Results from UK Open 2010 - Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 19 January 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2010
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 19 January 2010

Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 19 January 2010

Final

1  Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Italy
2  Andrei Prosvirnin & Yulia Rogozina Russia
3  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko USA
4  Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini USA
5  Yegor Novikov & Ekaterina Zakharoff USA
6  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Tomasz Lewandowski & Isabella Olszewska (aka Lewandowski) USA
8  [20] Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
8  [20] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
10  [17] Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Australia
11  [16] Vladislav Silde & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
12  [15] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Amy Bennett England

Quarter-final

13  [21] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
14  [20] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
14  [20] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
14  [20] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
17  [18] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
18  [16] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
19  [14] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
20  [11] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
20  [11] Alexey Zakharin & Anastazija Novojilova Russia
22  [10] Stefano Terrazzino & Paulina Biernat Poland
23  [8] Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
24  [5] Christophe Licata & Coralie Anfray France

Round 3 (top 48)

25  [21] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
25  [21] Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia
27  [19] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
28  [18] Dong Kim Dae & Sook Ryu Hye Korea (South)
28  [18] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
28  [18] Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australia
31  [17] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
31  [17] Xiao Liu & Wei Wei China
31  [17] Stefano Santarelli & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy
34  [16] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
35  [15] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
36  [13] Marcus Johnson & Yukiko Haraguchi USA
36  [13] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
36  [13] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Russia
39  [12] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
39  [12] Jakub Zeglen & Joanna Siekierska USA
41  [11] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
42  [10] Kouzou Aragaki & Takako Yokota Japan
42  [10] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
44  [8] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
44  [8] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
46  [7] Cristiano Callegari & Ekaterina Kuznetsova USA
47  [6] Takayuki Yoshimoto & Kyoko Yoshimoto Japan
48  [3] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine

Round 2 (top 98)

49  [20] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
50  [19] Xiao Lui & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
50  [19] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
52  [18] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
52  [18] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
52  [18] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
52  [18] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
52  [18] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
57  [17] Kenichi Arai & Yukiko Numao Japan
57  [17] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
59  [16] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
60  [15] Samuel Ferreira & Tania Pereira Portugal
60  [15] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
62  [14] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
63  [13] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
63  [13] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
65  [12] Katsuya Ayabe & Miho Ayabe (aka Kurihara) Japan
65  [12] Jaime Dieguez & Anna Dieguez England
65  [12] Bae Ji Ho & Bae So Young Korea (South)
65  [12] Min Kim & Vivien Lee Japan
65  [12] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
70  [11] Hisashi Ichikawa & Yuka Ouchi Japan
70  [11] Teppei Imai & Rie Sasaki Japan
70  [11] Hiroshi Kitamura & Mai Suzuki Japan
70  [11] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
70  [11] Mitsuhiro Yoshimura & Nozomi Yoshimura Japan
75  [10] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
75  [10] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
75  [10] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
75  [10] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Mayu Nishikawa Japan
79  [9] Takuya Aoki & Ryoko Terakado Japan
79  [9] Yoshio Hirooka & Tomoko Osanai Japan
79  [9] Moritaka Iwakura & Maki Sato Japan
79  [9] Wook Jae Kwon & Lee In Jung Korea (South)
79  [9] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
84  [8] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
84  [8] Mitsuhiro Ohashi & Hiroe Negishi Japan
84  [8] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
87  [7] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
87  [7] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
87  [7] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
87  [7] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
91  [6] Lee Hoo Sun & Lee Ji Eun Korea (South)
91  [6] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
93  [5] Yohei Goto & Tomomi Gamo Japan
94  [4] Hisanori Ono & Sachi Nagumo Japan
95  [3] Tatsunaga Imanishi & Yukiko Kamiwaki Japan
95  [3] Kazuhiro Koyama & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
95  [3] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
98  [2] Yasunori Matsuda & Hitomi Matsuda Japan

Round 1 (top 139)

99  [26] Takashi Aota & Karin Akiyama Japan
99  [26] Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
99  [26] Fuminori Sato & Yuko Matsuo Japan
99  [26] Seung Won Song & Miok Choi Korea (South)
103  [25] Sven Binek & Valentina Ershova Germany
103  [25] Yoji Moriizumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
105  [24] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
105  [24] Ryotaro Suzuki & Satoko Suzuki Japan
105  [24] In Sung Yuk & Ji Sun Yun Korea (South)
108  [23] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
108  [23] Genice Marquez & Victoria Mae Huyatid Philippines
108  [23] Shinobu Tezuka & Shinobu Ishikawa Japan
111  [22] Ryo Kawarada & Sonomi Sugishita Japan
111  [22] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
113  [21] Takuma Kenta & Tsugumi Ishida Japan
113  [21] Seiichiro Ohki & Yoshino Saitoh Japan
113  [21] Taichi Suzuki & Yumiko Suzuki Japan
116  [20] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
116  [20] Young Jin Kwon & Eun Kyung Lee Korea (South)
116  [20] Peter Nash & Gemma Cowling England
116  [20] Tommy Park & Charlotte Ham Korea (South)
116  [20] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
121  [19] Kimihiko Nagata & Ari Shirai Japan
121  [19] Omar Soddu & Ilenia Soddu Italy
123  [18] Takao Miyajima & Saori Yoshida Japan
123  [18] Masato Ochi & Atsuko Saito Japan
125  [17] Hoshimi Ito & Masumi Akoaka Japan
125  [17] David Outevski & Beatrix Royda Australia
127  [16] Hoshiji Mitsukawa & Sachiko Nishimura Japan
127  [16] Koichi Ueno & Yuko Ueno Japan
129  [15] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
129  [15] Wei Qiu & Yan Wang China
131  [14] Kiyonori Shirai & Kana Arima Japan
131  [14] Hiroki Terada & Karrin Kawata Japan
133  [13] Kuniomi Abe & Hiromi Abe Japan
133  [13] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
135  [12] Yu-Ki Haga & Nami Fuzita Japan
135  [12] Meishi Matsuoka & Yuka Murata Japan
137  [7] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
138  [6] Masaru Kawanago & Tomomi Ogawa Japan
139  [5] Daisuke Nishimura & Kazue Wakasugi Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}