Results from UK Open 2003 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 21 January 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2003
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 21 January 2003

Amateur Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 21 January 2003

Final

1  Genya Mazo & Maria Shibalova USA
2  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
3  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
4  Denis Starostine & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Russia
5  Evgeni Ryupin & Olga Yagant Russia
6  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
7  [22] Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
9  [19] Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
10  [17] Bas Van Der Zanden & Laura Stefanie Hafner Netherlands
11  [15] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
12  [5] Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [17] Mikhail Kolomiets & Natalia Maklakova Russia
13  [17] Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
15  [15] Benedetto Ferruggia & Jana Pokrovskaya Italy
15  [15] Dmitri Roshchektaev & Anastasia Belykh Russia
17  [13] Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin England
17  [13] Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
17  [13] Evgeni Voronin & Elena Grechko Russia
20  [12] Kevin King & Olga Rodionova USA
21  [11] Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
22  [10] Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
23  [9] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
24  [8] Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA
25  [5] Artem Chigvintsev & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

26  [17] Kirill Shevelev & Alina Grigorieva Russia
27  [16] Neil Jones & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
27  [16] Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
29  [15] Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
29  [15] Mario Palermo & Federica Lappano Italy
31  [14] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
31  [14] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
33  [13] Alessandro Camerotto & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
33  [13] Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Maria Bourova Russia
35  [12] Nicolas Quesnoit & Ksenija Pluscec Croatia
35  [12] Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
37  [11] Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
37  [11] Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
37  [11] Heiko Straile & Daniela Beckmann Germany
37  [11] Dario Turino & Valentina Tocci Italy
41  [10] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
41  [10] Zufar Zaripov & Natalia Fridmanovich Russia
43  [9] Alexei Mazurin & Natalia Pronina Russia
44  [7] Boris Leokumovich & Diana Surkis USA
44  [7] Abraham Martinez & Nuria Singla Spain
44  [7] Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour France
47  [6] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
48  [4] Ilia Tokarev & Anastasia Gorokhova Russia

Round 2 (top 98)

49  [17] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
49  [17] Alexander Berezine & Irina Pechenova Russia
49  [17] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
49  [17] Vitali Panteleev & Tatiana Volkova Russia
53  [16] Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
53  [16] Giordano Pizzardi & Flavia Rudilosso Italy
55  [15] Ilya Maleko & Kimberley Taylor England
55  [15] Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
55  [15] Pavel Yurochkin & Maria Potapova Russia
58  [14] Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
59  [13] Sergey Pozharinski & Svetlana Bogdanova Russia
59  [13] Tony Pututau & Cheryl Burke USA
59  [13] Jeroen Struylaart & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
59  [13] Raimondo Todaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
63  [12] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
63  [12] Marijus Germanavicius & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
63  [12] Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
63  [12] Dennis Tischmacher & Nathalie Tradin Germany
67  [11] Danny Arbour & Myriam Savaria Canada
67  [11] Gaetano Broccoli & Consuelo Costa Italy
67  [11] Ken Moller Hansen & Lydia Vishnyakowa Denmark
67  [11] Kirill Nikitin & Marina Kopylova Russia
71  [10] Pavel Ivanov & Anna Abakumova Russia
71  [10] Anthony Noble & Leanne Noble England
71  [10] Christian Sanchez & Miriam Sanchez Spain
71  [10] Francesco Silvestro & Sabrina Carvano Italy
75  [9] Arsen Kishishian & Alarna Donovan Australia
75  [9] Brendan Midson & Inna Bykovskaia USA
77  [8] Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
77  [8] Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italy
77  [8] Andrew Cuerden & Marina Shalneva England
77  [8] Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Natalija Burdina Germany
77  [8] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
82  [7] Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
82  [7] Alan Krasilnikov & Anya Katsevman USA
82  [7] Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
85  [6] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
85  [6] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
85  [6] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
85  [6] Ryan Terry & Katerina Gontarenko England
85  [6] Oleg Tkachenko & Valentyna Naumenko Ukraine
85  [6] Igor Yaremenko & Nataliya Onischenko Ukraine
91  [5] Daniele Muzi & Jessica Intravaia Italy
91  [5] Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
93  [4] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
93  [4] Paul Michael Jones & Lucy Jones England
93  [4] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
96  [3] Manuel Frighetto & Milly Baggio Italy
97  [2] Oleg Miroshnichenko & Alona Diskin (aka Poguliaeva) Israel
98  [1] Vladyslav Yama & Marta Bakay Ukraine

Round 1 (top 147)

99  [21] Igor Alexandrov & Anna Bulgakova Russia
99  [21] Mariano Lilliu & Valentina Sanna Italy
101  [20] Leonid Beljaew & Eva Pohl Germany
101  [20] Tomasz Giermuda & Monika Giermuda (aka Kajdan) Poland
101  [20] Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
104  [19] Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
104  [19] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
104  [19] Davide Boy & Angela Boy Italy
104  [19] Vincenzo Minieri & Sara Pignarbene Italy
104  [19] Alessandro Testa & Mena Di Prete Italy
104  [19] Stefano Urbani & Odette Manzo Italy
104  [19] Alex Zaglmaier & Nicole Kuntner Austria
104  [19] Nico Zickgraf & Leila Zickgraf Germany
112  [18] Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
112  [18] Gennady Bondarenko & Simone Waldorf Germany
112  [18] Emanuele De Rosa & Mara Gattanella Italy
112  [18] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari Italy
116  [16] Danny Darby & Bethan Ryland England
116  [16] Alfonso Chico De Guzman & Susana Barea Spain
116  [16] Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Switzerland
119  [15] Garry Robey & Lorraine Ashdown England
120  [13] Giorgio Di Raimondo & Simona Massari Italy
120  [13] Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italy
120  [13] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Kyoko Yanagihori Japan
120  [13] Ilia Russo & Yulia Russo Byelorussia
124  [12] Marco Zingarelli & Melissa Ghigiarelli Italy
125  [11] Sven Binek & Elina Tarassova Germany
125  [11] Siscu Perez & Bea Camps Spain
125  [11] Motomitsu Shimizu & Sarah May England
125  [11] Valeriy Tarasyuk & Tetyana Varoshenko Ukraine
129  [10] Anthony Roche & Carole Viossat France
129  [10] Vito Tassiello & Elena Verni Italy
131  [9] Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
131  [9] Yoshikazu Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki (aka Jimenji) Japan
131  [9] Gary Woods & Susie Claridge England
134  [7] Adam Forman & Samantha Darbyshire England
134  [7] Steven Howard & Claire Roberts England
134  [7] Thomas Mook & Vanessa Grillo Germany
134  [7] Hideo Satou & Chieko Mutou Japan
138  [6] Martin Spina & Bruna Farci Italy
139  [5] Osamu Akabane & Naomi Okubo Japan
139  [5] Naoya Igarashi & Asuka Uemura Japan
141  [3] Robert Chapman & Selina Mullholand
141  [3] Damien Hey & Tina Fox England
141  [3] Katsutoshi Ninagawa & Kerry Simmons England
141  [3] Michael Sasnovski & Mandy Sasnovski South Africa
145  [2] Raffaele Esposito & Pina Esposito Italy
145  [2] Hans-Juergen Gross & Martina Gross (aka Gbur) Germany
145  [2] Rodd Ramzani & Lara Izlan England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}