisa Hitakatsu Japan
  Masayuki Ito & Reiko Ito Japan
  Kozo Kodama & Masako Kodama Japan
  Stephan Krauel & Denise Krauel USA
  Wolfgang Kruppel & Corina Kruppel Germany
  Tibor Kysel & Edita Kysel Slovakia
  Rauno Leino & Merja Ylönen Finland
  Mark Lucas & Delia Lucas Scotland
  Jim Maranto & Jenell Maranto USA
  Akiji Minegishi & Kyoko Miwa Japan
  Jaroslav Muller & Katerina Muller USA
  Hiroya Nogami & Yukari Nogami Japan
  Lubos Novotny & Jana Novotna Czech Republic
  Takuji Oka & Ikue Oka Japan
  Mike Otake & Kim Yotusmoto Japan
  Bruno Petit & Corinne Pion France
  Fabrizio Ronca & Sabina Ronca Italy
  Hiroyuki Shirahata & Yoko Shirahata Japan
  Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
  Shu Taguchi & Sachi Taguchi Japan
  Hiroaki Tanaka & Hiroko Tanaka Japan
  Tom Tokuyama & Kuni Tokuyama (aka Sakurai) Japan
  Claus Wodstrup & Maria Ohrman-liljeberg Sweden
  Sami Yli-Piipari & Karita Yli-piipari (aka Lehto) Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}