Results from UK Open 2007 - Professional Latin Thursday, 25 January 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2007
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 23 January 2007

Professional Latin Thursday, 25 January 2007

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
3  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
4  Maxim Kozhevnikov & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
5  Andrei Gavriline & Elena Kryuchkova USA
6  Paul Richardson & Olga Rodionova England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
8  [20] Markus Homm & Elena Kalugina Germany
9  [10] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
10  [7] Danny Liang Zhao & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
11  [6] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
12  [4] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin Ireland
13  [19] Evgeni Ryupin & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
13  [19] Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
16  [13] Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
17  [12] Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
18  [11] James Jordan & Aleksandra Jordan (aka Grabowska) England
19  [9] Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
20  [8] Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
20  [8] Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
20  [8] Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
23  [7] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
24  [5] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan

Round 4 (top 50)

25  [22] Arkady Polezhaev & Alyona Zarnitsina Russia
26  [21] Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Ekaterina Trofimova Russia
27  [20] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
28  [18] Lukasz Lisowski & Kristina Staykova USA
28  [18] Ivailo Tonchev & Daria Reznikova Bulgaria
30  [17] Andrei Borovski & Inna Borovskaya Russia
31  [16] Evgeny Stepanov & Anna Savelieva Russia
32  [15] Mikolaj Czarnecki & Yana Mazhnikova USA
32  [15] Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
34  [14] Lyubomir Asenov & Veronika Simeonova USA
34  [14] Evgeny Evseev & Olga Solod Ukraine
34  [14] Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
37  [13] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
37  [13] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
39  [12] Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
40  [11] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
40  [11] Bas Van Der Zanden & Oksana Zolotarevskaya Netherlands
42  [10] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
43  [9] Anton Efremov & Julia Polai Austria
43  [9] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
45  [7] Hu Fu & Hu Qing Qing China
45  [7] Sun Zhe & Shirley Rui Huang Hong Kong
47  [6] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
47  [6] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
47  [6] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
50  [5] Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia

Round 3 (top 80)

51  [26] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
51  [26] Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Germany
53  [25] Marek Gorski & Elzbieta Marszalek Poland
53  [25] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan
53  [25] Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
56  [24] Jani Rasimus & Saara Huovinen Finland
56  [24] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
56  [24] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
59  [23] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
59  [23] Sergej Diemke & Katerina Timofeeva Germany
59  [23] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
62  [21] Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala Finland
62  [21] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
62  [21] Andrey Strinadko & Olga Kinnard USA
65  [20] Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang China
66  [19] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
66  [19] Tomas Hosek & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic
66  [19] Ryugo Suzuki & Akiko Baba Japan
69  [18] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
70  [17] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
71  [16] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
71  [16] Andrea Placidi & Serena Martellucci Italy
71  [16] Martin Schurz & Sofia Bogdanova Germany
74  [15] Hisashi Ichikawa & Yuka Ouchi Japan
75  [14] Aidas Kasperaitis & Inesa Kasperaitiene (aka Mazonyte) Lithuania
76  [13] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
77  [12] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
78  [10] Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan
78  [10] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
80  [9] Paolo Santin & Chiara Nardotto Italy

Round 2 (top 114)

81  [31] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
81  [31] Jun He & Min Zhang China
81  [31] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
81  [31] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
85  [30] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
85  [30] Andrew Przybyl & Adrianna Przybyl USA
85  [30] Gintaras Svistunavicius & Gabriele Valiukaite Lithuania
88  [29] Tatsuya Shima & Aki Nitta Japan
89  [28] Moritaka Iwakura & Maki Sato Japan
89  [28] Sinisa Vasic & Natalia Fridmanovich Serbia
91  [27] Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
91  [27] Dennis Van Rench & Steffany van Vliet Netherlands
93  [26] Kazu Komiya & Sandy Kawachi Japan
93  [26] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
95  [25] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
95  [25] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
97  [24] Jung Hee Jung & Kim Hyun Jin Korea (South)
98  [22] Sergey Tokarenko & Elena Tokarenko Russia
99  [21] Tomasz Giermuda & Monika Giermuda (aka Kajdan) Poland
99  [21] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
99  [21] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
102  [19] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
103  [18] Tomasz Baranski & Edyta Herbus Poland
103  [18] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
105  [17] Hayato Kishi & Satsuki Kishi Japan
105  [17] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
107  [16] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
107  [16] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
107  [16] Makoto Miki & Yoshiko Suzuki Japan
107  [16] Oleg Miroshnichenko & Elena Feitliher Israel
111  [15] Kenichi Hongo & Mami Nakai Japan
112  [14] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
113  [12] Tatsuya Ohashi & Miki Ninomiya Japan
114  [9] Dany Desloges & Gosha Zielinska Canada

Round 1 (top 165)

115  [27] Junichi Kumagai & Yoko Tagami Japan
115  [27] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
117  [26] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
117  [26] Alessandro Di Napoli & Angela Panico Italy
117  [26] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
117  [26] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
117  [26] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
117  [26] Yukihide Yabe & Hiroko Yabe (aka Fujimoto) Japan
117  [26] Masahiro Yamamoto & Shinobu Yamazaki Japan
124  [25] Pulos Manogiannakis & Dimitra Zervou Greece
124  [25] Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
124  [25] Hideyasu Miura & Azusa Shindo Japan
127  [24] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
128  [23] Akihiro Maeda & Chikako Kashihara Japan
129  [22] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
129  [22] Nobuhiro Ogihara & Ayako Hamazaki Japan
131  [21] Vincenzo La Monaca & Hristina Semova Bulgaria
131  [21] Kazunori Matsui & Kiyomi Ohsawa Japan
131  [21] Pasi Suomi & Reija Riitta Lehtinen Finland
134  [20] Kouzou Aragaki & Takako Yokota Japan
134  [20] Yasunori Matsuda & Hitomi Matsuda Japan
134  [20] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
134  [20] Alessandro Testa & Mena Di Prete Italy
138  [19] Teruaki Kuya & Motoe Kuya Japan
139  [18] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
139  [18] Yohei Umemoto & Yuko Kashima Japan
141  [17] Masashi Ebihara & Harumi Takeshita Japan
141  [17] Kwang Sik Kim & You Jin Jo Korea (South)
143  [16] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
144  [15] Mitsuyuki Iida & Nanami Mituhashi Japan
144  [15] Muneyoshi Tsuyuguchi & Ayako Tamura Japan
146  [14] Akimitsu Miyahara & Aya Fujimoto Japan
148  [13] Koji Matsuda & Aya Matsuda USA
148  [13] Takayuki Miyamoto & Mariko Furusawa Japan
148  [13] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
148  [13] Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
152  [12] Masashi Inada & Yoko Suzuki Japan
152  [12] Giuseppe Madeddu & Ester Bartoli Italy
152  [12] Wei Qiu & Yan Wang China
152  [12] Alex Zaglmaier & Nicole Kuntner Austria
156  [11] Tohru Arai & Kazue Iitsuka Japan
156  [11] Mikhail Asrian & Irina Asrian (aka Timofeeva) Russia
156  [11] Hoshiji Mitsukawa & Sachiko Nishimura Japan
159  [10] Wang Yu & Yu Jie Wang China
160  [9] Toyokazu Yoshida & Sakae Yoshida Japan
161  [8] Stephen Thomas & Ketevan Zaalishvili England
162  [7] Raffaele Esposito & Pina Esposito Italy
163  [6] Hiroyuki Yamamoto & Terumi Ueda Japan
164  [5] Mark Shaw & Maxine Brown England
165  [2] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
165  W Egor Vyshegorodtsev & Natalia Petrova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}