Results from UK Open 2010 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 19 January 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2010
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 19 January 2010

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 19 January 2010

Final

1  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
2  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
3  Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
4  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
5  Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
6  Chong He & Jing Shan China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
8  [21] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
9  [20] Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
10  [18] Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
11  [16] Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
11  [16] Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
13  [19] Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
15  [18] Jack Beale & Karolina Szmit England
15  [18] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
15  [18] Dariusz Mycka & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
18  [17] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
19  [14] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
20  [13] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
21  [12] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
21  [12] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China
23  [10] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
24  [3] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Marina Aleshina Russia

Round 3 (top 50)

25  [20] Hwangyong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
25  [20] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
27  [19] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
28  [18] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
29  [17] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
30  [16] Igor Mikushov & Margaretta Midura USA
31  [15] Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
31  [15] Anton Kurttila & Kristina Ondrovicova Slovakia
31  [15] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
31  [15] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
35  [14] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
36  [13] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
36  [13] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
38  [12] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
39  [11] Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Germany
39  [11] Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
39  [11] Antonio Micheli & Ekaterina Maksimova Australia
42  [10] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
43  [9] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
44  [7] Piotr Wlodarczyk & Marta Wach Poland
45  [6] Ilya Mirgorodskiy & Anna Storozheva Russia
45  [6] Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
47  [5] Stephen Arnold & Charlotte Cutler England
47  [5] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
49  [4] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
50  [3] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark

Round 2 (top 70)

51  [34] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
52  [24] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
52  [24] Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
52  [24] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
55  [23] Mario Cicala & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
55  [23] Vladislav Shahov & Milena Jasionek USA
57  [22] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Italy
57  [22] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
57  [22] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
60  [21] Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
61  [19] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
61  [19] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
63  [18] Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
63  [18] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
65  [17] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
65  [17] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
65  [17] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
68  [11] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
69  [9] Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
70  [2] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 96)

71  [26] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
71  [26] Nozomu Matsushima & Satomi Fujisaki Japan
71  [26] Miguel Ruiz Rocamonte & Yulia Shama Spain
71  [26] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
71  [26] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
76  [25] Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
76  [25] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
78  [24] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
79  [23] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
80  [21] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
81  [20] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
82  [19] Roger Anselmi & Anne Marie Wirth Switzerland
82  [19] Shinji Beppu & Mari Kawaida Japan
82  [19] Masashi Gamo & Marin Muramatsu Japan
82  [19] Alberto Rinaudo & Maria Smolenova Italy
86  [18] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
87  [13] Kane Wanjen Cheng & Natalie Liwen Chang Taiwan
88  [12] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
89  [11] Nicholas Jury & Emma Tarrant England
90  [9] Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England
90  [9] Kenta Tsuru & Maiko Furuya Japan
90  [9] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
93  [8] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
93  [8] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
95  [4] Koya Otani & Mariko Otani Japan
96  [2] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}