Results from UK Open 2007 - Amateur Standard Thursday, 25 January 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2007
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 23 January 2007

Amateur Standard Thursday, 25 January 2007

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
3  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
4  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
5  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
6  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [32] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
8  [21] Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
9  [12] Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
9  [12] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
11  [5] Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
11  [5] Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [21] Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
14  [19] Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
15  [15] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
16  [13] Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
16  [13] Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
16  [13] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
19  [9] Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
19  [9] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
21  [7] Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
21  [7] Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Ireland
23  [5] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
24  [2] Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Syria

Round 4 (top 50)

25  [24] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
26  [17] Misa Cigoj & Alexandra Malai Slovenia
26  [17] Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
26  [17] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
26  [17] Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
26  [17] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
31  [15] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
31  [15] Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
33  [14] Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
33  [14] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
35  [12] Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
35  [12] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China
37  [11] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
38  [9] Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
38  [9] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
38  [9] Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
41  [8] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
41  [8] Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
41  [8] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
41  [8] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
41  [8] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
46  [7] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
46  [7] Craig Shaw & Katya Afanaseva USA
48  [5] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
48  [5] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
50  [3] Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia

Round 3 (top 79)

51  [25] Roman Goncharov & Mariya Sekistova Russia
51  [25] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
53  [24] Dmitry Golubkin & Olesya Golubkina Russia
53  [24] Rüdiger Homm & Friederike Tischendorf Germany
53  [24] Deng Kai Hu & Liang Lu China
53  [24] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
53  [24] Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
58  [23] Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
58  [23] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
58  [23] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russia
61  [22] Vladimir Stepochkin & Ilyana Sakal Russia
62  [19] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
62  [19] Evgeni Tereshyn & Daria Fedorova Russia
64  [18] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russia
64  [18] Edgars Gasjuns & Daria Konstantinova Latvia
64  [18] Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
64  [18] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
64  [18] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
69  [17] Marco Bevilacqua & Snejana Petrova USA
69  [17] Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
69  [17] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Natalya Chizhova Russia
72  [16] Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
72  [16] Maxime Dereymez & Katrina Patchett France
72  [16] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
75  [15] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
76  [14] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
77  [12] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
78  [11] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
79  [5] Janis Kukainis & Ieva Kemlere Latvia

Round 2 (top 110)

80  [30] Mairold Millert & Amanda Couper England
80  [30] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
80  [30] Hong Shen & Yujie Liang China
83  [29] Angelo Bianco & Monica Ferriero Italy
83  [29] Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italy
86  [28] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
87  [27] Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
87  [27] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
87  [27] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
87  [27] Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
87  [27] Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russia
87  [27] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China
93  [26] Stephen Arnold & Gemma-louise Arnold England
93  [26] Mario Cicala & Jessica Mazza Italy
93  [26] Livio Palmirotta & Valentina Palcani Italy
93  [26] Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
97  [24] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
97  [24] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
99  [23] Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
99  [23] Denis Donskoy & Natalia Smirnova Russia
101  [22] Fabio Bellucci & Liva Koziola Latvia
102  [21] Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australia
103  [20] Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
103  [20] Ivan Krylov & Anna Spiridonova Russia
103  [20] Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Russia
103  [20] Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Germany
103  [20] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Julie Thagesen Denmark
108  [18] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
109  [17] Adam Majewski & Aleksandra Paklikowska Poland
109  [17] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
109  [17] Chen Sheng & Wan Lan Li China

Round 1 (top 148)

112  [32] Tadeusz Rey & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
112  [32] Nicola Vastola & Giada Di Nunzio Italy
114  [31] Ilya Davydov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
114  [31] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
114  [31] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
114  [31] Liu Xiang & Di Ya Li China
118  [30] Giovanni Leanza & Bryony Fielding England
118  [30] Artem Michailov & Evgenia Cherkasova Russia
118  [30] Ciro Pecorella & Flora Greco Italy
118  [30] Pawel Sobieszek & Anna Bocian Poland
122  [29] Lu Bai & Meng Pan China
122  [29] Gianni Caliandro & Ilenia Spedicato Italy
122  [29] Anton Kurttila & Riikka Junno Finland
122  [29] Antonio Micheli & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
126  [28] Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
127  [27] Nikolai Smodlev & Anna Smodleva (aka Gushina) Russia
128  [26] Lu Chen Chen & Ying Zhang China
129  [25] Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
129  [25] Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italy
131  [23] Imre Gombkötö & Andrea Malina Hungary
132  [22] David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spain
132  [22] Matthew Potter & Emily Brooks Australia
134  [20] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
135  [17] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
135  [17] Georgiy Rasskazov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
137  [15] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
138  [14] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
139  [13] Nikolay Cheremisin & Ekaterina Dukhovskaya Russia
139  [13] Fabio Lugas & Rosa Santorelli Italy
141  [12] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
141  [12] Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
143  [10] Aleksandr Kalashnikov & Rimma Shanoyan Russia
143  [10] Vadim Romin & Yuliya Skvirskaya Russia
145  [5] Hiroki Koike & Miki Funazashi Japan
146  [4] Fabio Di Lillo & Angela Natale Italy
147  [3] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
148  [2] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
148  [2] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}