Results from UK Open 2005 - Amateur Rising Stars Standard Tuesday, 18 January 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2005
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 18 January 2005

Amateur Rising Stars Standard Tuesday, 18 January 2005

Final

1  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
2  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
3  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
4  Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
5  Mikhail Lenski & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
6  Craig Shaw & Katya Afanaseva USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
8  [23] Vladimir Kondratyuk & Maria Bakuta Germany
8  [23] Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
10  [21] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
10  [21] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
12  [19] Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
13  [7] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [21] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
15  [20] Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Italy
15  [20] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
17  [19] Dmitri Krupnov & Agata Kozhevnikova Russia
18  [17] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
19  [16] Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
20  [15] Edgars Gasjuns & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
21  [14] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
22  [13] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
22  [13] Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
24  [12] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia

Round 3 (top 51)

25  [19] Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
26  [18] Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
26  [18] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
26  [18] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
26  [18] Angelo Madonia & Michela Bove Italy
26  [18] Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
26  [18] Anton Semenov & Evgenia Kayukova Russia
26  [18] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
33  [17] Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
33  [17] Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
33  [17] Julius Seniauskas & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
36  [16] Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
36  [16] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
36  [16] Andrey Sirbu & Olga Muravskaya Russia
39  [15] Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
39  [15] Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
39  [15] Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
39  [15] Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
43  [14] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
44  [13] Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
44  [13] Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
44  [13] Basil Issaev & Sarika Hudson USA
47  [12] Marc Christensen & Tine Dahl Denmark
47  [12] Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
49  [9] Vladimir Slon & Martina Friedl Austria
50  [7] Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
51  [6] Luca Di Giacomantonio & Valentina Alviani Italy

Round 2 (top 96)

52  [20] Tadas Ivasauskas & Erika Marengolcaite Lithuania
53  [19] Angelo Bianco & Monica Ferriero Italy
53  [19] Marco Congedo & Antonella Suglia Italy
53  [19] Mairold Millert & Alexandra Hixson England
53  [19] Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
57  [18] Victor Presnetsov & Adele Jang Don England
57  [18] Max Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa USA
57  [18] Tobias Wallin & Elena Galagan Sweden
60  [17] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
60  [17] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
60  [17] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
63  [16] Francesco Caramia & Vincenza Laterrenia Italy
63  [16] Lucas Chockuba & Karolina Szpiech USA
63  [16] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
63  [16] Alfonsino Fontanella & Sandra Galati Italy
63  [16] Peter Modrovsky & Barbara Jancinova Slovakia
68  [15] Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
68  [15] Giovanni Gentile & Biagina Calignano Italy
68  [15] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
68  [15] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
72  [14] Yuri Chestnykh & Irina Goldinova Russia
72  [14] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
74  [13] Egor & Oleksandra Ponomareva Ukraine
74  [13] Samuele Pacchini & Giada Caraballese Italy
76  [12] Valeriy Katsyr & Daria Fedorova Russia
76  [12] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
76  [12] Konstantin Slaven & Inka Wagner Germany
76  [12] Evgeni Tereshyn & Elizaveta Nosova Russia
80  [11] Oskar Andresev & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
80  [11] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
83  [10] Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italy
83  [10] Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
83  [10] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
83  [10] Antal Szabó & Alexandra Zsuppan Hungary
87  [9] Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
88  [8] Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
88  [8] Joel Marasigan & Clara Shih Canada
90  [7] Igor Kudrjavcev & Liva Koziola Latvia
90  [7] Pierluigi Pica & Valentina Palcani Italy
92  [6] Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer USA
92  [6] Teis Woller & Claudia Rex Denmark
94  [5] Giuseppe Albanese & Roberta Luciano Italy
94  [5] Darren Coman & Katrina Eastabrook England
94  [5] Domenico Nava & Valentina Rizzo Italy
97  [4] Giovanni Aquila & Ilenia Trombatore Italy

Round 1 (top 141)

98  [28] Ilya Serebryakov & Olesya Getsko Russia
98  [28] Tommi Skogberg & Elina Katainen Finland
98  [28] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
101  [27] Dmitry Golubkin & Olesya Golubkina Russia
101  [27] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
101  [27] Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
104  [26] Giuseppe Guarnieri & Antonietta Natella Italy
104  [26] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
106  [25] Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
106  [25] Ondrej Radil & Pavlina Vlaskova Czech Republic
108  [24] Andrea D'onofrio & Micaela D'onofrio Italy
108  [24] Kevin Munns & Sigita Bakanauskiene (aka Motiejunaite) England
108  [24] Cosimo Spartano & Marianna Furio Italy
111  [23] Stephen Arnold & Gemma-louise Arnold England
112  [22] Dmitrii Reztsov & Natalia Goncharova Russia
113  [21] Marco Donato & Laura De Marco Italy
113  [21] Mirco Lucadei & Maria Vittoria Santarelli Italy
113  [21] Vito Ulino & Concetta Ulino Italy
116  [19] Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
116  [19] Sascha Wakup & Ekaterina Arefieva Germany
118  [18] Cristian Chimenti & Chiara Bardini Italy
118  [18] Maksim Tschernin & Susanne Reffert Germany
120  [17] Nunzio Bianco & Irma Carpignani Italy
121  [16] Masakazu Ikeda & Ayami Kubo Japan
121  [16] Igor Perevalov & Natalya Maskatova Russia
123  [12] Naohiro Ohkubo & Ryoko Okuno Japan
124  [11] Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
124  [11] Imre Gombkötö & Andrea Malina Hungary
126  [9] Hiroaki Koike & Rikako Ota Japan
126  [9] Sergi Valls & Anna Poblet Spain
128  [6] Alessandro Pellegrini & Valentina Aiolfi Italy
128  [6] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
130  [5] Augusto Gandolfi & Elena Gandolfi Italy
130  [5] Jan Lastovka & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
130  [5] Mario Pedercini & Elena Cadei Italy
133  [3] Kirill Trishankov & Inna Tolkacheva Russia
134  [2] Mariano Antoniello & Sara Pellegrino Italy
134  [2] Ian Fahey & Melissa Walsh England
134  [2] Alyn Johnson & Elinor Howells Wales
134  [2] Peter Nixey & Hazel Crow England
138  [1] Michele Arno & Antonella Leo Italy
138  [1] George Neshkov & Sarah Hardy England
138  [1] Aleksandr Perevariukha & Daria Romanenko Russia
138  [1] Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova USA
138  [1] Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}