Results from UK Open 2010 - Professional Latin Thursday, 21 January 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2010
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 19 January 2010

Professional Latin Thursday, 21 January 2010

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Germany
4  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Russia
5  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Russia
6  Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Germany
8  [19] Stefano Di Filippo & Olga Urumova Italy
9  [9] Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
10  [6] Justinas Duknauskas & Ekaterina Lapaeva Lithuania
11  Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Italy
11  Lu Ning & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [16] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
14  [15] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
15  [13] Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
15  [13] Danny Liang Zhao & Vivian Xue Gao China
17  [12] Jay Park & Nataliya Maidiuk Korea (South)
18  [11] Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Poland
19  [8] Gregor Rebula & Rachael Heron England
19  [8] Evgenij Voznyuk & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
19  [8] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
22  [7] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
23  [6] Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko USA
23  [6] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [24] Evgeni Ryupin & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
26  [21] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
27  [20] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
28  [17] Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini USA
29  [16] Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
29  [16] Andrei Prosvirnin & Yulia Rogozina Russia
31  [15] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
32  [14] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
32  [14] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
32  [14] Ivailo Tonchev & Alyona Zarnitsina Bulgaria
35  [12] Yegor Novikov & Ekaterina Zakharoff USA
36  [11] Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland
36  [11] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
38  [10] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
38  [10] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
38  [10] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
41  [9] Tomasz Lewandowski & Isabella Olszewska (aka Lewandowski) USA
41  [9] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
43  [8] Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
43  [8] Vladislav Silde & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
43  [8] Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
46  [5] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
46  [5] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Amy Bennett England
48  [1] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA

Round 3 (top 84)

49  [24] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
49  [24] Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
51  [23] Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
52  [22] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
53  [21] Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
54  [20] Artem Epifanov & Olga Solod Russia
54  [20] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
54  [20] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
54  [20] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
54  [20] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan
59  [19] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
59  [19] Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Germany
59  [19] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
62  [17] Kenichi Arai & Yukiko Numao Japan
62  [17] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
62  [17] Stefano Terrazzino & Paulina Biernat Poland
65  [16] Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
65  [16] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
65  [16] Xiao Liu & Wei Wei China
65  [16] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
69  [15] Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Australia
69  [15] Marcus Johnson & Yukiko Haraguchi USA
69  [15] Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australia
72  [13] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
72  [13] Takayuki Yoshimoto & Kyoko Yoshimoto Japan
74  [12] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
74  [12] Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia
76  [11] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
76  [11] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
78  [9] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
79  [8] Dong Kim Dae & Sook Ryu Hye Korea (South)
79  [8] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Russia
81  [7] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
81  [7] Stefano Santarelli & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy
83  [6] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
83  [6] Stefan Green & Adriana Sigona Italy

Round 2 (top 131)

85  [24] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
85  [24] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
85  [24] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
88  [23] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
88  [23] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
88  [23] Jakub Zeglen & Joanna Siekierska USA
91  [22] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
91  [22] Mitsuhiro Yoshimura & Nozomi Yoshimura Japan
93  [21] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
93  [21] Cristiano Callegari & Ekaterina Kuznetsova USA
93  [21] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
93  [21] Alexey Zakharin & Anastazija Novojilova Russia
97  [20] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
97  [20] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
99  [19] Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
99  [19] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
99  [19] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
99  [19] In Sung Yuk & Ji Sun Yun Korea (South)
103  [17] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
104  [16] Ryotaro Suzuki & Satoko Suzuki Japan
105  [15] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
105  [15] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
105  [15] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
108  [14] Jaime Dieguez & Anna Dieguez England
108  [14] Yoji Moriizumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
108  [14] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
108  [14] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
108  [14] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
113  [13] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
114  [12] Kouzou Aragaki & Takako Yokota Japan
114  [12] Kazuhiro Koyama & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
114  [12] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
117  [11] Katsuya Ayabe & Miho Ayabe (aka Kurihara) Japan
117  [11] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
117  [11] Xiao Lui & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
120  [10] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
120  [10] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
122  [9] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
123  [7] Sven Binek & Valentina Ershova Germany
123  [7] Seung Won Song & Miok Choi Korea (South)
123  [7] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
123  [7] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
123  [7] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
128  [6] Thomas Kraml & Lenka Marosiova Austria
129  [5] Peter Nash & Gemma Cowling England
130  [4] Tatsunaga Imanishi & Yukiko Kamiwaki Japan
131  [2] Yoshio Hirooka & Tomoko Osanai Japan

Round 1 (top 187)

132  [27] Yohei Goto & Tomomi Gamo Japan
132  [27] Young Jin Kwon & Eun Kyung Lee Korea (South)
132  [27] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
135  [26] Samuel Ferreira & Tania Pereira Portugal
135  [26] Lee Hoo Sun & Lee Ji Eun Korea (South)
135  [26] Yasunori Matsuda & Hitomi Matsuda Japan
135  [26] Takao Miyajima & Saori Yoshida Japan
135  [26] Tommy Park & Charlotte Ham Korea (South)
135  [26] Wei Qiu & Yan Wang China
141  [25] Takuya Aoki & Ryoko Terakado Japan
141  [25] Hisashi Ichikawa & Yuka Ouchi Japan
141  [25] Teppei Imai & Rie Sasaki Japan
141  [25] Hiroshi Kitamura & Mai Suzuki Japan
141  [25] Fuminori Sato & Yuko Matsuo Japan
146  [24] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
146  [24] Min Kim & Vivien Lee Japan
146  [24] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
149  [23] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
150  [22] Moritaka Iwakura & Maki Sato Japan
150  [22] Hisanori Ono & Sachi Nagumo Japan
150  [22] Hiroki Terada & Karrin Kawata Japan
153  [21] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
154  [20] Bae Ji Ho & Bae So Young Korea (South)
154  [20] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
154  [20] Hoshiji Mitsukawa & Sachiko Nishimura Japan
154  [20] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
154  [20] Kimihiko Nagata & Ari Shirai Japan
154  [20] Taichi Suzuki & Yumiko Suzuki Japan
154  [20] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
161  [19] Takashi Aota & Karin Akiyama Japan
161  [19] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
161  [19] Seiichiro Ohki & Yoshino Saitoh Japan
164  [18] Ryo Kawarada & Sonomi Sugishita Japan
164  [18] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
164  [18] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Mayu Nishikawa Japan
167  [17] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
167  [17] Takuma Kenta & Tsugumi Ishida Japan
167  [17] Wook Jae Kwon & Lee In Jung Korea (South)
167  [17] Mitsuhiro Ohashi & Hiroe Negishi Japan
167  [17] Shinobu Tezuka & Shinobu Ishikawa Japan
172  [16] Genice Marquez & Victoria Mae Huyatid Philippines
172  [16] Norio Suzuki & Miyuki Chuujou Japan
174  [15] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
174  [15] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
176  [14] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
176  [14] Hoshimi Ito & Masumi Akoaka Japan
176  [14] Kiyonori Shirai & Kana Arima Japan
176  [14] Koichi Ueno & Yuko Ueno Japan
180  [12] Masaru Kawanago & Tomomi Ogawa Japan
180  [12] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
180  [12] Masato Ochi & Atsuko Saito Japan
183  [11] Yu-Ki Haga & Nami Fuzita Japan
183  [11] Daisuke Nishimura & Kazue Wakasugi Japan
183  [11] David Outevski & Beatrix Royda Australia
186  [9] Meishi Matsuoka & Yuka Murata Japan
187  [2] Luca Rocco & Rosalba Calcopietro Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}