Results from UK Open 2008 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 22 January 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2008
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 22 January 2008

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 22 January 2008

Final

1  Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
2  Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italy
3  Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
4  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
5  Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
6  Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russia
7  [27] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
9  [26] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
10  [25] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
11  [23] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
12  [16] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Slovakia
13  [20] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
15  [18] Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
15  [18] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China
17  [17] Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
17  [17] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
17  [17] Hong Shen & Yujie Liang China
20  [16] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
20  [16] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
20  [16] Andrei Mosejcuk & Izabela Janachowska Poland
23  [13] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
24  [11] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
25  [9] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England

Round 3 (top 51)

26  [20] Andres End & Liis End Estonia
26  [20] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
26  [20] Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
29  [19] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
29  [19] Ivo Lodesani & Ida Sicilia Italy
29  [19] Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
29  [19] Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
29  [19] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Natalya Chizhova Russia
34  [18] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russia
35  [17] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
35  [17] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
37  [16] Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
38  [15] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
38  [15] Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
38  [15] Fabio Ruscio & Fabiana Ciaffaroni Italy
41  [14] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
41  [14] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
43  [13] Jack Beale & Viktorija Triscuka England
43  [13] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
45  [12] Qiang Yu & Zhengying Yang China
46  [11] Mario Cicala & Jessica Mazza Italy
46  [11] Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
48  [10] Jegor Pogrebniak & Agata Matyjek Poland
49  [9] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
50  [6] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
51  [5] Maxime Dereymez & Katrina Patchett France

Round 2 (top 81)

52  [24] Janis Kukainis & Yuliya Blagova USA
52  [24] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
54  [23] Edgars Gasjuns & Yulia Saikina Latvia
54  [23] Dmitry Golubkin & Olesya Golubkina Russia
54  [23] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
57  [22] Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
58  [21] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
59  [20] Luca Belometti & Katia Moraschi Italy
59  [20] Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
59  [20] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
59  [20] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
63  [19] Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
63  [19] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
63  [19] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
63  [19] Anton Silantev & Julia Karaseva Russia
63  [19] Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Denmark
68  [18] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
69  [17] Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
69  [17] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
71  [16] Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russia
71  [16] Antonio Micheli & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
71  [16] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
71  [16] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Denmark
75  [14] Andrew Bator & Angelika Orent USA
75  [14] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
77  [13] Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
78  [11] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
78  [11] Georgiy Sevastyanov & Kseniya Bochkareva Russia
80  [4] Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italy
80  [4] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England

Round 1 (top 133)

82  [25] Martin Køhler & Holmsfridur Bjornsdottir Denmark
82  [25] Ben Taylor & Hannah-louise Annetts England
82  [25] Enrico Tubelli & Marina Nikolaeva Italy
85  [24] Lai Ru Deng & Luzio Liang China
85  [24] Anton Kurttila & Henna Syväoja Finland
85  [24] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
85  [24] Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Russia
85  [24] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Julita Krasnoborska Poland
90  [23] Mattia Facioni & Federica Di Bartolo Italy
90  [23] Valentin Milev & Irene Martin Spain
90  [23] Domenico Stellacci & Stefania Maffei Italy
93  [22] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
93  [22] Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
93  [22] Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italy
96  [21] Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Lithuania
97  [20] Cristian Gatti & Elena Cadei Italy
97  [20] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
97  [20] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
97  [20] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
97  [20] Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
102  [19] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
102  [19] Ilya Mirgorodskiy & Anna Storozheva Russia
104  [18] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
104  [18] Sebastian Mureddu & Jessica Ragonesi Italy
104  [18] Matthew Potter & Ju Hyun Kang Korea (South)
107  [17] Sang Hyo Jo & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
108  [15] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
109  [14] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
110  [13] Fabrizio Occidente & Giorgia Marini Italy
111  [12] Yuri Dasov & Maria Mitrokhina Russia
111  [12] Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italy
111  [12] Roberto Guida & Lucrezia Giuliani Italy
114  [10] Norichika Ikemoto & Miki Funazashi Japan
115  [8] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
116  [5] Damien Hey & Hannah Davis England
116  [5] Julian Tocker & Kristen Pulsakowska England
118  [3] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
118  [3] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
118  [3] Simone Vialardi & Emanuela Pellicori Italy
121  [2] Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
121  [2] George Henes & Claire Miller England
121  [2] Igor Nikolaev & Olga Gubkina Russia
121  [2] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
125  [1] Phillip Evans & Caitlin Silcox Wales
125  [1] Yoshiyuki Ichihashi & Eiko Ichihashi Japan
125  [1] Sanzhar Kaldiyarov & Aleksandra Kim Kazakhstan
125  [1] Andreas Lagler & Sabine Palmetshofer Austria
125  [1] Cyril Passerat & Estelle Rollin France
130  Denis Nechaev & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
130  Rafael Paulino & Daniela Vicente Portugal
130  Yoshihiro Shibata & Mihoko Takada Japan
130  Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}