Results from UK Open 2010 - Amateur Ballroom Thursday, 21 January 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2010
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 19 January 2010

Amateur Ballroom Thursday, 21 January 2010

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
2  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
3  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
4  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
5  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
6  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton Italy
8  [14] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
9  [12] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
9  [12] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
11  [11] Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
12  [7] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [16] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
14  [15] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
15  [14] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
16  [13] Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
16  [13] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
18  [12] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
19  [11] Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
20  [7] Dusan Dragovic & Ekaterina Romashkina Serbia
20  [7] Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
22  [5] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
23  [4] Chong He & Jing Shan China
24  [3] Jack Beale & Karolina Szmit England

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [21] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China
25  [21] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
25  [21] Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
28  [18] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
29  [17] Ivan Novikov & Veronika Markova Russia
29  [17] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
31  [16] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
31  [16] Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
31  [16] Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
34  [15] Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
35  [14] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
36  [13] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
37  [12] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
38  [11] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
38  [11] Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
38  [11] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
38  [11] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
42  [10] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
42  [10] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
44  [8] Stephen Arnold & Charlotte Cutler England
44  [8] Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
44  [8] Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
44  [8] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
48  [6] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China

Round 3 (top 83)

49  [25] Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
49  [25] Michal Mladek & Lubomira Blidarova Czech Republic
51  [24] Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
51  [24] Igor Mikushov & Margaretta Midura USA
53  [23] Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
54  [22] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Marina Aleshina Russia
55  [21] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
55  [21] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
55  [21] Anton Kurttila & Kristina Ondrovicova Slovakia
55  [21] Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
55  [21] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
60  [20] Mario Cicala & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
60  [20] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
60  [20] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
60  [20] Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
64  [19] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
64  [19] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
64  [19] Dariusz Mycka & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
64  [19] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
64  [19] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
69  [18] Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
69  [18] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
71  [16] Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Germany
71  [16] Piotr Wlodarczyk & Marta Wach Poland
73  [15] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
73  [15] Antonio Micheli & Ekaterina Maksimova Australia
75  [14] Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
75  [14] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
75  [14] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
78  [13] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Italy
78  [13] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
78  [13] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
81  [12] Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
82  [8] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
83  W Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia

Round 2 (top 103)

84  [25] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
84  [25] David Hwang Yong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
86  [21] Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
87  [19] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
88  [18] Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
89  [17] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
90  [15] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
91  [13] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
92  [12] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
92  [12] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
94  [11] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
95  [9] Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
95  [9] Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Netherlands
97  [8] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
97  [8] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
99  [7] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
100  [6] Ilya Mirgorodskiy & Anna Storozheva Russia
101  [5] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
102  [4] Roger Anselmi & Anne Marie Wirth Switzerland
103  Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 121)

104  [39] Nozomu Matsushima & Satomi Fujisaki Japan
104  [39] Vladislav Shahov & Milena Jasionek USA
106  [38] Miguel Ruiz Rocamonte & Yulia Shama Spain
107  [37] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
107  [37] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
109  [36] Masashi Gamo & Marin Muramatsu Japan
109  [36] Alberto Rinaudo & Maria Smolenova Italy
111  [35] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
112  [34] Shinji Beppu & Mari Kawaida Japan
113  [33] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
114  [29] Kane Wanjen Cheng & Natalie Liwen Chang Taiwan
115  [28] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
115  [28] Kenta Tsuru & Maiko Furuya Japan
117  [25] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
118  [21] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
119  [16] Koya Otani & Mariko Otani Japan
120  Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand England
120  John Edward Nolan & Victoria Haskins Ireland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}