Results from UK Open 2013 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 15 January 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2013
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 15 January 2013

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 15 January 2013

Final

1  Wojciech Jeschke & Malgorzata Kowalska Poland
2  Iaroslav Bieliei & Virginie Primeau Canada
3  Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Russia
4  Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
5  Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli Italy
6  Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
8  [20] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
9  [19] Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
9  [19] Andrei Motyl & Kseniya Klesch Russia
11  [18] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
12  [13] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
13  [8] Dmytro Dakhnovskyi & Anna Sukach Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [17] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
14  [17] Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Byelorussia
14  [17] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
14  [17] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
18  [16] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
18  [16] David Klar & Lauren Andlovec Hong Kong
20  [15] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
20  [15] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
22  [14] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
23  [12] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
23  [12] Serguei Peshkun & Olesya Mokrova Russia
25  [11] Ilari Lehtonen & Jasmin Pocknell Finland

Round 3 (top 50)

26  [19] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
26  [19] Kirill Potapov & Mariya Paneva Russia
26  [19] Matthew Potter & Talysa Trevallion Australia
29  [18] Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska Italy
29  [18] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
29  [18] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
29  [18] Argo Oblikas & Aimie Leak England
29  [18] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
34  [17] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
34  [17] Norbert Sikora & Dominika Dul Poland
36  [16] Petr Shigin & Svetlana Afanasyeva (aka Krivobokova) Russia
37  [15] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
37  [15] John Edward Nolan & Hazel Ryan Ireland
39  [14] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
39  [14] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
41  [12] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italy
41  [12] Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
41  [12] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
44  [11] Yuri Nartov & Yuliya Blagova USA
45  [10] Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sweden
45  [10] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab Poland
47  [9] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
48  [6] Andriy Mihailov & Anna Bogachova Ukraine
49  [5] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
50  [4] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland

Round 2 (top 68)

51  [27] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
51  [27] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
53  [26] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
54  [25] Mattia Facioni & Elisa Ceccarelli Italy
54  [25] Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko Ukraine
56  [24] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
57  [23] Orazio Andreucci & Emanuela Idotta Italy
57  [23] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova Ukraine
59  [22] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
59  [22] Edoardo Saltarelli & Silvia Goffi Italy
59  [22] Kyohei Yamada & Saori Akiyama Japan
62  [18] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
63  [17] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
63  [17] Elliott Whittaker & Charlotte Carruthers England
65  [16] Michael Regonesi & Marta Plebani Italy
66  [13] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
67  [11] William Chao & Alina Mamayeva England
68  [8] Bjorn Biermann & Anastasia Pukhova Germany

Round 1 (top 84)

69  [29] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
69  [29] Oscar Kraan & Patricia Bach Netherlands
69  [29] Zhi Xiang Shi & Lu Shi China
72  [27] Nicolai Bouet & Helle Kogsboll Denmark
72  [27] Kristaps Melko & Lorna Wiggins Latvia
72  [27] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
75  [26] Andrea Frediani & Sara Iozzia Italy
75  [26] Geraint Heaney & Stephanie Noon England
75  [26] Damiano Soldati & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
78  [24] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
78  [24] Michal Lemieszek & Paulina Szysz Poland
80  [23] Joel Smith & Sara Smith Australia
81  [22] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
82  [18] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
83  [12] Denzil Scerri De Carlo & Rossella Scerri De Carlo England
84  [5] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}