Results from UK Open 2011 - Amateur Latin Wednesday, 19 January 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2011
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 18 January 2011

Amateur Latin Wednesday, 19 January 2011

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
3  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Daria Chesnokova USA
4  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
5  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
6  Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Germany
8  [23] Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
9  [13] Dorin Frecautanu & Victoria Burke England
10  [10] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
11  [4] Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany
12  [3] Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [18] Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
13  [18] Anton Karpov & Nataliya Rumyantseva Russia
13  [18] Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
16  [17] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
16  [17] Alex Zampierollo & Elza Pole Latvia
18  [16] Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
18  [16] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
20  [13] Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
21  [11] Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
21  [11] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
23  [10] Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Italy
24  [2] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
25  Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland

Round 4 (top 48)

26  [22] Anton Nesterko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
26  [22] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
28  [21] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
28  [21] Dmytro Wloch & Ekaterina Vaganova Ukraine
30  [19] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine
31  [18] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Poland
32  [17] Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
33  [16] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
33  [16] Joonas Piippola & Laura Wimmer Finland
33  [16] Liudas Tamulaitis & Mona Vinkleryte Lithuania
36  [15] Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
37  [14] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland
37  [14] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
39  [10] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
40  [9] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
40  [9] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
40  [9] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
40  [9] Jakub Rybicki & Alina Nowak Poland
40  [9] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
40  [9] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
46  [8] Salvatore Sinardi & Anastasia Kuzieva Ukraine
46  [8] Pawel Tekiela & Zia James Denmark
48  [7] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA

Round 3 (top 86)

49  [25] Ryan Mcshane & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
50  [24] Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England
50  [24] Evgen Kornievskyy & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
50  [24] Simon Völbel & Regina Murtasina Germany
53  [23] Mikhail Schepkin & Natalya Polyakova Russia
54  [22] Evgen Golichenko & Darya Byelikova Ukraine
54  [22] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
54  [22] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
57  [21] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
57  [21] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
57  [21] Aleksei Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts USA
57  [21] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
57  [21] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
62  [20] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova England
62  [20] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
62  [20] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
62  [20] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
66  [19] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
67  [18] Arthur Adamski & Ariel Oziewicz Canada
67  [18] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
67  [18] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
67  [18] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
67  [18] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
67  [18] Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
73  [17] Daniel Falkenberg & Anna Kapliy Denmark
73  [17] Krzysztof Psciuk & Monika Heinze Poland
75  [16] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
76  [15] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
76  [15] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
78  [14] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
78  [14] Andriy Voloshko & Margaryta Khrystyuk Ukraine
80  [13] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
81  [12] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
81  [12] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
83  [11] Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
84  [10] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
85  [6] Gleb Pylypaka & Karyna Lunyachek Ukraine
86  [3] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark

Round 2 (top 119)

87  [28] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
87  [28] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
87  [28] Ruud Moers & Natalia Krzystoszek Netherlands
87  [28] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
91  [27] Malthe Brinch Rohde & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
91  [27] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
91  [27] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
91  [27] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
91  [27] Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England
96  [26] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
96  [26] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
98  [24] Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
98  [24] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
98  [24] Rodion Khromov & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia
101  [23] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
101  [23] Kyryl Shkuryeyev & Anna Palamarchuk Ukraine
101  [23] Jurijs Trosenko & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
104  [22] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
104  [22] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
106  [21] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
106  [21] Alex Infusino & Boglarka Czina Hungary
106  [21] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
106  [21] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
110  [20] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
111  [19] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
111  [19] Riccardo Papi & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
113  [18] Ilie Bardahan & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
113  [18] Stephan Larose & Marie Josee Benoit Canada
113  [18] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
116  [16] Claudio Fratini & Fabiana Tilaro Italy
116  [16] Piotr Tyrka & Malgorzata Janczewska Poland
118  [9] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
119  [8] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England

Round 1 (top 169)

120  [32] Adam Brunyee & Emma Smith England
120  [32] Fabrizio Cavada & Veronica Diana Italy
120  [32] Martin Drakenberg & Maria Zimmerman Sweden
120  [32] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
124  [31] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
125  [30] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
125  [30] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
127  [29] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
127  [29] Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Poland
127  [29] Nuno Moreira & Rachel Makow Portugal
127  [29] Wojciech Potaszkin & Karen Byrne England
131  [28] Claudio Carneiro & Elisa Bertelloni Portugal
131  [28] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
131  [28] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
131  [28] Maksym Kapitanchuk & Elena Krifuks USA
131  [28] Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
131  [28] Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
131  [28] Donovan Sung & Dianna Lee USA
138  [27] Alexandr Chudin & Maria Hirnich Germany
138  [27] Andrey Isaev & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
138  [27] Michal Slugocki & Anna Sosinska Poland
141  [24] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
141  [24] Benjamin Jones & Kerry Dennehy England
141  [24] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
144  [23] Jang Won Lee & You Ri Nam Korea (South)
145  [21] Vladislav Talybin & Marija Antipova Germany
146  [20] Craig Jones & Lauren Haymes England
147  [19] Baniel Lior Shinder & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
148  [18] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
149  [16] Nerijus Jasaitis & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
150  [14] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
150  [14] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
152  [13] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
153  [12] George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
154  [10] Naoya Igarashi & Asuka Uemura Japan
154  [10] Simon Richardson & Mimi Richardson (aka Kevan) England
156  [9] Tiago Ferreira & Ariana Maia Portugal
156  [9] Theodoros Panagakos & Anna Polizou Greece
158  [8] Konstantinos Kalyvas & Fotini Varthaliti Greece
159  [7] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
160  [6] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
160  [6] Marcio Pereira & Filipa Gaio Portugal
162  [5] Stefano Di Brino & Eliza Dan Switzerland
162  [5] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
164  [4] Jose Inacio & Tania Pereira Portugal
164  [4] Nikolaos Nikolakis & Theodora Kiriakaki Greece
164  [4] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
167  [3] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
167  [3] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
169  [2] Bruno Aniceto Castro & Marisa Carvalho Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}