Results from UK Open 2004 - Amateur Latin Wednesday, 21 January 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2004
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 20 January 2004

Amateur Latin Wednesday, 21 January 2004

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
2  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
3  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
4  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
5  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
6  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
8  [19] Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
9  [13] Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
10  [8] Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
11  [6] Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
11  [6] Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [21] Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
14  [19] Przemek Lowicki & Jana Pokrovskaya Poland
15  [18] Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
15  [18] Evgeni Ryupin & Olga Yagant Russia
17  [13] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
18  [11] Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
19  [9] Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
20  [8] Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
20  [8] Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Russia
22  [7] Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
22  [7] Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
22  [7] Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin England
25  [6] Genya Mazo & Maria Shibalova USA

Round 4 (top 51)

26  [21] Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
26  [21] Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
28  [18] Kevin King & Agnieszka Kaniowski USA
28  [18] Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia Australia
28  [18] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
31  [17] Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
31  [17] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
33  [15] Grygoriy Boldyrev & Anna Jelnikova Russia
33  [15] Krzysztof Hulboj & Janja Lesar Slovenia
33  [15] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
36  [14] Artem Okharimenko & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
36  [14] Dmitri Roshchektaev & Anastasia Belykh Russia
36  [14] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
39  [13] Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
39  [13] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
41  [12] Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
41  [12] Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA
41  [12] Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Ekaterina Trofimova Russia
41  [12] Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
45  [11] Alexei Plakhotnikov & Anna Savelieva Russia
46  [10] Roman Nabatov & Irina Boubnovskaia USA
47  [9] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
47  [9] Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets England
47  [9] Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
50  [7] Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
50  [7] Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England

Round 3 (top 81)

52  [27] Mark Ballas & Daria Zviagina England
53  [25] Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
53  [25] Vladislav Silde & Svetlana Lesniak Russia
55  [24] Nino Langella & Luisana Di Fiore Italy
55  [24] Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
57  [23] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
57  [23] Mikhail Marinich & Natalia Revkova Russia
59  [22] Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany
59  [22] Anton Zherebtsov & Natalia Pronina Russia
61  [21] Alessandro Camerotto & Flavia Rudilosso Italy
61  [21] Abraham Martinez & Nuria Singla Spain
61  [21] Ryan Terry & Katerina Gontarenko England
64  [20] Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
64  [20] Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
66  [19] Sören Hougaard & Cheryl Burke Denmark
66  [19] Mirco Risi & Ilenia Di Prete Italy
66  [19] Ruslan Rogozhkin & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Russia
69  [18] Alexander Berezine & Irina Pechenova Russia
69  [18] Dmitriy Nikolaev & Anna Ginko Byelorussia
69  [18] Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
72  [17] Denis Shepelev & Anna Abakumova Russia
73  [16] Gennady Bondarenko & Simone Waldorf Germany
73  [16] Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
75  [15] Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
76  [14] Pavel Yurochkin & Elena Ivanyuk Russia
77  [12] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
78  [11] Christian Polanc & Petra Kostovcikova Germany
79  [10] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
79  [10] Anatoli Granovski & Olga Aleshina Russia
79  [10] Vesa Hietala & Katarzyna Osinska Finland

Round 2 (top 132)

82  [26] Anton Marchuk & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
82  [26] Mario Palermo & Federica Lappano Italy
82  [26] Nicolas Quesnoit & Ksenija Pluscec Croatia
85  [25] Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
85  [25] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
85  [25] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
85  [25] Clive Uter & Loren James England
89  [24] Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
89  [24] Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
89  [24] Evgeny Evseev & Olga Solod Russia
89  [24] Marijus Germanavicius & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
89  [24] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
94  [23] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
95  [21] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
95  [21] Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
95  [21] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
95  [21] Alessandro Testa & Mena Di Prete Italy
99  [20] Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
99  [20] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
101  [19] Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
101  [19] Alan Krasilnikov & Anya Katsevman USA
101  [19] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Denmark
101  [19] Evgeni Papunaishvili & Marina Kopylova Russia
101  [19] Fabio Scuderi & Alessandra Cugno Italy
106  [18] Danny Arbour & Myriam Savaria Canada
106  [18] Janick Birkehoj & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
106  [18] Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala England
106  [18] Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
106  [18] Yukinori Sugano & Naoko Tokiwa Japan
111  [17] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
111  [17] Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italy
111  [17] Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
111  [17] George Osadchy & Irina Bubnova Russia
115  [16] Danny Darby & Marina Shalneva England
115  [16] Alexander Ivakhnov & Roanna Yapp Canada
115  [16] Ruben Rodriguez & Raquel Recasens Spain
118  [15] Harley Baas & Tatiana Ostapovitch New Zealand (Aotearoa)
118  [15] Domenico Cannizzaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
118  [15] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
118  [15] Mario Di Somma & Fai Assakul South Africa
122  [14] Fabio Calicchia & Veronica Di Miceli Italy
122  [14] Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italy
122  [14] Andrea Silvestri & Francesca Berardi Italy
125  [13] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
125  [13] Igor Mikhaylov & Lucy Jones England
127  [12] Giovanni Leanza & Vanessa Iudice Italy
128  [11] Frederik De Vos & Hayley Bennet South Africa
129  [10] Mirko Sciolan & Sabrina Meretti Italy
129  [10] Vladislav Talybin & Lindsey Muckle England
131  [9] Sven Binek & Elina Tarassova Germany
132  [3] Robin de Groot & Steffany van Vliet Netherlands

Round 1 (top 193)

133  [28] Danny Bayne & Bethan Ryland England
133  [28] Vasily Nikolayevsky & Elena Serikova Russia
135  [27] Domenik Herrmann & Charlotte Stella Germany
135  [27] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
135  [27] Maksim Murashev & Inga Kapkanschikova Russia
138  [26] Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
138  [26] Ivan Bessonov & Alsu Izmailova Russia
138  [26] Alfonso Chico De Guzman & Susana Barea Spain
138  [26] Ilia Russo & Yulia Russo Byelorussia
138  [26] Stefano Vidoni & Pamela Lorusso Italy
143  [25] Angelo Fiore & Elisa Galvagno Italy
143  [25] Claudio Viscardi & Carolina Preziuso Italy
145  [24] Artiom Galiaga & Ophelie Sarica France
145  [24] Satin Gungah & Mansi Amin England
145  [24] Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
145  [24] Jozsef Schmidt & Madlena Fejer Hungary
149  [23] Mads Vad & Anna Moreborg Denmark
150  [22] Francisco Bravo & Nuria Serrallonga Spain
150  [22] Salvatore Corallo & Sonia Alessi Italy
150  [22] Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
150  [22] Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italy
154  [21] Giorgio Di Raimondo & Simona Massari Italy
154  [21] Sascha Schernthaner & Tamara Agostini Austria
156  [20] Nicola Fidelfatti & Lisa Maistrello Italy
156  [20] Christophe Moioli & Annabelle Anglade France
156  [20] Balazs Nagymihaly & Nora Nagy Hungary
156  [20] Göran Nordström & Ann Lähdet Sweden
156  [20] Ville Roos & Reija Riitta Lehtinen Finland
161  [19] Dmitriy Goldenberg & Regina Poryes USA
161  [19] Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
163  [18] Siscu Perez & Alicia Aledo Spain
163  [18] Garry Robey & Lorraine Ashdown England
163  [18] Anthony Roche & Carole Viossat France
166  [17] Davide Boy & Erika Grazia Cormio Italy
167  [16] Daniele Badiali & Simona Betti Italy
167  [16] Yoshikazu Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki (aka Jimenji) Japan
167  [16] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
170  [15] Aleksei Ivasenko & Kateryna Kuznetsova Ukraine
171  [14] Naoya Igarashi & Asuka Uemura Japan
171  [14] Alessio Pintus & Simona La Boccetta Italy
173  [13] Richard Greco & Daria Alisova Wales
173  [13] Antonio Masella & Veronica Bomboi Italy
173  [13] Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
176  [12] Antonio Lo Presti & Debora Artese Italy
177  [11] Nenad Zidak & Nana Sklevicky-tadic Croatia
178  [10] David Mallabone & Lara Izlan England
178  [10] Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
178  [10] Stephan Schmid & Daniela Hristova Germany
178  [10] Mario Serra & Carla Serra Italy
182  [9] Karl Fencl & Judith Steinbatz Austria
182  [9] Francesco Firmino & Angela Panico Italy
184  [8] Tim Brooks & Lindsey Goldbury England
184  [8] Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
184  [8] Stephen Thomas & Yumi Uchigaito Japan
187  [7] Bruno Fontana & Maria Lia Lavore Italy
188  [4] Vlad Konovalov & Maria Nikolich England
188  [4] Yoshikimi Mizuno & Mikiko Mizuno Japan
190  [2] Marius Svela & Cecielie Barsnes Norway
191  [1] Alfonso Farnese & Nives Farnese Italy
191  [1] Sergey Gorbunov & Julia Polakova Russia
191  [1] Sergey Maksyuta & Ekaterina Atepaeva Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}