Results from UK Open 2005 - Amateur Rising Stars Latin Tuesday, 18 January 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2005
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 18 January 2005

Amateur Rising Stars Latin Tuesday, 18 January 2005

Final

1  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
2  Evgeny Stepanov & Anna Savelieva Russia
3  Mark Ballas & Yulia Musikhina England
4  Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany
5  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
6  Jeroen Struylaart & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
8  [22] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
8  [22] Mirco Risi & Ilenia Di Prete Italy
10  [21] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
11  [12] Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
12  [10] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy

Quarter-final

13  [20] Christian Polanc & Petra Kostovcikova Germany
14  [19] Denis Shepelev & Anna Abakumova Russia
15  [18] Igor Drobyazko & Anna Tovbin USA
15  [18] Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
17  [17] Mirko Sciolan & Sabrina Meretti Italy
17  [17] Clive Uter & Helga Helgadottir England
19  [16] Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
19  [16] Gary Wright & Victoria Burke England
21  [15] Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
21  [15] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Marcelina Kochan Poland
23  [14] Igor Mikhaylov & Lucy Jones England
23  [14] Denis Weinberg & Julia Syceva Germany
25  [10] Vladimir Fetisov & Farida Galieva Russia
26  [6] Danny Bayne & Natalia Borodaenko England

Round 3 (top 49)

27  [20] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
27  [20] Rafael Pierce & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
27  [20] Alexei Plakhotnikov & Katerina Gontarenko Russia
27  [20] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
31  [19] Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
31  [19] Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italy
31  [19] Alexei Kabirov & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
34  [18] Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Russia
34  [18] Raimondo Todaro & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Italy
36  [17] Stephen Mccann & Marina Shalneva England
36  [17] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
38  [16] Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
39  [15] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
40  [14] Gaetano Broccoli & Consuelo Costa Italy
40  [14] Adam Galazka & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
40  [14] Alessandro Testa & Mena Di Prete Italy
43  [13] Ruben Martinez & Raquel Recasens Spain
44  [12] Anders Jacobsson & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
45  [11] Evgeny Evseev & Olga Solod Russia
45  [11] Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer USA
45  [11] Alex Zampierollo & Giuseppina Annaloro Italy
48  [6] Mikhail Volkov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
49  [4] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia

Round 2 (top 96)

50  [22] Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
50  [22] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Alesya Leshchenko Italy
50  [22] Giancarlo Salvati & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
53  [21] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
54  [20] Stefano Oradei & Alessandra Mason Italy
55  [19] Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
55  [19] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Lydia Hellmann Germany
55  [19] Stefano Santarelli & Francesca Palumbo Italy
55  [19] Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
59  [18] Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
59  [18] Alexander Mordvintsev & Dina Shakirova Russia
61  [17] Andrei Efremov & Alexandra Efremova Russia
61  [17] Simone Franco & Sara Casini Italy
63  [16] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
63  [16] Simone Caramadre & Nuria Singla Spain
63  [16] Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala England
63  [16] Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
67  [15] Maxim Kochura & Olga Aleshina Russia
67  [15] Marcin Tomaszewski & Roanna Yapp Canada
67  [15] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
67  [15] Sinisa Vasic & Natalia Fridmanovich Austria
71  [14] Janick Birkehoj & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
71  [14] Igors Haritonovs & Bryony Fielding England
71  [14] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
71  [14] Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
71  [14] Fabio Scuderi & Alessandra Cugno Italy
71  [14] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
77  [13] Thomas Dubru & Loren James England
77  [13] Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
77  [13] Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
77  [13] Ville Roos & Sanni Siurua Finland
81  [12] Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
81  [12] Vincenzo Ciullo & Anna Maria Limongelli Italy
81  [12] Cristian Dubini & Erika Argentati Italy
81  [12] Vincenzo Minieri & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
85  [11] Lenny Gouwerok & Kimmie Sorensen Denmark
85  [11] Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italy
87  [10] Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy
88  [9] Lars Hadlich & Selin Tünek Germany
89  [8] Evgeniy Bykovskiy & Irina Skornyakova Russia
90  [7] Davide Fumagalli & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
91  [6] Riccardo Morelli & Nancy Berti Italy
92  [5] Alessandro De Sio & Annalisa Giordano (aka De Sio) Italy
92  [5] Mirko Mason & Sara Boido Italy
92  [5] Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
95  [4] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
96  [1] Cristian Chimenti & Chiara Bardini Italy

Round 1 (top 146)

97  [28] Lucio Frau & Debora Polliotto Italy
97  [28] Fabrizio Graziani & Ilaria Segoni Italy
97  [28] Toni Rasimus & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
100  [27] Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti England
100  [27] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
100  [27] Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
100  [27] Emanuele Ricci & Assunta Borrelli Italy
104  [26] Marco Zingarelli & Elisa Rossi Italy
105  [25] Mario Di Somma & Katarzyna Osinska South Africa
105  [25] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
107  [24] Sergei Guskov & Anna Sharikova Russia
107  [24] Piotr Lewandowski & Blanka Winiarska Poland
107  [24] Ken Moller Hansen & Henriette Lindberg Denmark
110  [23] Aleksei Karaulov & Aleksandra Mikhaylova Russia
110  [23] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
110  [23] Tommi Skogberg & Elina Katainen Finland
113  [22] Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Maya Tochelovich Germany
114  [21] Daniele Muzi & Mary Fietta Italy
114  [21] George Osadchy & Irina Bubnova Russia
116  [20] Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
116  [20] Patrick Helm & Sharna Burgess England
116  [20] Fabio Notargiacomo & Silvia Notargiacomo France
116  [20] Daniele Paolozzi & Fabiola Cervelli Italy
116  [20] Daniele Sargenti & Eleonora Comparini Italy
121  [19] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
122  [18] Ruben Monfrooy & Linda Simonis Netherlands
122  [18] Matti Puro & Anne Jänkälä Finland
124  [17] Vitaly Sevastianov & Kelly Smyth Ireland
125  [16] Artemi Okunev & Laura Brown Australia
126  [15] Jake Davies & Kristina Pfeffer Denmark
126  [15] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Czech Republic
128  [13] Alyn Johnson & Elinor Howells Wales
128  [13] Sascha Wakup & Ekaterina Arefieva Germany
130  [12] Victor Presnetsov & Adele Jang Don England
131  [11] Tristan Neagle & Jasmina Cehajic England
132  [10] Ilya Serebryakov & Olesya Getsko Russia
133  [9] Simon Richardson & Heather Durose England
134  [8] Hiroaki Koike & Rikako Ota Japan
134  [8] Antony Rau & Emma Coombs England
134  [8] David Weston & Sharon Withers England
137  [5] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
137  [5] Kirill Trishankov & Inna Tolkacheva Russia
137  [5] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
140  [4] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
141  [3] Vlad Konovalov & Maria Nikolich England
142  [2] Ian Fahey & Melissa Walsh England
142  [2] Wen Li & Zhen Li Chen China
142  [2] Peter Nixey & Hazel Crow England
145  [1] Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
145  [1] Jan Erik Fransson & Alicia Minajeva Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}