Results from UK Open 2014 - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 21 January 2014
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2014
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Final

1  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
2  Denis Kutepov & Lesya Sinitsa USA
3  Wu Zhifan & Ying Lei China
4  Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
5  Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Yuliya Igonina Russia
6  Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Jim Chen & Anita Chen Taiwan
7  [24] Vladislav Shahov & Inna Ognianova USA
9  [19] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
10  [18] Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova USA
11  [16] Sang-woong Nam & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
11  [16] Qing Shui & Wan Lan Li China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [21] Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
13  [21] David Klar & Lauren Andlovec Hong Kong
13  [21] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
16  [20] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
17  [19] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
18  [17] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
19  [16] Alexander Radyush & Alisa Radyush England
20  [15] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
20  [15] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
22  [14] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
22  [14] Andraz Snoj & Olga Muravskaya Slovenia
24  [9] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
25  [8] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
26  [7] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

27  [19] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
27  [19] Zheng Qing Huang & Liu Jiao China
27  [19] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
27  [19] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
31  [18] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
31  [18] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
31  [18] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
31  [18] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
35  [17] Sun Yi Feng & Zhao Chen Xin China
36  [16] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
37  [15] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
38  [14] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
38  [14] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
38  [14] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
41  [13] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
41  [13] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
43  [12] Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
44  [11] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italy
44  [11] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
44  [11] Maksim Parshin & Svetlana Afanasyeva (aka Krivobokova) Russia
47  [10] Jin Kim & Kang Se Na Korea (South)
48  [8] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA

Round 2 (top 80)

49  [24] Teppei Hamada & Yui Masuda Japan
49  [24] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma England
49  [24] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
52  [23] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
53  [22] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
53  [22] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
53  [22] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
53  [22] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
57  [21] Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
57  [21] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
59  [20] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
59  [20] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Hatada Japan
59  [20] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
59  [20] Sei Iwaki & Chihiro Fukai Japan
59  [20] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
64  [19] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
64  [19] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
64  [19] Masato Tanaka & Kurumi Kato Japan
64  [19] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
68  [18] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
68  [18] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Sueyasu Japan
70  [17] Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
70  [17] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
72  [15] Kenichiro Fukuda & Yuki Mori Japan
72  [15] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
72  [15] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
72  [15] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
76  [12] Tetsuya Honjo & Yuka Ota Japan
77  [11] Masato Matsumoto & Kaori Yokoyama Japan
78  [10] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
79  [9] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
80  [8] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan

Round 1 (top 144)

81  [23] Toshitaka Hayashi & Mai Takemori Japan
81  [23] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda England
81  [23] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
81  [23] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
81  [23] Zhan Si Zhu & Dai Qian China
86  [22] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
86  [22] Shoichi Hagawa & Aya Hosaka Japan
86  [22] Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
86  [22] Tatsushi Miyake & Satoko Sasaki Japan
86  [22] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
91  [21] Takahiro Akitani & Miho Tahara Japan
91  [21] Matthew Day & Maya Day Japan
91  [21] Tomoya Kosugi & Nobue Kosugi Japan
91  [21] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
95  [20] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
95  [20] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
95  [20] Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
98  [19] Tohru Arai & Kazue Iitsuka Japan
98  [19] Kenichiro Ichikawa & Hiromi Hasegawa Japan
98  [19] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
98  [19] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
98  [19] Shigeki Ogihara & Natsuko Emoto Japan
103  [18] Kousuke Kawakami & Akane Hoshino Japan
103  [18] Tomoaki Kuita & Hiromi Kuita Japan
103  [18] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
103  [18] Gentaro Ohtani & Shizu Kusakabe Japan
103  [18] Tsuyoshi Yoshida & Tomomi Yoshida Japan
108  [17] Keisuke Sato & Rena Yamashita Japan
108  [17] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
108  [17] Hiromichi Yokoyama & Fumi Yokoyama Japan
111  [16] Yuto Arai & Ayumi Maruuchi Japan
111  [16] Kun Yu Hsieh & Chloe Ko Taiwan
113  [15] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
114  [14] Kohei Hiruta & Nao Yamamoto Japan
114  [14] Takuya Miura & Yayoi Miura Japan
114  [14] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
117  [13] Yusuke Fujiwara & Marin Nakase Japan
117  [13] Hyun-jin Jang & Joh Hei-Yeol Hong Kong
117  [13] Masaru Jumonji & Maimi Takenouchi Japan
117  [13] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
117  [13] Kazutaka Nishikawa & Miki Ohki Japan
117  [13] Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
123  [12] Yuta Kaga & Yasuko Kaga Japan
123  [12] Hiroshi Kodaira & Miho Uemura Japan
123  [12] Eiichi Kohama & Sayaka Okuyama Japan
123  [12] Norio Suzuki & Miyuki Chuujou Japan
127  [11] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
127  [11] Yoshihito Tsukioka & Yuiko Fujinuki Japan
127  [11] Junya Tsuzuki & Asami Tsuzuki England
130  [10] Chanho Jung & Eun Jung Lee Korea (South)
130  [10] Sungbin Lee & Eunji Park Korea (South)
130  [10] Naoki Okamoto & Megumi Okamoto Japan
130  [10] Satoshi Takada & Junko Matsumura Japan
134  [9] Yoshiaki Ishihara & Juri Hashimoto Japan
134  [9] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyun-Ah Jung Korea (South)
134  [9] Yohei Matsumoto & Miryong Oh Japan
134  [9] Masahiro Nakaizumi & Chisa Aoki Japan
134  [9] Yung-Li Wen & Ying-Ling Chen Taiwan
139  [7] Katsu Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
140  [6] Romeo Alfarius Queri & Triska Tan Singapore
141  [4] Hisahiro Matsumoto & Junko Kanazawa Japan
141  [4] Yoshihiko Yamamoto & Tomoka Awazu Japan
143  [2] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
143  [2] Lee Jack & Jin A Kim Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}