Results from UK Open 2013 - Amateur Latin Wednesday, 16 January 2013
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2013
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 15 January 2013

Amateur Latin Wednesday, 16 January 2013

Final

1  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
2  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
3  Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
4  Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
5  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
6  Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
8  [19] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
9  [13] Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
10  [10] Dorin Frecautanu & Mariya Dyment Moldova
11  [7] Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
12  [3] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
14  [19] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
15  [15] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
16  [13] Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Italy
16  [13] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
16  [13] Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
19  [12] Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
20  [6] Lorenzo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi Italy
21  [5] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
22  [4] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
22  [4] Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
24  Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [21] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
25  [21] Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
27  [19] Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Italy
27  [19] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
29  [18] Ryan Mcshane & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
29  [18] Sam Shamseili & Arina Grishanina Denmark
29  [18] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
32  [17] Kirilo Vasyuk & Anastasiya Cherepkova Ukraine
33  [16] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
33  [16] Daniel Falkenberg & Anna Kapliy Denmark
35  [15] Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
36  [14] Gleb Chernyavsky & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
36  [14] Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
38  [13] Vassili Anokhine & Kristina Androsenko Russia
38  [13] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
40  [10] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
40  [10] Jia Jun Ma & Fan Xia China
40  [10] Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
40  [10] Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko Russia
40  [10] Igor Wilczynski & Karolina Urban Poland
45  [9] Matteo Cossu & Zia James England
45  [9] Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
45  [9] Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
48  [8] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
49  [6] Andriy Voloshko & Kateryna Kyrylenko Ukraine

Round 3 (top 81)

50  [24] Oleksandr Kamnev & Ekateryna Perevoznyk Ukraine
50  [24] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
52  [23] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
52  [23] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
52  [23] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
52  [23] Jakub Rybicki & Nastazja Szypulska Poland
56  [22] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
57  [19] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
58  [18] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
58  [18] Ilya Sizov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
60  [17] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
60  [17] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
60  [17] Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
60  [17] Vasily Nikolayevsky & Darya Shelestova Russia
60  [17] Evgeniy Raev & Gabriella Sabler USA
60  [17] Yaroslav Senchilo & Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine
60  [17] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
67  [16] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Valeriya Zhuravliova Poland
68  [15] Mykola Belbas & Khrystyna Systalyuk Ukraine
69  [14] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
69  [14] Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia
69  [14] Adrian Kopczynski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
69  [14] Evgen Kornievskyy & Olga Kravchenko Ukraine
73  [13] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
73  [13] Daniel Power & Victoria Holmes England
75  [12] Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
75  [12] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
77  [11] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Svitlana Ustyugova Ukraine
78  [9] Kamil Kuroczko & Anna Siwek Poland
78  [9] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
80  [8] Jakub Drmota & Marketa Vlckova Czech Republic
81  [5] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia

Round 2 (top 122)

82  [29] Andrea Bolzoni & Anna Stedile Italy
82  [29] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
84  [27] Nikita Gordenkov & Aleksandra Baranova Russia
84  [27] Pavel Stepanchuk & Anastasiya Danilova USA
86  [26] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
87  [25] Daniele Emiliani & Natasha Jackson England
87  [25] Alessio Galocchio & Marta Botta Italy
87  [25] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
90  [24] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
90  [24] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
90  [24] Giuseppe Mastandrea & Antonella Palermo Italy
90  [24] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
94  [23] Igor Plukarski & Paulina Filipczuk Poland
94  [23] Anton Sergeev & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
96  [22] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
97  [21] Francesco Garofalo & Marika Laraspata Italy
97  [21] Valentin Milev & Margaryta Khrystyuk Spain
99  [20] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
99  [20] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
99  [20] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
99  [20] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
103  [19] Jorgen Nilsen & Elena Mantaluta Norway
104  [18] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Sterleva Ukraine
104  [18] Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Victoria Feneley England
106  [17] Dmytro Bidyuk & Alina Voytenko Ukraine
106  [17] Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
106  [17] Aleksandr Vasylenko & Svitlana Levit Ukraine
109  [16] Cristian Corda & Denise Corda Italy
109  [16] Blazej Lewandowski & Marta Kapanowska Poland
111  [15] Sebastiano Mele & Maria Skyum Denmark
111  [15] Baniel Lior Shinder & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
113  [14] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
113  [14] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
113  [14] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
113  [14] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
113  [14] Nikolay Reutov & Charlotte Plant England
118  [13] Chen Yi Chao & Liu Xin Chen Japan
119  [10] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
120  [9] Radoslaw Rykowski & Magdalena Kogut Poland
121  [8] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
122  [6] Rafael Kyu & Patricia Palazon Spain

Round 1 (top 173)

123  [29] Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Byelorussia
123  [29] Dawid Michalak & Kinga Machnik Poland
125  [28] Michal Danilczuk & Natalia Glebocka Poland
125  [28] Aleksandr Kozhukhar & Tetyana Sushynska Ukraine
125  [28] Cristian Pontarelli & Lisa Dalla Pozza Italy
125  [28] Federico Proietti & Andrea Pinto Italy
125  [28] Valeriy Shokhin & Vera Litvinova Ukraine
125  [28] Michel Taddeo & Jessica Pelliccioni Italy
125  [28] Marcin Zaprawa & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
132  [27] Aleksandr Belov & Marina Belova Russia
133  [26] Ben Milan-Vega & Kerry Dennehy England
134  [25] Edvins Astahovs & Nika Bero Latvia
134  [25] Vitaliy Belenok & Iryna Pavlyuk Ukraine
134  [25] Cristian Priori & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
137  [24] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
137  [24] Mariusz Finkielsztein & Dominika Rucinska Poland
137  [24] Samuel De Franco & Alessia De Franco Italy
137  [24] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
137  [24] Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
142  [23] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
142  [23] Ryan Chen & Vivi Wu Taiwan
142  [23] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
142  [23] Arthur Weingardt & Victoria Chumakova Germany
146  [22] Guido Gencarelli & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Germany
147  [21] Aleksander Holod & Natalia Krzystoszek Poland
147  [21] Antonio Fabio Leone & Monia Sedicina Italy
149  [20] Geraint Heaney & Stephanie Noon England
150  [19] Mario Giuseppe Carciotto & Tania Cerra Italy
150  [19] Celestino Di Cicco & Claudia Di Nicola Italy
150  [19] Nicola Fanelli & Federica Fanelli Italy
150  [19] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
150  [19] Hyeong Seok Kim & Lee Kyung Lyun Singapore
155  [18] Pasquale La Rocca & Kristina Pfeffer England
155  [18] Laurence Tanti & Consuela Camilleri Malta
157  [17] Marcin Szymutko & Ksenia Szymutko Ireland
158  [16] Alex Bordigoni & Marica Bordi Italy
158  [16] Daniele Longano & Maria Francesca Carnemolla Italy
160  [14] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
160  [14] Csaba Megyeri & Ida Kovács Hungary
162  [13] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
162  [13] Nikos Vlasis & Effie Hormova Greece
164  [12] Alessio Moriconi & Elisa De Persio Italy
164  [12] Shingo Nagoshi & Akiko Nagoshi Japan
166  [11] Woo-min Jang & Han-Sol Lee Korea (South)
166  [11] Vincenzo Nicastro & Anna Carbonaro Italy
168  [10] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
169  [7] Simon Richardson & Joanna Lytham England
170  [6] Evangelos Patakas & Erifili Mela Greece
170  [6] Danilo Di Raimondo & Cettina Ficili Italy
172  [5] Marios Grammenos & Paraskevi Pappa Greece
172  [5] Gordan Vogles & Ivana Strancaric Croatia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}