Results from UK Open 2011 - Professional Latin Thursday, 20 January 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2011
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 18 January 2011

Professional Latin Thursday, 20 January 2011

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Germany
4  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Russia
5  Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenia
6  Stefano Di Filippo & Olga Urumova Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
8  [17] Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Germany
9  [9] Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
10  [3] Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Italy
11  [1] Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland
11  [1] Lu Ning & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
14  [18] Danny Liang Zhao & Vivian Xue Gao China
15  [14] Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Poland
15  [14] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
17  [11] Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
18  [9] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
18  [9] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina USA
20  [8] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
21  [6] Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
21  [6] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
23  [5] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
24  [3] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov USA
24  [3] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China

Round 4 (top 49)

26  [20] Roman Kutskyy & Anna Kovalova USA
26  [20] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
28  [19] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
29  [18] Alexander Berezine & Anna Afonenkova Russia
29  [18] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Amy Bennett England
31  [15] Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini USA
31  [15] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
33  [13] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
33  [13] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan
35  [12] Xiao Liu & Wei Wei China
35  [12] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
35  [12] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
35  [12] Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
39  [9] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
39  [9] Yegor Novikov & Ekaterina Zakharoff USA
41  [8] Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Australia
41  [8] Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
41  [8] Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australia
44  [7] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
44  [7] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
46  [6] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
47  [5] Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
48  [3] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
48  [3] Aleksandr Kovalchuk & Kristina Plescheva Russia

Round 3 (top 84)

50  [24] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
50  [24] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
50  [24] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
53  [22] Artur Akautdinov & Elena Pashkova Russia
53  [22] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
53  [22] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
53  [22] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
57  [21] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
58  [20] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
58  [20] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
60  [19] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
61  [18] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Russia
62  [17] Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Germany
63  [14] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
63  [14] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
63  [14] Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab USA
63  [14] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
67  [13] Lyubomir Asenov & Darina Jeleva Bulgaria
67  [13] Sharone Levit & Julia Zavadska Canada
69  [11] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
69  [11] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
69  [11] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
69  [11] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
69  [11] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
74  [10] Maxim Kochura & Olga Aleshina Russia
75  [9] Evgeniy Evseev & Kristina Dinovets Russia
76  [8] Cristiano Callegari & Ekaterina Kuznetsova USA
76  [8] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
76  [8] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
76  [8] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
80  [7] Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
81  [6] Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
81  [6] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
81  [6] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
84  [3] Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia

Round 2 (top 125)

85  [24] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
85  [24] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
85  [24] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
85  [24] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
85  [24] Takayuki Yoshimoto & Kyoko Yoshimoto Japan
90  [23] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
90  [23] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
92  [22] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
92  [22] Mitsuhiro Yoshimura & Nozomi Yoshimura Japan
94  [21] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
95  [19] Kenichi Arai & Yukiko Numao Japan
95  [19] Joe Bae & Elieen Bae Korea (South)
95  [19] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
95  [19] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
95  [19] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
100  [18] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
100  [18] Yohei Goto & Tomomi Gamo Japan
102  [17] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
103  [16] Andriy Babiy & Irina Dengyna Ukraine
103  [16] Leo Li-ming & Li Hui China
105  [15] Takuya Aoki & Ryoko Terakado Japan
105  [15] Masahiro Yonemochi & Akiko Baba Japan
107  [14] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
107  [14] Kazu Komiya & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
109  [13] Min Kim & Vivien Lee Japan
109  [13] Lewis Lin & Andrea Lin Taiwan
111  [12] David Barnes & Loren James England
112  [11] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
112  [11] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
112  [11] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
112  [11] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
116  [10] Fuminori Sato & Yuko Matsuo Japan
116  [10] Masafumi Takeda & Ryoko Zenji Japan
118  [9] Nuno Fernandes & Rebecca Hannant England
118  [9] Takuma Kenta & Tsugumi Ishida Japan
118  [9] Seiichiro Ohki & Yoshino Saitoh Japan
118  [9] Danny Parker & Rachel Burstein USA
118  [9] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
123  [8] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
124  [1] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
124  [1] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland

Round 1 (top 167)

126  [26] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
127  [25] Arsen Agamalian & Oksana Vasileva Russia
127  [25] Tatsunaga Imanishi & Yukiko Kamiwaki Japan
127  [25] Jung Hee Jung & You Jin Jo Korea (South)
127  [25] Hoshiji Mitsukawa & Sachiko Nishimura Japan
127  [25] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
132  [24] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
132  [24] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
134  [23] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
134  [23] Osamu Nakamura & Hiroe Sakoda Japan
134  [23] Nobumasa Yamamoto & Haruyo Morikawa Japan
137  [21] Mitsuhiro Ohashi & Hiroe Negishi Japan
138  [20] Hiroshi Kitamura & Mai Suzuki Japan
138  [20] Kim Sung Min & Woo Myoung Hee Korea (South)
138  [20] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
141  [19] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
142  [18] Wook Jae Kwon & Lee In Jung Korea (South)
142  [18] Sergio Mendes & Sandra Magalhaes Portugal
142  [18] Takao Miyajima & Saori Yoshida Japan
142  [18] Akitoshi Ono & Yuka Kono Japan
142  [18] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
147  [16] Yasunori Matsuda & Hitomi Matsuda Japan
148  [15] Shinichi Chouno & Nozomi Inoue Japan
148  [15] Samuel Ferreira & Cristina Carvalho Portugal
148  [15] Koumei Ono & Emiri Ono Japan
151  [13] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
151  [13] Koji Matsuda & Aya Matsuda USA
151  [13] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
154  [12] Wu Chun-Chi & Huang Jing-Yun Taiwan
154  [12] Masashi Inada & Yoko Suzuki Japan
154  [12] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
157  [11] Kuniomi Abe & Hiromi Abe Japan
158  [9] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
158  [9] Hoshimi Ito & Masumi Akoaka Japan
158  [9] Wei Qiu & Yan Wang China
161  [7] Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France
161  [7] Takeshi Yamamoto & Yasuyo Nishiguchi Japan
163  [5] Joel Chapman & Amy Hamilton England
163  [5] Jacky Lin & Nicole Liu Taiwan
163  [5] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
163  [5] Kiyonori Shirai & Kana Arima Japan
167  [1] Luca Rocco & Rosalba Calcopietro Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}