Results from UK Open 2010 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 19 January 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2010
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 19 January 2010

Amateur Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 19 January 2010

Final

1  Alex Zampierollo & Elza Pole Latvia
2  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
3  Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
4  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
5  Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Italy
6  Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
7  Dmytro Wloch & Ekaterina Vaganova Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [26] Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
8  [26] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
8  [26] Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
11  [22] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
12  [9] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  [22] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
14  [20] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
14  [20] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
16  [19] Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Moldova
16  [19] Nikolay Fanagin & Valerija Fetissova Estonia
16  [19] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
19  [18] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
20  [16] Aleksei Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts USA
20  [16] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
22  [15] Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko USA
22  [15] Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Germany
24  [5] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 48)

25  [20] Ryan Mcshane & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
25  [20] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
27  [19] Daniel Falkenberg & Kateryna Krut Denmark
27  [19] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Russia
27  [19] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
30  [18] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
31  [17] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
31  [17] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
33  [16] Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
33  [16] Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
33  [16] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
33  [16] Mykyta Serdyuk & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
37  [15] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
38  [14] Ilie Bardahan & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
39  [12] Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
39  [12] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
39  [12] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
39  [12] Marco Moreira & Tara James Portugal
43  [11] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
44  [10] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
44  [10] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
44  [10] Evgen Kornievskyy & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
44  [10] Jakub Rybicki & Alina Nowak Poland
48  [8] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia

Round 2 (top 100)

49  [61] Alexey Zolotarevskiy & Tatyana Zolotarevskaya (aka Stepina) Russia
50  [21] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
50  [21] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
50  [21] Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Klos Poland
50  [21] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
54  [20] Aleksander Leivikov & Alexandra Lyulikova Israel
54  [20] Janusz Ptaszek & Magda Geldner Poland
56  [19] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
56  [19] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
56  [19] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
59  [18] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
59  [18] Pavel Stepanchuk & Nadezda Vlasova USA
61  [17] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
61  [17] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
63  [16] Davide Fumagalli & Michaela Komorova Slovakia
63  [16] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
63  [16] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
63  [16] Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
63  [16] Dmytro Shylov & Sofiya Porokhova Ukraine
68  [15] Julien Brugel & Coralie Romanzin France
68  [15] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
70  [14] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
70  [14] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
70  [14] Benjamin Jones & Kerry Dennehy England
70  [14] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
70  [14] Kevin Santana & Joana Diniz Portugal
70  [14] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
76  [13] Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
76  [13] Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
78  [12] Jonathan Rodríguez Pérez & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Germany
79  [11] Kirill Ganopolskyy & Kim Pätzug Germany
79  [11] Jakub Lipowski & Pola Anforowicz Poland
79  [11] Juan Jose Perez & Marina Bordoy Spain
82  [10] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
82  [10] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
82  [10] Alex Infusino & Boglarka Czina Hungary
82  [10] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
82  [10] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
82  [10] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
88  [9] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
88  [9] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
88  [9] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic Serbia
91  [8] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
91  [8] Vladislav Talybin & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
93  [7] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
93  [7] Andrey Isaev & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
95  [6] Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
96  [5] Daniel Garry & Emma Smith England
96  [5] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
98  [4] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
99  [3] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
100  [1] Csaba Megyeri & Ida Kovács Hungary

Round 1 (top 137)

101  [28] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
101  [28] Krzysztof Psciuk & Monika Heinze Poland
101  [28] Yuki Suzuki & Kana Suzuki Japan
101  [28] Pedro Vieira & Loren James England
105  [27] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
106  [26] Kangsan Kim & Han Na Lee Korea (South)
106  [26] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
108  [24] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
109  [23] George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
109  [23] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
109  [23] Ramon Renting & Charlotte Stella Netherlands
112  [22] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
113  [21] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
113  [21] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
113  [21] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
116  [20] David Barnes & Bryony Fielding England
117  [19] Julien Couderc & Elodie Masson France
117  [19] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
117  [19] Shingo Nagoshi & Mariko Ishikawa Japan
117  [19] Matti Puro & Laura Wimmer Finland
121  [18] Jose Inacio & Ana Paula Lino Portugal
121  [18] Bruno Teixeira & Raquel Freitas Portugal
123  [17] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
123  [17] Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England
125  [16] Carlos Nunes & Joana Fraga Ferreira Portugal
126  [14] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
126  [14] Naomichi Tsuji & Emiko Sakai Japan
128  [13] Renato Bras & Ana Carolina Faustino Portugal
129  [12] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
129  [12] Filipe Andre Santos & Mariana Suspiro Portugal
131  [11] Min-Soo Oh & Mi-Na Lee Korea (South)
132  [10] Naoya Igarashi & Asuka Uemura Japan
132  [10] Masaki Sannobu & Miho Saeda Japan
134  [8] Marco Mendonça & Adriana Bras Portugal
135  [7] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
136  [3] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand England
136  [3] Koya Otani & Mariko Otani Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}