Results from UK Open 2005 - Professional Rising Stars Latin Tuesday, 18 January 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2005
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 18 January 2005

Professional Rising Stars Latin Tuesday, 18 January 2005

Final

1  Andrei Borovski & Svetlana Panteleeva Russia
2  Roman Nabatov & Irina Boubnovskaia USA
3  Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
4  Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
5  Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin Ireland
6  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Christian Baerens & Kristina Staykova USA
7  [24] Eduard Korotin & Kristine Esko Estonia
9  [22] Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA
10  [19] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
11  [13] Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
11  [13] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China

Quarter-final

13  [19] Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
13  [19] Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Ekaterina Trofimova Russia
15  [18] Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
15  [18] Danny Liang Zhao & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
17  [17] Abraham Martinez & Federica Malaguti Spain
18  [14] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
19  [13] Pierre Henri Dignac & Angelic Pires France
19  [13] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
21  [12] Vincent Simone & Flavia Cacace England
21  [12] Enrico Stey & Hanna Juntikka Finland
23  [10] Fabio Calicchia & Veronica Di Miceli Italy
24  [6] Ming Li & Shirley Rui Huang China

Round 3 (top 51)

25  [20] Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
26  [18] Aidas Kasperaitis & Inesa Kasperaitiene (aka Mazonyte) Lithuania
26  [18] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
28  [16] Andrea Leandri & Cristina Trevisol Italy
28  [16] Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italy
28  [16] Evgeni Papunaishvili & Marina Kopylova Russia
31  [15] Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
31  [15] Fumitomo Nakashima & Mai Sasaki Japan
31  [15] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
34  [13] Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
34  [13] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
36  [12] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
36  [12] Fabrizio Franceschi & Lucia Dei Italy
36  [12] Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan
39  [11] Hisashi Ichikawa & Mariko Kodama Japan
39  [11] Armando Tinita & Alexandra Cunha Portugal
39  [11] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
42  [10] Katsuya Ayabe & Miho Ayabe (aka Kurihara) Japan
43  [9] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
44  [8] Lucio Cocchi & Samanta Togni Italy
44  [8] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
44  [8] Yasu Oishi & Akiko Shibuya Japan
44  [8] Jun Tanaka & Madoka Kudo Japan
48  [7] Roberto Di Malta & Claudia Lomazzi Italy
48  [7] Kazu Komiya & Sandy Kawachi Japan
48  [7] Uapan Snidovongs & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
48  [7] Yukihide Yabe & Hiroko Yabe (aka Fujimoto) Japan

Round 2 (top 82)

52  [21] Tomonori Isami & Mariko Kanamaru Japan
52  [21] Moritaka Iwakura & Takako Asano Japan
52  [21] Sasha Alexander Kostic & Olga Kinnard Canada
52  [21] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
56  [20] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
56  [20] Hisanori Iwamitsu & Natsuko Nishimura Japan
56  [20] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
56  [20] Kazunori Matsui & Kiyomi Ohsawa Japan
56  [20] Manabu Moriya & Hiromi Miyamoto Japan
56  [20] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
56  [20] Paolo Santin & Chiara Nardotto Italy
63  [18] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
63  [18] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
63  [18] Shima Tatsuya & Nitta Aki Japan
66  [17] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
66  [17] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
66  [17] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
66  [17] Nobuhiro Ogihara & Ayako Hamazaki Japan
70  [15] Maxim Kazakov & Tatiana Kazakova Russia
70  [15] Yohsuke Uchiyama & Haruka Nakata Japan
72  [14] Takuya Aoki & Lily Aoki Japan
73  [13] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
73  [13] Yasunori Seki & Megumi Seki Japan
73  [13] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
76  [12] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
76  [12] Shinobu Tezuka & Shinobu Ishikawa Japan
78  [11] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
78  [11] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
78  [11] Stephen Thomas & Inga Haas Australia
81  [9] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
82  [7] Vladimir Shnyriev & Elena Lebedeva Slovakia

Round 1 (top 113)

83  [27] Takuhiro Shoji & Kazumi Ogata Japan
84  [26] Yoji Moriizumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
84  [26] Gintaras Svistunavicius & Rolanda Maniuskaite Lithuania
86  [25] Kenichi Hongo & Mami Nakai Japan
86  [25] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
86  [25] Koichi Ueno & Yuko Ueno Japan
86  [25] Daxing Zhou & Michelle Loi Ka Macau
90  [24] Kiyoto Banno & Aya Ozawa Japan
90  [24] Masamichi Hamazaki & Kumiko Yamaguchi Japan
90  [24] Toru Kagawa & Kiyomi Inden Japan
90  [24] Shin Kato & Kumi Akiya Japan
90  [24] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
95  [23] Yasunori Matsuda & Hitomi Matsuda Japan
95  [23] Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
95  [23] Hidero Suzuki & Sumiko Suzuki (aka Ishida) Japan
98  [22] Kaspars Berzups & Anna Znotena Latvia
99  [21] Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
100  [20] Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
100  [20] Tsugio Inaba & Marie Fuyama Japan
100  [20] Kouki Nishihara & Noriko Nishihara Japan
103  [19] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
103  [19] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
105  [17] Raffaele Esposito & Pina Esposito Italy
105  [17] Ryota Nasu & Reina Furukawa Japan
105  [17] Richard Tandy & Teresa Lindley England
108  [15] Johan Andersson & Taru Kivinen Sweden
109  [13] Dany Desloges & Gosha Zielinska Canada
109  [13] Nobuo Ueda & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
109  [13] Tetsurou Yoshida & Sachi Nagumo Japan
112  [12] Nikolaos Akis & Nikoleta Kilismani Greece
112  [12] Teruaki Kuya & Motoe Kuya Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}