Results from UK Open 2011 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 18 January 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2011
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 18 January 2011

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 18 January 2011

Final

1  Jacek Jeschke & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
2  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Russia
3  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
4  Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
5  Igor Mikushov & Margaretta Midura USA
6  Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Virginie Primeau Canada
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
8  [23] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
8  [23] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
10  [22] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
11  [21] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
12  [16] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
14  [19] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
15  [18] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Italy
16  [16] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
17  [15] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
17  [15] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
17  [15] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
20  [14] Igor Kobiuk & Natalia Siyanko Ukraine
21  [13] Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
21  [13] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
23  [11] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
24  [10] Stephen Arnold & Karolina Szmit England
25  [9] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania

Round 3 (top 49)

26  [20] Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
27  [19] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
27  [19] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
27  [19] Kamil Nieroda & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
27  [19] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
31  [18] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
31  [18] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
33  [17] Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
33  [17] David Hwang Yong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
35  [16] Alessandro Bosco & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
35  [16] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
37  [15] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
38  [14] Dmytro Dakhnovskyi & Anna Sukach Ukraine
38  [14] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
38  [14] Hansol Lee & Choi Bo Ra Korea (South)
38  [14] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
42  [13] Edmund Ault & Yasmin Priestnall England
43  [12] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
43  [12] Stefano Di Brino & Eliza Dan Switzerland
43  [12] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
46  [11] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
47  [9] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
48  [7] Andrij Zubko & Yuliya Ivaniv Ukraine
49  [6] Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary

Round 2 (top 71)

50  [25] Damiano Soldati & Melissa Leanne England
50  [25] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
52  [24] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
52  [24] Sang-min Kim & Mi-kyoung Choi Korea (South)
52  [24] Jin Bo Sung & Lim Da Hye Korea (South)
52  [24] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
56  [23] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
56  [23] Ilari Lehtonen & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
56  [23] John Edward Nolan & Victoria Haskins Ireland
56  [23] Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
56  [23] Peter Udvary & Sofie Funch-Nielsen Denmark
61  [22] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
62  [21] Peng Jiayong & Liu Mi China
62  [21] Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Poland
64  [20] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
64  [20] Andrea Frediani & Sara Iozzia Italy
66  [18] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
66  [18] Oscar Kraan & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
68  [17] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
69  [16] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
70  [12] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
71  [7] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England

Round 1 (top 96)

72  [29] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
72  [29] Dariusz Mycka & Anna Skwira Poland
74  [28] Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
74  [28] Yuri Nartov & Khrystyne Barton USA
76  [26] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
76  [26] Vincenzo Petrillo & Amelie Svobodova Czech Republic
76  [26] Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
76  [26] Oli Zeldin & Haibo E England
80  [25] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
81  [24] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
82  [23] Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
82  [23] Hariton Homenko & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
82  [23] Nicholas Jury & Emma Tarrant England
82  [23] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
86  [20] Nathan Kirkby & Rhianna Staker England
86  [20] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
88  [19] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
89  [16] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
90  [12] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
91  [11] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
92  [8] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
92  [8] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
92  [8] Andrew Wang & Amanda Jenkins England
95  [4] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
95  [4] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}