Results from UK Open 2006 - Professional Latin Thursday, 19 January 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2006
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 17 January 2006

Professional Latin Thursday, 19 January 2006

Final

1  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
2  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
3  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
4  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
5  Paul Richardson & Olga Rodionova England
6  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [30] Maxim Kozhevnikov & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
8  [23] Andrei Gavriline & Elena Kryuchkova USA
9  [8] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
10  [7] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
11  [6] Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
12  [2] Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin Ireland
12  [2] Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [21] Andrei Borovski & Svetlana Panteleeva Russia
15  [18] Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
16  [15] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
17  [14] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
18  [13] Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
19  [10] James Jordan & Aleksandra Jordan (aka Grabowska) England
19  [10] Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Ekaterina Trofimova Russia
19  [10] Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
22  [8] Arkady Polezhaev & Alyona Zarnitsina Russia
23  [7] Alexander Berezine & Irina Pechenova Russia
24  [6] Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [24] Christian Baerens & Kristina Staykova USA
25  [24] Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
27  [21] Pavel Kovalev & Anna Garnis USA
27  [21] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
29  [20] Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
29  [20] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
31  [18] Lyubomir Asenov & Veronika Simeonova USA
32  [16] Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Zhang Ru China
32  [16] Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
32  [16] Danny Liang Zhao & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
35  [15] Takuo Tsukamoto & Ikuko Tsukamoto Japan
36  [14] Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
36  [14] Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
36  [14] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
39  [13] Vladislav Silde & Svetlana Lesniak Russia
39  [13] Sun Zhe & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
41  [9] Mario Di Somma & Katarzyna Osinska Poland
41  [9] Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
41  [9] Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
44  [7] Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala Finland
45  [6] Andrey Strinadko & Olga Kinnard USA
46  [5] Sergei Saprikin & Maria Ermatchkova Russia
47  [4] Ryugo Suzuki & Akiko Baba Japan
48  [3] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia

Round 3 (top 81)

49  [184] Darius Penkauskas & Darina Jeleva USA
50  [26] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
50  [26] Martin Schurz & Sofia Bogdanova Germany
52  [25] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
52  [25] Miguel Jones Casimiro & Angelic Pires Portugal
54  [24] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
54  [24] Sergey Tokarenko & Mira Tokarenko Russia
54  [24] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
57  [23] Ming Li & Shirley Rui Huang China
58  [22] Erik Kock & Mary-jane Beijer Netherlands
59  [21] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
59  [21] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
61  [20] Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
61  [20] Massimiliano Matta & Elvia Martis Italy
63  [19] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
64  [18] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
65  [17] Dimitrios Damalas & Anya Katsevman USA
65  [17] Hideki Masuda & Mari Murai Japan
67  [14] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
67  [14] Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy
69  [13] Kazu Komiya & Sandy Kawachi Japan
69  [13] Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italy
69  [13] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
69  [13] Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
73  [12] Warren Brown & Babette Brown (aka Herzog) Scotland
73  [12] Andrea Placidi & Serena Martellucci Italy
73  [12] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan
76  [11] Nicola Cuocci & Monica Crocetta Italy
76  [11] Fumitomo Nakashima & Mai Sasaki Japan
76  [11] Vladimir Shnyriev & Elena Lebedeva Slovakia
76  [11] Yohsuke Uchiyama & Haruka Nakata Japan
80  [10] Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
81  [4] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia

Round 2 (top 129)

82  [25] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
82  [25] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
84  [24] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
84  [24] Moritaka Iwakura & Takako Asano Japan
84  [24] Yasu Oishi & Akiko Shibuya Japan
84  [24] Jason Tabachnicov & Olga Divakova Canada
88  [23] Hideyasu Miura & Azusa Shindo Japan
88  [23] Manabu Moriya & Hiromi Miyamoto Japan
88  [23] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
88  [23] Barry Winters & Petra Bischof England
92  [22] Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan
92  [22] Aidas Kasperaitis & Inesa Kasperaitiene (aka Mazonyte) Lithuania
94  [21] Kazunori Matsui & Kiyomi Ohsawa Japan
95  [20] Tomoki Sakamoto & Ayako Sugiki Japan
95  [20] Yukihide Yabe & Hiroko Yabe (aka Fujimoto) Japan
97  [19] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
97  [19] Kenichi Hongo & Mami Nakai Japan
97  [19] Hironobu Shindo & Satomi Okuhara Japan
100  [18] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
100  [18] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
100  [18] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
100  [18] Zhi Wei Qian & Yao Che China
104  [17] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
105  [16] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
106  [15] Fabrizio Franceschi & Lucia Dei Italy
106  [15] Hisanori Iwamitsu & Natsuko Nishimura Japan
106  [15] Tetsuya Murakami & Yoshimi Kinoshita Japan
106  [15] Kenichi Sawada & Rie Terao Japan
106  [15] Takuhiro Shoji & Kazumi Ogata Japan
106  [15] Osamu Uenomachi & Mao Taniguchi Japan
112  [14] Tatsuya Shima & Aki Nitta Japan
113  [13] Gennadiy Oseshnyuk & Iryna Vikatto Ukraine
114  [12] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
114  [12] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
116  [11] Johan Andersson & Irina Rogozina Sweden
116  [11] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
116  [11] Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
116  [11] Nobuhiro Ogihara & Ayako Hamazaki Japan
120  [10] Yasunori Matsuda & Hitomi Matsuda Japan
120  [10] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
122  [9] Junichi Kumagai & Yoko Tagami Japan
122  [9] Giovanni Raccuglia & Romina Riticella Italy
122  [9] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
125  [8] Hiroshi Kitamura & Mai Suzuki Japan
125  [8] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
127  [6] Teruaki Kuya & Motoe Kuya Japan
128  [4] Hirotatsu Itou & Yoko Takezawa Japan
129  [3] Hoshiji Mitsukawa & Sachiko Nishimura Japan

Round 1 (top 149)

130  [37] Masashi Inada & Yoko Suzuki Japan
131  [36] Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
132  [35] Dany Desloges & Gosha Zielinska Canada
133  [34] Tatsuya Ohashi & Miki Ninomiya Japan
133  [34] Takashi Saito & Maki Sakurai Japan
135  [33] Hiroshi Kodaira & Miho Uemura Japan
136  [32] Takafumi Hayashi & Mari Hayashi Japan
136  [32] Qui Wie & Wang Yan China
138  [30] Toshi Nireta & Yoko Nireta Japan
139  [29] Richard Tandy & Teresa Lindley England
139  [29] Kozo Uehata & Erika Kakimoto Japan
141  [28] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Hatada Japan
141  [28] Hiroyuki Yamamoto & Terumi Ueda Japan
143  [27] Masashi Ebihara & Harumi Takeshita Japan
144  [23] Shugo Takahashi & Naoko Tanemura Japan
145  [21] Keita Karino & Emiko Shibata Japan
145  [21] Andrea Leandri & Cristina Trevisol Italy
147  [16] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
148  W Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Germany
149  [7] Yuichi Ishibashi & Sayaka Kuwano Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}